Difference between revisions of "Festive Marches - Santa Marija Festi Ċinkwantenarji 1956 - 2006 - Marċi Brijuzi - Mis-Soċjeta Filarmonika Leone Band Club - (Sta Marija) (2006)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Included Page: Festive Marches - Santa Marija Festi Ċinkwantenarji 1956 - 2006 - Marċi Brijuzi - Mis-Soċjeta Filarmonika Leone Band Club - (Sta Marija) (2006)) |
(Arranged Page: Festive Marches - Santa Marija Festi Ċinkwantenarji 1956 - 2006 - Marċi Brijuzi - Mis-Soċjeta Filarmonika Leone Band Club - (Sta Marija) (2006)) |
||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
| '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studios'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | | '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studios'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01||Inno Marcia A Maria Assunta||[[Mro. Vincenzo Ciappara]]||[[Soċjeta Filarmonika Leone Band Club]]||[[PRO Studios]]||[[John Cauchi]]||2006 | |||
|- | |||
| 02||Merħba lill-E.T. Mons Mario Grech||[[Mro. Emanuel Bugeja]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Leone Band Club||PRO Studios||John Cauchi||2006 | |||
|- | |||
| 03||Ajax||[[Mro. A Gatt]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Leone Band Club||PRO Studios||John Cauchi||2006 | |||
|- | |||
| 04||15th. August 1975||[[Mro. Anġelo Pullicino]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Leone Band Club||PRO Studios||John Cauchi||2006 | |||
|- | |||
| 05||The Green Lion||[[Maġġur Anthony Aquilina]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Leone Band Club||PRO Studios||John Cauchi||2006 | |||
|- | |||
| 06||Katrina||[[Mro. Archibald Mizzi]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Leone Band Club||PRO Studios||John Cauchi||2006 | |||
|- | |||
| 07||The Triumph||[[Mro. Luiġi Bongailas]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Leone Band Club||PRO Studios||John Cauchi||2006 | |||
|- | |||
| 08||Madrilena||[[Mro. Joseph Azzopardi]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Leone Band Club||PRO Studios||John Cauchi||2006 | |||
|- | |||
| 09||Ċinkwantenarju 1956 - 2006||[[Mro. Raymond Sciberras]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Leone Band Club||PRO Studios||John Cauchi||2006 | |||
|- | |||
| 10||Tarsus||Mro. Vincenzo Ciappara||Soċjeta Filarmonika Leone Band Club||PRO Studios||John Cauchi||2006 | |||
|- | |||
| 11||The Merry Peasant||[[Mro. Joseph Sammut]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Leone Band Club||PRO Studios||John Cauchi||2006 | |||
|- | |||
| 12||Innu Banda Leone||[[Mro . Ġiuseppe Stivala]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Leone Band Club||PRO Studios||John Cauchi||2006 | |||
|- | |||
|} |
Revision as of 19:18, 10 April 2020
No | Marches | Composer | Productions | Recording Studios | Recording Engineer | Year |
01 | Inno Marcia A Maria Assunta | Mro. Vincenzo Ciappara | Soċjeta Filarmonika Leone Band Club | PRO Studios | John Cauchi | 2006 |
02 | Merħba lill-E.T. Mons Mario Grech | Mro. Emanuel Bugeja | Soċjeta Filarmonika Leone Band Club | PRO Studios | John Cauchi | 2006 |
03 | Ajax | Mro. A Gatt | Soċjeta Filarmonika Leone Band Club | PRO Studios | John Cauchi | 2006 |
04 | 15th. August 1975 | Mro. Anġelo Pullicino | Soċjeta Filarmonika Leone Band Club | PRO Studios | John Cauchi | 2006 |
05 | The Green Lion | Maġġur Anthony Aquilina | Soċjeta Filarmonika Leone Band Club | PRO Studios | John Cauchi | 2006 |
06 | Katrina | Mro. Archibald Mizzi | Soċjeta Filarmonika Leone Band Club | PRO Studios | John Cauchi | 2006 |
07 | The Triumph | Mro. Luiġi Bongailas | Soċjeta Filarmonika Leone Band Club | PRO Studios | John Cauchi | 2006 |
08 | Madrilena | Mro. Joseph Azzopardi | Soċjeta Filarmonika Leone Band Club | PRO Studios | John Cauchi | 2006 |
09 | Ċinkwantenarju 1956 - 2006 | Mro. Raymond Sciberras | Soċjeta Filarmonika Leone Band Club | PRO Studios | John Cauchi | 2006 |
10 | Tarsus | Mro. Vincenzo Ciappara | Soċjeta Filarmonika Leone Band Club | PRO Studios | John Cauchi | 2006 |
11 | The Merry Peasant | Mro. Joseph Sammut | Soċjeta Filarmonika Leone Band Club | PRO Studios | John Cauchi | 2006 |
12 | Innu Banda Leone | Mro . Ġiuseppe Stivala | Soċjeta Filarmonika Leone Band Club | PRO Studios | John Cauchi | 2006 |