Difference between revisions of "Funeral Marches - Marċi Funebri - Lux et Tenebrae - Music for lent and Holy week (Marċi Funebri 2021) ta' Mro. Alfred Farrugia u Mro. Mauro Farrugia - mill-Għaqda Karmelitana, Banda Queen Victoria, Żurrieq (2021)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Arranged Page: Funeral Marches - Marċi Funebri - Lux et Tenebrae - Music for lent and Holy week (Marċi Funebri 2021) ta' Mro. Alfred Farrugia u Mro. Mauro Farrugia - mill-Għaqda Karmelitana, Banda Queen Victoria, Żurrieq (2021)) |
(Arrranged Page: Funeral Marches - Marċi Funebri - Lux et Tenebrae - Music for lent and Holy week (Marċi Funebri 2021) ta' Mro. Alfred Farrugia u Mro. Mauro Farrugia - mill-Għaqda Karmelitana, Banda Queen Victoria, Żurrieq (2021)) |
||
(7 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
| '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Band'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studios'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | | '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Band'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studios'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01||Mater Salvatorie ||Alfred Farrugia||[[ | | 01||Mater Salvatorie ||[[Alfred Farrugia]]||[[MFStudio Wind & Percussion Ensemble]]||[[MFStudios]]||[[MFStudios]]||[[Mauro Farrugia]]||2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 02||F'Qalbna Għal Dejjem - Saver u Rosina Mangion (Tal-Pitrolju) ||Alfred Farrugia|| | | 02||F'Qalbna Għal Dejjem - Saver u Rosina Mangion (Tal-Pitrolju) ||Alfred Farrugia||MFStudio Wind & Percussion Ensemble||MFStudios||MFStudios||Mauro Farrugia||2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 03||Tislima Lil Missieri (Ġanni Farrugia) (1922-1991)||Alfred Farrugia|| | | 03||Tislima Lil Missieri (Ġanni Farrugia) (1922-1991)||Alfred Farrugia||MFStudio Wind & Percussion Ensemble||MFStudios||MFStudios||Mauro Farrugia||2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 04||Alla Mia Amata Mamma (Franġiska Farrugia) (1927-1986)||Alfred Farrugia|| | | 04||Alla Mia Amata Mamma (Franġiska Farrugia) (1927-1986)||Alfred Farrugia||MFStudio Wind & Percussion Ensemble||MFStudios||MFStudios||Mauro Farrugia||2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 05||B'Tifkira ta' Anthony Chircop (Delegat tal-Banda)||Alfred Farrugia|| | | 05||B'Tifkira ta' Anthony Chircop (Delegat tal-Banda)||Alfred Farrugia||MFStudio Wind & Percussion Ensemble||MFStudios||MFStudios||Mauro Farrugia||2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 06||Passione Eterna||Alfred Farrugia|| | | 06||Passione Eterna||Alfred Farrugia||MFStudio Wind & Percussion Ensemble||MFStudios||MFStudios||Mauro Farrugia||2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 07||All'Amatissimo Alfredo Da Massimo||Alfred Farrugia|| | | 07||All'Amatissimo Alfredo Da Massimo||Alfred Farrugia||MFStudio Wind & Percussion Ensemble||MFStudios||MFStudios||Mauro Farrugia||2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 08||Joe Boffa Jnr - Recordatus Est In Aeternum||Alfred Farrugia|| | | 08||Joe Boffa Jnr - Recordatus Est In Aeternum||Alfred Farrugia||MFStudio Wind & Percussion Ensemble||MFStudios||MFStudios||Mauro Farrugia||2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 09||Tislima Lill-Għannejja Żwieten *||Alfred Farrugia|| | | 09||Tislima Lill-Għannejja Żwieten *||Alfred Farrugia||MFStudio Wind & Percussion Ensemble||MFStudios||MFStudios||Mauro Farrugia||2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
* Għannej (Folk Singer) [[Jesmond Galea]] | * Għannej (Folk Singer) [[Jesmond Galea]] | ||
* Folk Guitar [[Reuben Calleja]] | * Folk Guitar [[Reuben Calleja]] | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
|'''Cd.No.02''' | |||
|- | |||
| '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Band'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studios'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | |||
|- | |||
| 01||Taħnina Kiebja (Op.46)||[[Mauro Farrugia]]||[[MFStudio Wind & Percussion Ensemble]]||[[MFStudios]]||[[MFStudios]]||[[Mauro Farrugia]]||2021 | |||
|- | |||
| 02||B'Suffraġju ta' Maria Dolores Micallef (Op.22)||Mauro Farrugia||MFStudio Wind & Percussion Ensemble||MFStudios||MFStudios||Mauro Farrugia||2021 | |||
|- | |||
| 03||Necropolis (Op.13)||Mauro Farrugia||MFStudio Wind & Percussion Ensemble||MFStudios||MFStudios||Mauro Farrugia||2021 | |||
|- | |||
| 04||Crux Gemmata (B'dedika lil Antonie Randich (Op.40)||Mauro Farrugia||MFStudio Wind & Percussion Ensemble||MFStudios||MFStudios||Mauro Farrugia||2021 | |||
|- | |||
| 05||Tormento (B'dedika lil Frenċ iċ-Ċinnu (Op.34)||Mauro Farrugia||MFStudio Wind & Percussion Ensemble||MFStudios||MFStudios||Mauro Farrugia||2021 | |||
|- | |||
| 06||Eleġija għal Profs. Joseph Vella (Op.58)||Mauro Farrugia||MFStudio Wind & Percussion Ensemble||MFStudios||MFStudios||Mauro Farrugia||2021 | |||
|- | |||
| 07||Venerdi santo 2020: Covid-19 (Op.60)||Mauro Farrugia||MFStudio Wind & Percussion Ensemble||MFStudios||MFStudios||Mauro Farrugia||2021 | |||
|- | |||
| 08||Wieqfa taħt is-Saliba (Notturno Funebre (Op.49) *||Mauro Farrugia||MFStudio Wind & Percussion Ensemble||MFStudios||MFStudios||Mauro Farrugia||2021 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
* Mezzo Soprano [[Clare Ghigo]] | |||
[[Category:Funeral Marches]] | |||
[[Category:CDs released by band clubs in Malta]] | |||
[[Category:Għaqda Karmelitana Banda Queen Victoria]] |
Latest revision as of 14:34, 26 April 2021
Cd.No.01 | |||||||
No | Marches | Composer | Band | Productions | Recording Studios | Recording Engineer | Year |
01 | Mater Salvatorie | Alfred Farrugia | MFStudio Wind & Percussion Ensemble | MFStudios | MFStudios | Mauro Farrugia | 2021 |
02 | F'Qalbna Għal Dejjem - Saver u Rosina Mangion (Tal-Pitrolju) | Alfred Farrugia | MFStudio Wind & Percussion Ensemble | MFStudios | MFStudios | Mauro Farrugia | 2021 |
03 | Tislima Lil Missieri (Ġanni Farrugia) (1922-1991) | Alfred Farrugia | MFStudio Wind & Percussion Ensemble | MFStudios | MFStudios | Mauro Farrugia | 2021 |
04 | Alla Mia Amata Mamma (Franġiska Farrugia) (1927-1986) | Alfred Farrugia | MFStudio Wind & Percussion Ensemble | MFStudios | MFStudios | Mauro Farrugia | 2021 |
05 | B'Tifkira ta' Anthony Chircop (Delegat tal-Banda) | Alfred Farrugia | MFStudio Wind & Percussion Ensemble | MFStudios | MFStudios | Mauro Farrugia | 2021 |
06 | Passione Eterna | Alfred Farrugia | MFStudio Wind & Percussion Ensemble | MFStudios | MFStudios | Mauro Farrugia | 2021 |
07 | All'Amatissimo Alfredo Da Massimo | Alfred Farrugia | MFStudio Wind & Percussion Ensemble | MFStudios | MFStudios | Mauro Farrugia | 2021 |
08 | Joe Boffa Jnr - Recordatus Est In Aeternum | Alfred Farrugia | MFStudio Wind & Percussion Ensemble | MFStudios | MFStudios | Mauro Farrugia | 2021 |
09 | Tislima Lill-Għannejja Żwieten * | Alfred Farrugia | MFStudio Wind & Percussion Ensemble | MFStudios | MFStudios | Mauro Farrugia | 2021 |
- Għannej (Folk Singer) Jesmond Galea
- Folk Guitar Reuben Calleja
Cd.No.02 | |||||||
No | Marches | Composer | Band | Productions | Recording Studios | Recording Engineer | Year |
01 | Taħnina Kiebja (Op.46) | Mauro Farrugia | MFStudio Wind & Percussion Ensemble | MFStudios | MFStudios | Mauro Farrugia | 2021 |
02 | B'Suffraġju ta' Maria Dolores Micallef (Op.22) | Mauro Farrugia | MFStudio Wind & Percussion Ensemble | MFStudios | MFStudios | Mauro Farrugia | 2021 |
03 | Necropolis (Op.13) | Mauro Farrugia | MFStudio Wind & Percussion Ensemble | MFStudios | MFStudios | Mauro Farrugia | 2021 |
04 | Crux Gemmata (B'dedika lil Antonie Randich (Op.40) | Mauro Farrugia | MFStudio Wind & Percussion Ensemble | MFStudios | MFStudios | Mauro Farrugia | 2021 |
05 | Tormento (B'dedika lil Frenċ iċ-Ċinnu (Op.34) | Mauro Farrugia | MFStudio Wind & Percussion Ensemble | MFStudios | MFStudios | Mauro Farrugia | 2021 |
06 | Eleġija għal Profs. Joseph Vella (Op.58) | Mauro Farrugia | MFStudio Wind & Percussion Ensemble | MFStudios | MFStudios | Mauro Farrugia | 2021 |
07 | Venerdi santo 2020: Covid-19 (Op.60) | Mauro Farrugia | MFStudio Wind & Percussion Ensemble | MFStudios | MFStudios | Mauro Farrugia | 2021 |
08 | Wieqfa taħt is-Saliba (Notturno Funebre (Op.49) * | Mauro Farrugia | MFStudio Wind & Percussion Ensemble | MFStudios | MFStudios | Mauro Farrugia | 2021 |
- Mezzo Soprano Clare Ghigo