Difference between revisions of "Funeral Marches - Marċi Funebri - Mis-Società Filarmonica Nazionale La Valette (2014)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Included Page: Funeral Marches - Marċi Funebri - Mis-Società Filarmonica Nazionale La Valette (2014)) |
(Arranged Page:) |
||
(4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
| '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Production'''||'''Recording Studio'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | | '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Production'''||'''Recording Studio'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01||Trasito ||[[Fredinando Camilleri]]||[[Società Filarmonica Nazionale La Valette]]||[[Boffa Studios]]||[[Joseph Boffa Jnr.]]||2014 | |||
|- | |||
| 02||Issus Nazareus Rex Ludaeorum||[[Alfred Mizzi]]||Società Filarmonica Nazionale La Valette||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||2014 | |||
|- | |||
| 03||Flagellation Domimi||[[Neil Zammit]]||Società Filarmonica Nazionale La Valette||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||2014 | |||
|- | |||
| 04||All. Mem. Di Ernest Chappell||[[James Chappel]]||Società Filarmonica Nazionale La Valette||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||2014 | |||
|- | |||
| 05||Post Mortem||[[Ettore Matteoli]]||Società Filarmonica Nazionale La Valette||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||2014 | |||
|- | |||
| 06||All. Mem. Di Geatano Bonello||[[Emmanuel Bugeja]]||Società Filarmonica Nazionale La Valette||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||2014 | |||
|- | |||
| 07||Vers Le Calvaire||[[Giuseppi Stivala]]||Società Filarmonica Nazionale La Valette||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||2014 | |||
|- | |||
| 08||Lacrime||[[Vincenzo Ciappara]]||Società Filarmonica Nazionale La Valette||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||2014 | |||
|- | |||
| 09||All. Mem. Di Ġużi Vella (1922 - 2003)||[[Dominic Darmanin]]||Società Filarmonica Nazionale La Valette||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||2014 | |||
|- | |||
| 10||Alla Mem del Onor . Giorgio Borg Olivier||Emmanuel Bugeja||Società Filarmonica Nazionale La Valette||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||2014 | |||
|- | |||
| 11||Rimembranze del 7 Settembre||[[G Garofalo]]||Società Filarmonica Nazionale La Valette||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||2014 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Funeral Marches]] | |||
[[Category:CDs released by band clubs in Malta]] | |||
[[Category:Società Filarmonica Nazionale La Valette]] |
Latest revision as of 13:55, 25 March 2021
No | Marches | Composer | Production | Recording Studio | Recording Engineer | Year |
01 | Trasito | Fredinando Camilleri | Società Filarmonica Nazionale La Valette | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2014 |
02 | Issus Nazareus Rex Ludaeorum | Alfred Mizzi | Società Filarmonica Nazionale La Valette | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2014 |
03 | Flagellation Domimi | Neil Zammit | Società Filarmonica Nazionale La Valette | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2014 |
04 | All. Mem. Di Ernest Chappell | James Chappel | Società Filarmonica Nazionale La Valette | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2014 |
05 | Post Mortem | Ettore Matteoli | Società Filarmonica Nazionale La Valette | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2014 |
06 | All. Mem. Di Geatano Bonello | Emmanuel Bugeja | Società Filarmonica Nazionale La Valette | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2014 |
07 | Vers Le Calvaire | Giuseppi Stivala | Società Filarmonica Nazionale La Valette | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2014 |
08 | Lacrime | Vincenzo Ciappara | Società Filarmonica Nazionale La Valette | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2014 |
09 | All. Mem. Di Ġużi Vella (1922 - 2003) | Dominic Darmanin | Società Filarmonica Nazionale La Valette | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2014 |
10 | Alla Mem del Onor . Giorgio Borg Olivier | Emmanuel Bugeja | Società Filarmonica Nazionale La Valette | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2014 |
11 | Rimembranze del 7 Settembre | G Garofalo | Società Filarmonica Nazionale La Valette | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2014 |