Difference between revisions of "Funeral Marches - Reflections Good Friday - Marċi Funebri mis-Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club - (Vol. 19) (1994)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Included Page: Funeral Marches - Reflections Good Friday - Marċi Funebri mis-Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club - (Vol. 19) (1994)) |
(Arranged Page; Funeral Marches - Reflections Good Friday - Marċi Funebri mis-Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club - (Vol. 19) (1994)) |
||
(8 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" name="Funeral Marches - | {| class="wikitable sortable" name="Funeral Marches - Reflections Good Friday - Marċi Funebri mis-Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club - (Vol. 19 (1994)" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Side 'A'''' | | '''Side 'A'''' | ||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
| '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studio'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | | '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studio'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01||In Memoriam Ġianni Galea||[[Joseph Vella (composition professor)|Joseph Vella]]||[[Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club]]||[[PRO Studios]]||[[John Cauchi]]||1994 | |||
|- | |||
| 02||Mater Dolorosa Dedika lil Yvonne Grech||[[Paul Arnaud]]||Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club||PRO Studios||John Cauchi||1994 | |||
|- | |||
| 03||B'Tifkira ta' Mro. Indri Borg||[[Emmanuel Bugeja]]||Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club||PRO Studios||John Cauchi||1994 | |||
|- | |||
| 04||Consumatum Est||[[Ġiuseppe Giardini Vella]]||Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club||PRO Studios||John Cauchi||1994 | |||
|- | |||
| 05||Al Miei Genitori||[[A Tobia]]||Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club||PRO Studios||John Cauchi||1994 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Side 'B'''' | |||
|- | |||
| 06||B'Tislima Lil Carmela Sacco||[[John Galea]]||Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club||PRO Studios||John Cauchi||1994 | |||
|- | |||
| 07||L-Aħħar Tislima Lil Ġorġ Attard||[[Stephen Attard]]||Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club||PRO Studios||John Cauchi||1994 | |||
|- | |||
| 08||La Vida Breve||[[John Theuma]]||Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club||PRO Studios||John Cauchi||1994 | |||
|- | |||
| 09||Lill-Ħabib Tiegħi Lonzu||[[Anġelo Pace]]||Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club||PRO Studios||John Cauchi||1994 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Funeral Marches]] | |||
[[Category:Cassettes released by band clubs in Gozo]] | |||
[[Category:Soċjetà Filarmonika La Stella A.D. 1863]] |
Latest revision as of 03:54, 31 March 2021
Side 'A' | ||||||
No | Marches | Composer | Productions | Recording Studio | Recording Engineer | Year |
01 | In Memoriam Ġianni Galea | Joseph Vella | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | PRO Studios | John Cauchi | 1994 |
02 | Mater Dolorosa Dedika lil Yvonne Grech | Paul Arnaud | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | PRO Studios | John Cauchi | 1994 |
03 | B'Tifkira ta' Mro. Indri Borg | Emmanuel Bugeja | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | PRO Studios | John Cauchi | 1994 |
04 | Consumatum Est | Ġiuseppe Giardini Vella | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | PRO Studios | John Cauchi | 1994 |
05 | Al Miei Genitori | A Tobia | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | PRO Studios | John Cauchi | 1994 |
Side 'B' | ||||||
06 | B'Tislima Lil Carmela Sacco | John Galea | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | PRO Studios | John Cauchi | 1994 |
07 | L-Aħħar Tislima Lil Ġorġ Attard | Stephen Attard | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | PRO Studios | John Cauchi | 1994 |
08 | La Vida Breve | John Theuma | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | PRO Studios | John Cauchi | 1994 |
09 | Lill-Ħabib Tiegħi Lonzu | Anġelo Pace | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | PRO Studios | John Cauchi | 1994 |