Difference between revisions of "Funeral Marches - Marċi Funebri - Soċjeta Fil. G.M. Fra Ant. De Paule Banda Kristu Re (1999)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Arranged Page: Funeral Marches - Marċi Funebri - Soċjeta Fil. G.M. Fra Ant. De Paule Banda Kristu Re (1999)) |
m (Moving from Category:Soċjeta Filarmonika Fra Antoine De Paule Banda Kristu Re to Category:Soċjetà Filarmonika G.M. Fra Antoine de Paule (Banda Kristu Re) using Cat-a-lot) |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
| '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studios'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | | '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studios'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01||Marcia Funebre||[[L Gonzags]]||[[Boffa Productions]]||[[Boffa Studios]]||[[Joseph Boffa Jnr.]]||1999 | |||
|- | |||
| 02||Nabucco||[[Giuseppe Verdi]] Arr. [[R. Cristiano]]||Boffa Productions||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1999 | |||
|- | |||
| 03||Marcia Funebre||Kan. [[Luigi Fenech]]||Boffa Productions||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1999 | |||
|- | |||
| 04||Lamente||[[Crescimanno]]||Boffa Productions||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1999 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Side 'B'''' | |||
|- | |||
| 05||Alla Memoria di Mio Padre S.Attard||[[Archibald Mizzi]]||Boffa Productions||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1999 | |||
|- | |||
| 06||Popule Meus||[[Gaetano Grech]]||Boffa Productions||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1999 | |||
|- | |||
| 07||Dolore||[[C. Camilleri]]||Boffa Productions||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1999 | |||
|- | |||
| 08||Marcia Funebre||[[N.N.]]||Boffa Productions||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1999 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Funeral Marches]] | |||
[[Category:Cassettes released by band clubs in Malta]] | |||
[[Category:CDs released by band clubs in Malta]] | |||
[[Category:Soċjetà Filarmonika G.M. Fra Antoine de Paule (Banda Kristu Re)]] |
Latest revision as of 07:25, 26 February 2023
Side 'A' | ||||||
No | Marches | Composer | Productions | Recording Studios | Recording Engineer | Year |
01 | Marcia Funebre | L Gonzags | Boffa Productions | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1999 |
02 | Nabucco | Giuseppe Verdi Arr. R. Cristiano | Boffa Productions | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1999 |
03 | Marcia Funebre | Kan. Luigi Fenech | Boffa Productions | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1999 |
04 | Lamente | Crescimanno | Boffa Productions | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1999 |
Side 'B' | ||||||
05 | Alla Memoria di Mio Padre S.Attard | Archibald Mizzi | Boffa Productions | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1999 |
06 | Popule Meus | Gaetano Grech | Boffa Productions | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1999 |
07 | Dolore | C. Camilleri | Boffa Productions | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1999 |
08 | Marcia Funebre | N.N. | Boffa Productions | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1999 |