Difference between revisions of "Funeral Marches - Marċi Funebri - Lux et Tenebrae - Music for lent and Holy week (Marċi Funebri 2021) ta' Mro. Alfred Farrugia u Mro. Mauro Farrugia - mill-Għaqda Karmelitana, Banda Queen Victoria, Żurrieq (2021)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Arranged Page: Funeral Marches - Marċi Funebri - Lux et Tenebrae - Music for lent and Holy week (Marċi Funebri 2021) ta' Mro. Alfred Farrugia u Mro. Mauro Farrugia - mill-Għaqda Karmelitana, Banda Queen Victoria, Żurrieq (2021)) |
(Arranged Page: Funeral Marches - Marċi Funebri - Lux et Tenebrae - Music for lent and Holy week (Marċi Funebri 2021) ta' Mro. Alfred Farrugia u Mro. Mauro Farrugia - mill-Għaqda Karmelitana, Banda Queen Victoria, Żurrieq (2021)) |
||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|'''Cd.No.01''' | |'''Cd.No.01''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studios'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | | '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Band'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studios'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01||Mater Salvatorie ||Alfred Farrugia||[[Għaqda Karmelitana Banda Queen Victoria Żurrieq]]||[[MFStudios]]||[[MFStudios]]||[[Mauro Farrugia]]||2021 | |||
|- | |||
| 02||F'Qalbna Għal Dejjem - Saver u Rosina Mangion (Tal-Pitrolju) ||Alfred Farrugia||Għaqda Karmelitana Banda Queen Victoria Żurrieq||MFStudios||MFStudios||Mauro Farrugia||2021 | |||
|- | |||
| 03||Tislima Lil Missieri (Ġanni Farrugia) (1922-1991)||Alfred Farrugia||Għaqda Karmelitana Banda Queen Victoria Żurrieq||MFStudios||MFStudios||Mauro Farrugia||2021 | |||
|- | |||
| 04||Alla Mia Amata Mamma (Franġiska Farrugia) (1927-1986)||Alfred Farrugia||Għaqda Karmelitana Banda Queen Victoria Żurrieq||MFStudios||MFStudios||Mauro Farrugia||2021 | |||
|- | |||
| 05||B'Tifkira ta' Anthony Chircop (Delegat tal-Banda)||Alfred Farrugia||Għaqda Karmelitana Banda Queen Victoria Żurrieq||MFStudios||MFStudios||Mauro Farrugia||2021 | |||
|- | |||
| 06||Passione Eterna||Alfred Farrugia||Għaqda Karmelitana Banda Queen Victoria Żurrieq||MFStudios||MFStudios||Mauro Farrugia||2021 | |||
|- | |||
| 07||All'Amatissimo Alfredo Da Massimo||Alfred Farrugia||Għaqda Karmelitana Banda Queen Victoria Żurrieq||MFStudios||MFStudios||Mauro Farrugia||2021 | |||
|- | |||
| 08||Joe Boffa Jnr - Recordatus Est In Aeternum||Alfred Farrugia||Għaqda Karmelitana Banda Queen Victoria Żurrieq||MFStudios||MFStudios||Mauro Farrugia||2021 | |||
|- | |||
| 09||Tislima Lill-Għannejja Żwieten||Alfred Farrugia||Għaqda Karmelitana Banda Queen Victoria Żurrieq||MFStudios||MFStudios||Mauro Farrugia||2021 | |||
|- | |||
|} |
Revision as of 00:27, 30 March 2021
Cd.No.01 | |||||||
No | Marches | Composer | Band | Productions | Recording Studios | Recording Engineer | Year |
01 | Mater Salvatorie | Alfred Farrugia | Għaqda Karmelitana Banda Queen Victoria Żurrieq | MFStudios | MFStudios | Mauro Farrugia | 2021 |
02 | F'Qalbna Għal Dejjem - Saver u Rosina Mangion (Tal-Pitrolju) | Alfred Farrugia | Għaqda Karmelitana Banda Queen Victoria Żurrieq | MFStudios | MFStudios | Mauro Farrugia | 2021 |
03 | Tislima Lil Missieri (Ġanni Farrugia) (1922-1991) | Alfred Farrugia | Għaqda Karmelitana Banda Queen Victoria Żurrieq | MFStudios | MFStudios | Mauro Farrugia | 2021 |
04 | Alla Mia Amata Mamma (Franġiska Farrugia) (1927-1986) | Alfred Farrugia | Għaqda Karmelitana Banda Queen Victoria Żurrieq | MFStudios | MFStudios | Mauro Farrugia | 2021 |
05 | B'Tifkira ta' Anthony Chircop (Delegat tal-Banda) | Alfred Farrugia | Għaqda Karmelitana Banda Queen Victoria Żurrieq | MFStudios | MFStudios | Mauro Farrugia | 2021 |
06 | Passione Eterna | Alfred Farrugia | Għaqda Karmelitana Banda Queen Victoria Żurrieq | MFStudios | MFStudios | Mauro Farrugia | 2021 |
07 | All'Amatissimo Alfredo Da Massimo | Alfred Farrugia | Għaqda Karmelitana Banda Queen Victoria Żurrieq | MFStudios | MFStudios | Mauro Farrugia | 2021 |
08 | Joe Boffa Jnr - Recordatus Est In Aeternum | Alfred Farrugia | Għaqda Karmelitana Banda Queen Victoria Żurrieq | MFStudios | MFStudios | Mauro Farrugia | 2021 |
09 | Tislima Lill-Għannejja Żwieten | Alfred Farrugia | Għaqda Karmelitana Banda Queen Victoria Żurrieq | MFStudios | MFStudios | Mauro Farrugia | 2021 |