Difference between revisions of "Funeral Marches - Marċi Funebri - Soċjeta Fil. G.M. Fra Ant. De Paule Banda Kristu Re (2001)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Include Page: Funeral Marches - Marċi Funebri - Soċjeta Fil. G.M. Fra Ant. De Paule Banda Kristu Re (2001)) |
m (Moving from Category:Soċjeta Filarmonika Fra Antoine De Paule Banda Kristu Re to Category:Soċjetà Filarmonika G.M. Fra Antoine de Paule (Banda Kristu Re) using Cat-a-lot) |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
| '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studios'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | | '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studios'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01||Mesto Ricordo||[[Archibald Mizzi]]||[[Boffa Productions]]||[[Boffa Studios]]||[[Joseph Boffa Jnr.]]||2001 | |||
|- | |||
| 02||Ġesu Marbut||[[David Caruana]]||Boffa Productions||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||2001 | |||
|- | |||
| 03||Vers Le Calvoure||[[Giuseppe Stivala]]||Boffa Productions||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||2001 | |||
|- | |||
| 04||Alla Memoria di io Nonno Emanuele Buhagiar||[[S Debono]]||Boffa Productions||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||2001 | |||
|- | |||
| 05||Eternal Rest||[[Carmel Baldacchino]]||Boffa Productions||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||2001 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Side 'B'''' | |||
|- | |||
| 06||Marcia Funebre||[[G Parisi]]||Boffa Productions||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||2001 | |||
|- | |||
| 07||The Execution||[[David Joseph Sammut]]||Boffa Productions||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||2001 | |||
|- | |||
| 08||Consumatium Est||[[Gabriel Muscat]]||Boffa Productions||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||2001 | |||
|- | |||
| 09||Marcia Funebre||[[J Catania]]||Boffa Productions||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||2001 | |||
|- | |||
| 10||Cipresso||[[Angelo Merilli]]||Boffa Productions||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||2001 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Funeral Marches]] | |||
[[Category:Cassettes released by band clubs in Malta]] | |||
[[Category:CDs released by band clubs in Malta]] | |||
[[Category:Soċjetà Filarmonika G.M. Fra Antoine de Paule (Banda Kristu Re)]] |
Latest revision as of 07:25, 26 February 2023
Side 'A' | ||||||
No | Marches | Composer | Productions | Recording Studios | Recording Engineer | Year |
01 | Mesto Ricordo | Archibald Mizzi | Boffa Productions | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2001 |
02 | Ġesu Marbut | David Caruana | Boffa Productions | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2001 |
03 | Vers Le Calvoure | Giuseppe Stivala | Boffa Productions | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2001 |
04 | Alla Memoria di io Nonno Emanuele Buhagiar | S Debono | Boffa Productions | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2001 |
05 | Eternal Rest | Carmel Baldacchino | Boffa Productions | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2001 |
Side 'B' | ||||||
06 | Marcia Funebre | G Parisi | Boffa Productions | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2001 |
07 | The Execution | David Joseph Sammut | Boffa Productions | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2001 |
08 | Consumatium Est | Gabriel Muscat | Boffa Productions | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2001 |
09 | Marcia Funebre | J Catania | Boffa Productions | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2001 |
10 | Cipresso | Angelo Merilli | Boffa Productions | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2001 |