Difference between revisions of "Funeral Marches - Marċi Funebri - Kalvarju - Mis-Soċjeta Mużikali Victory - Xagħra (2001) (Vol. 07)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Arranged Page: Funeral Marches - Marċi Funebri - Kalvarju - Mis-Soċjeta Mużikali Victory - Xagħra (2001) (Vol. 07)) |
(Arranged Page: Funeral Marches - Marċi Funebri - Kalvarju - Mis-Soċjeta Mużikali Victory - Xagħra (2001) (Vol. 07)) |
||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
| '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studio'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | | '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studio'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01||Innu - Quddiem Ġesu' Msallab||[[Vincenzo Ciappara]]||[[Soċjeta Filarmonika Victory]]||[[Victory Band Club]]||[[John Cauchi]]||2000 | |||
|- | |||
| 02||Fuq il-Qabar tl-Madonna||[[Joseph Galea]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Victory||Victory Band Club||John Cauchi||2000 | |||
|- | |||
| 03||Ġesu Redentur||[[Luigi Bongailas]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Victory||Victory Band Club||John Cauchi||2000 | |||
|- | |||
| 04||Venerdi Santo||[[Antonio Miruzzi]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Victory||Victory Band Club||John Cauchi||2000 | |||
|- | |||
| 05||Improperium||[[Nazzareno Refalo]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Victory||Victory Band Club||John Cauchi||2000 | |||
|- | |||
| 06||A Mio Padre||Vincenzo Ciappara||Soċjeta Filarmonika Victory||Victory Band Club||John Cauchi||2000 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Side 'B'''' | |||
|- | |||
| 07||B'Tifkira ta' Arċ. Ġużeppi Diacono Fundatur (1898)||[[Joseph M. Barbara]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Victory||Victory Band Club||John Cauchi||2000 | |||
|- | |||
| 08||Eja Mater||[[Mikiel Farrugia]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Victory||Victory Band Club||John Cauchi||2000 | |||
|- | |||
| 09||Il Cipresso||[[Angelo Melilli]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Victory||Victory Band Club||John Cauchi||2000 | |||
|- | |||
| 10||The Procession to Calvary||[[John J. Pace]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Victory||Victory Band Club||John Cauchi||2000 | |||
|- | |||
| 11||In Memoriam Francesco Camilleri Fundatur (1934)||[[Michael Attard]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Victory||Victory Band Club||John Cauchi||2000 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
* Kor: [[Nativitas]] | |||
* Diretturi: [[Michael Curmi]], [[Sylvana Bonello]] |
Revision as of 19:47, 13 April 2021
Side 'A' | ||||||
No | Marches | Composer | Productions | Recording Studio | Recording Engineer | Year |
01 | Innu - Quddiem Ġesu' Msallab | Vincenzo Ciappara | Soċjeta Filarmonika Victory | Victory Band Club | John Cauchi | 2000 |
02 | Fuq il-Qabar tl-Madonna | Joseph Galea | Soċjeta Filarmonika Victory | Victory Band Club | John Cauchi | 2000 |
03 | Ġesu Redentur | Luigi Bongailas | Soċjeta Filarmonika Victory | Victory Band Club | John Cauchi | 2000 |
04 | Venerdi Santo | Antonio Miruzzi | Soċjeta Filarmonika Victory | Victory Band Club | John Cauchi | 2000 |
05 | Improperium | Nazzareno Refalo | Soċjeta Filarmonika Victory | Victory Band Club | John Cauchi | 2000 |
06 | A Mio Padre | Vincenzo Ciappara | Soċjeta Filarmonika Victory | Victory Band Club | John Cauchi | 2000 |
Side 'B' | ||||||
07 | B'Tifkira ta' Arċ. Ġużeppi Diacono Fundatur (1898) | Joseph M. Barbara | Soċjeta Filarmonika Victory | Victory Band Club | John Cauchi | 2000 |
08 | Eja Mater | Mikiel Farrugia | Soċjeta Filarmonika Victory | Victory Band Club | John Cauchi | 2000 |
09 | Il Cipresso | Angelo Melilli | Soċjeta Filarmonika Victory | Victory Band Club | John Cauchi | 2000 |
10 | The Procession to Calvary | John J. Pace | Soċjeta Filarmonika Victory | Victory Band Club | John Cauchi | 2000 |
11 | In Memoriam Francesco Camilleri Fundatur (1934) | Michael Attard | Soċjeta Filarmonika Victory | Victory Band Club | John Cauchi | 2000 |
- Kor: Nativitas
- Diretturi: Michael Curmi, Sylvana Bonello