Difference between revisions of "Funeral Marches - Marċi Funebri - Lux et Tenebrae - Music for lent and Holy week (Marċi Funebri 2021) ta' Mro. Alfred Farrugia u Mro. Mauro Farrugia - mill-Għaqda Karmelitana, Banda Queen Victoria, Żurrieq (2021)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Arranged Page: Funeral Marches - Marċi Funebri - Lux et Tenebrae - Music for lent and Holy week (Marċi Funebri 2021) ta' Mro. Alfred Farrugia u Mro. Mauro Farrugia - mill-Għaqda Karmelitana, Banda Queen Victoria, Żurrieq (2021)) |
(Arranged Page: Funeral Marches - Marċi Funebri - Lux et Tenebrae - Music for lent and Holy week (Marċi Funebri 2021) ta' Mro. Alfred Farrugia u Mro. Mauro Farrugia - mill-Għaqda Karmelitana, Banda Queen Victoria, Żurrieq (2021)) |
||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
| '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Band'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studios'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | | '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Band'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studios'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01||Mater Salvatorie ||Alfred Farrugia||[[Għaqda Karmelitana Banda Queen Victoria Żurrieq]]||[[MFStudios]]||[[MFStudios]]||[[Mauro Farrugia]]||2021 | | 01||Mater Salvatorie ||[[Alfred Farrugia]]||[[Għaqda Karmelitana Banda Queen Victoria Żurrieq]]||[[MFStudios]]||[[MFStudios]]||[[Mauro Farrugia]]||2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 02||F'Qalbna Għal Dejjem - Saver u Rosina Mangion (Tal-Pitrolju) ||Alfred Farrugia||Għaqda Karmelitana Banda Queen Victoria Żurrieq||MFStudios||MFStudios||Mauro Farrugia||2021 | | 02||F'Qalbna Għal Dejjem - Saver u Rosina Mangion (Tal-Pitrolju) ||Alfred Farrugia||Għaqda Karmelitana Banda Queen Victoria Żurrieq||MFStudios||MFStudios||Mauro Farrugia||2021 | ||
Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
| '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Band'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studios'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | | '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Band'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studios'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01||Taħnina Kiebja (Op.46)||Mauro Farrugia||[[Għaqda Karmelitana Banda Queen Victoria Żurrieq]]||[[MFStudios]]||[[MFStudios]]||[[Mauro Farrugia]]||2021 | |||
|- | |||
| 02||B'Suffraġju ta' Maria Dolores Micallef (Op.22)||Mauro Farrugia||Għaqda Karmelitana Banda Queen Victoria Żurrieq||MFStudios||MFStudios||Mauro Farrugia||2021 | |||
|- | |||
| 03||Necropolis (Op.13)||Mauro Farrugia||Għaqda Karmelitana Banda Queen Victoria Żurrieq||MFStudios||MFStudios||Mauro Farrugia||2021 | |||
|- | |||
| 04||Crux Gemmata (B'dedika lil Antonie Randich (Op.40)||Mauro Farrugia||Għaqda Karmelitana Banda Queen Victoria Żurrieq||MFStudios||MFStudios||Mauro Farrugia||2021 | |||
|- | |||
| 05||Tormento (B'dedika lil Frenċ iċ-Ċinnu (Op.34)||Mauro Farrugia||Għaqda Karmelitana Banda Queen Victoria Żurrieq||MFStudios||MFStudios||Mauro Farrugia||2021 | |||
|- | |||
| 06||Eleġija għal Profs. Joseph Vella (Op.58)||Mauro Farrugia||Għaqda Karmelitana Banda Queen Victoria Żurrieq||MFStudios||MFStudios||Mauro Farrugia||2021 | |||
|- | |||
| 07||Venerdi santo 2020: Covid-19 (Op.60)||Mauro Farrugia||Għaqda Karmelitana Banda Queen Victoria Żurrieq||MFStudios||MFStudios||Mauro Farrugia||2021 | |||
|- | |||
| 08||Wieqfa taħt is-Saliba (Notturno Funebre (Op.49) *||Mauro Farrugia||Għaqda Karmelitana Banda Queen Victoria Żurrieq||MFStudios||MFStudios||Mauro Farrugia||2021 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
* Mezzo Soprano [[Clare Ghigo]] |
Revision as of 00:34, 30 March 2021
Cd.No.01 | |||||||
No | Marches | Composer | Band | Productions | Recording Studios | Recording Engineer | Year |
01 | Mater Salvatorie | Alfred Farrugia | Għaqda Karmelitana Banda Queen Victoria Żurrieq | MFStudios | MFStudios | Mauro Farrugia | 2021 |
02 | F'Qalbna Għal Dejjem - Saver u Rosina Mangion (Tal-Pitrolju) | Alfred Farrugia | Għaqda Karmelitana Banda Queen Victoria Żurrieq | MFStudios | MFStudios | Mauro Farrugia | 2021 |
03 | Tislima Lil Missieri (Ġanni Farrugia) (1922-1991) | Alfred Farrugia | Għaqda Karmelitana Banda Queen Victoria Żurrieq | MFStudios | MFStudios | Mauro Farrugia | 2021 |
04 | Alla Mia Amata Mamma (Franġiska Farrugia) (1927-1986) | Alfred Farrugia | Għaqda Karmelitana Banda Queen Victoria Żurrieq | MFStudios | MFStudios | Mauro Farrugia | 2021 |
05 | B'Tifkira ta' Anthony Chircop (Delegat tal-Banda) | Alfred Farrugia | Għaqda Karmelitana Banda Queen Victoria Żurrieq | MFStudios | MFStudios | Mauro Farrugia | 2021 |
06 | Passione Eterna | Alfred Farrugia | Għaqda Karmelitana Banda Queen Victoria Żurrieq | MFStudios | MFStudios | Mauro Farrugia | 2021 |
07 | All'Amatissimo Alfredo Da Massimo | Alfred Farrugia | Għaqda Karmelitana Banda Queen Victoria Żurrieq | MFStudios | MFStudios | Mauro Farrugia | 2021 |
08 | Joe Boffa Jnr - Recordatus Est In Aeternum | Alfred Farrugia | Għaqda Karmelitana Banda Queen Victoria Żurrieq | MFStudios | MFStudios | Mauro Farrugia | 2021 |
09 | Tislima Lill-Għannejja Żwieten * | Alfred Farrugia | Għaqda Karmelitana Banda Queen Victoria Żurrieq | MFStudios | MFStudios | Mauro Farrugia | 2021 |
- Għannej (Folk Singer) Jesmond Galea
- Folk Guitar Reuben Calleja
Cd.No.02 | |||||||
No | Marches | Composer | Band | Productions | Recording Studios | Recording Engineer | Year |
01 | Taħnina Kiebja (Op.46) | Mauro Farrugia | Għaqda Karmelitana Banda Queen Victoria Żurrieq | MFStudios | MFStudios | Mauro Farrugia | 2021 |
02 | B'Suffraġju ta' Maria Dolores Micallef (Op.22) | Mauro Farrugia | Għaqda Karmelitana Banda Queen Victoria Żurrieq | MFStudios | MFStudios | Mauro Farrugia | 2021 |
03 | Necropolis (Op.13) | Mauro Farrugia | Għaqda Karmelitana Banda Queen Victoria Żurrieq | MFStudios | MFStudios | Mauro Farrugia | 2021 |
04 | Crux Gemmata (B'dedika lil Antonie Randich (Op.40) | Mauro Farrugia | Għaqda Karmelitana Banda Queen Victoria Żurrieq | MFStudios | MFStudios | Mauro Farrugia | 2021 |
05 | Tormento (B'dedika lil Frenċ iċ-Ċinnu (Op.34) | Mauro Farrugia | Għaqda Karmelitana Banda Queen Victoria Żurrieq | MFStudios | MFStudios | Mauro Farrugia | 2021 |
06 | Eleġija għal Profs. Joseph Vella (Op.58) | Mauro Farrugia | Għaqda Karmelitana Banda Queen Victoria Żurrieq | MFStudios | MFStudios | Mauro Farrugia | 2021 |
07 | Venerdi santo 2020: Covid-19 (Op.60) | Mauro Farrugia | Għaqda Karmelitana Banda Queen Victoria Żurrieq | MFStudios | MFStudios | Mauro Farrugia | 2021 |
08 | Wieqfa taħt is-Saliba (Notturno Funebre (Op.49) * | Mauro Farrugia | Għaqda Karmelitana Banda Queen Victoria Żurrieq | MFStudios | MFStudios | Mauro Farrugia | 2021 |
- Mezzo Soprano Clare Ghigo