Difference between revisions of "Funeral Marches - Marċi Funebri - Mro. Giovanni Giumarra 1862-1936 Dolore Bans Music for Holy Week 2007 - Mill-Banda Soċjeta Filarmonika Leone Band Club (2007)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Included Page: Funeral Marches - Marċi Funebri - Mro. Giovanni Giumarra 1862-1936 Dolore Bans Music for Holy Week 2007 - Mill-Banda Soċjeta Filarmonika Leone Band Club (2007)) |
(Arranged Page: Funeral Marches - Marċi Funebri - Mro. Giovanni Giumarra 1862-1936 Dolore Bans Music for Holy Week 2007 - Mill-Banda Soċjeta Filarmonika Leone Band Club (2007)) |
||
(9 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" name="Name of Cd's" | {| class="wikitable sortable" name="Name of Cd's" | ||
|- | |||
| '''(Cd.1)''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studios'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | | '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studios'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01||Dolore||[[Giovanni Giumarra]]||[[Soċjeta Filarmonika Leone Band Club]]||[[PRO Studios]]||[[John Cauchi]]||2007 | |||
|- | |||
| 02||Recontare||Giovanni Giumarra||Soċjeta Filarmonika Leone Band Club||PRO Studios||John Cauchi||2007 | |||
|- | |||
| 03||Fatalita||Giovanni Giumarra||Soċjeta Filarmonika Leone Band Club||PRO Studios||John Cauchi||2007 | |||
|- | |||
| 04||Sul Golgota||Giovanni Giumarra||Soċjeta Filarmonika Leone Band Club||PRO Studios||John Cauchi||2007 | |||
|- | |||
| 05||Per Sempre Addio|| Giovanni Giumarra||Soċjeta Filarmonika Leone Band Club||PRO Studios||John Cauchi||2007 | |||
|- | |||
| 06||Seputius Est||Giovanni Giumarra||Soċjeta Filarmonika Leone Band Club||PRO Studios||John Cauchi||2007 | |||
|- | |||
| 07||Mesto Ricordo||Giovanni Giumarra||Soċjeta Filarmonika Leone Band Club||PRO Studios||John Cauchi||2007 | |||
|- | |||
| 08||A Mio Figlio|| Giovanni Giumarra||Soċjeta Filarmonika Leone Band Club||PRO Studios||John Cauchi||2007 | |||
|- | |||
| '''(Cd.2)''' | |||
|- | |||
| '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studios'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | |||
|- | |||
| 01||Al Milite Ignoto||[[Giovanni Giumarra]]||[[Soċjeta Filarmonika Leone Band Club]]||[[PRO Studios]]||[[John Cauchi]]||2007 | |||
|- | |||
| 02||Croce e Martino||Giovanni Giumarra||Soċjeta Filarmonika Leone Band Club||PRO Studios||John Cauchi||2007 | |||
|- | |||
| 03||Venedi Santo|| Giovanni Giumarra||Soċjeta Filarmonika Leone Band Club||PRO Studios||John Cauchi||2007 | |||
|- | |||
| 04||Sospiro Dell'Anima|| Giovanni Giumarra||Soċjeta Filarmonika Leone Band Club||PRO Studios||John Cauchi||2007 | |||
|- | |||
| 05||Al Mro. P. Platania||Giovanni Giumarra||Soċjeta Filarmonika Leone Band Club||PRO Studios||John Cauchi||2007 | |||
|- | |||
| 06||Ai Caduti del 1565||Giovanni Giumarra||Soċjeta Filarmonika Leone Band Club||PRO Studios||John Cauchi||2007 | |||
|- | |||
| 07||Rassegnazione||Giovanni Giumarra||Soċjeta Filarmonika Leone Band Club||PRO Studios||John Cauchi||2007 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Funeral Marches]] | |||
[[Category:CDs released by band clubs in Gozo]] | |||
[[Category:Soċjetà Filarmonika Leone A.D. 1863]] |
Latest revision as of 00:43, 18 August 2020
(Cd.1) | ||||||
No | Marches | Composer | Productions | Recording Studios | Recording Engineer | Year |
01 | Dolore | Giovanni Giumarra | Soċjeta Filarmonika Leone Band Club | PRO Studios | John Cauchi | 2007 |
02 | Recontare | Giovanni Giumarra | Soċjeta Filarmonika Leone Band Club | PRO Studios | John Cauchi | 2007 |
03 | Fatalita | Giovanni Giumarra | Soċjeta Filarmonika Leone Band Club | PRO Studios | John Cauchi | 2007 |
04 | Sul Golgota | Giovanni Giumarra | Soċjeta Filarmonika Leone Band Club | PRO Studios | John Cauchi | 2007 |
05 | Per Sempre Addio | Giovanni Giumarra | Soċjeta Filarmonika Leone Band Club | PRO Studios | John Cauchi | 2007 |
06 | Seputius Est | Giovanni Giumarra | Soċjeta Filarmonika Leone Band Club | PRO Studios | John Cauchi | 2007 |
07 | Mesto Ricordo | Giovanni Giumarra | Soċjeta Filarmonika Leone Band Club | PRO Studios | John Cauchi | 2007 |
08 | A Mio Figlio | Giovanni Giumarra | Soċjeta Filarmonika Leone Band Club | PRO Studios | John Cauchi | 2007 |
(Cd.2) | ||||||
No | Marches | Composer | Productions | Recording Studios | Recording Engineer | Year |
01 | Al Milite Ignoto | Giovanni Giumarra | Soċjeta Filarmonika Leone Band Club | PRO Studios | John Cauchi | 2007 |
02 | Croce e Martino | Giovanni Giumarra | Soċjeta Filarmonika Leone Band Club | PRO Studios | John Cauchi | 2007 |
03 | Venedi Santo | Giovanni Giumarra | Soċjeta Filarmonika Leone Band Club | PRO Studios | John Cauchi | 2007 |
04 | Sospiro Dell'Anima | Giovanni Giumarra | Soċjeta Filarmonika Leone Band Club | PRO Studios | John Cauchi | 2007 |
05 | Al Mro. P. Platania | Giovanni Giumarra | Soċjeta Filarmonika Leone Band Club | PRO Studios | John Cauchi | 2007 |
06 | Ai Caduti del 1565 | Giovanni Giumarra | Soċjeta Filarmonika Leone Band Club | PRO Studios | John Cauchi | 2007 |
07 | Rassegnazione | Giovanni Giumarra | Soċjeta Filarmonika Leone Band Club | PRO Studios | John Cauchi | 2007 |