Difference between revisions of "Festive Marches - Marċi Festa San Ġorġ 1995 - Marċi Brijuzi - Mis-Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club - (Vol. 21) (1995)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Included Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Festa San Ġorġ 1995 - Marċi Brijuzi - Mis-Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club - (Vol. 21) (1995)) |
(Arranged Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Festa San Ġorġ 1995 - Marċi Brijuzi - Mis-Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club - (Vol. 21) (1995)) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" name="Festive Marches - Marċi Festa San Ġorġ | {| class="wikitable sortable" name="Festive Marches - Marċi Festa San Ġorġ 1995 - Marċi Brijuzi - Mis-Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club - (Vol. 21) (1995)" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Side 'A'''' | | '''Side 'A'''' | ||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
| '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studio'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | | '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studio'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01||Lill-Kbir Martri San Gorġ||[[Vincenzo Ciappara]]||[[Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club]]||[[Boffa Studio]]||[[Joe Boffa Jr.]]||1995 | |||
|- | |||
| 02||25th. Anniversary||[[Profs. Mro. Joseph Vella]]||Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club||Boffa Studio||Joe Boffa Jr.||1995 | |||
|- | |||
| 03||San Ġorġ||[[Mro. Joe Galea]]||Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club||Boffa Studio||Joe Boffa Jr.||1995 | |||
|- | |||
| 04||Giusfrendo||[[Maġġur Anthony Aquilina]]||Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club||Boffa Studio||Joe Boffa Jr.||1995 | |||
|- | |||
| 05||Marika||[[Mro. Emanuel Bugeja]]||Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club||Boffa Studio||Joe Boffa Jr.||1995 | |||
|- | |||
| 06||Siminu||[[Mro. Archibald Mizzi]]||Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club||Boffa Studio||Joe Boffa Jr.||1995 | |||
|- | |||
| 07||Champions||[[Mro. Paul Schembri]]||Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club||Boffa Studio||Joe Boffa Jr.||1995 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Side 'B'''' | |||
|- | |||
| 08||Don Quixote||[[Mro. John Theuma]]||Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club||Boffa Studio||Joe Boffa Jr.||1995 | |||
|- | |||
| 09||Lis-Sindku ||[[Mro. Raymond Sciberras]]||Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club||Boffa Studio||Joe Boffa Jr.||1995 | |||
|- | |||
| 10||Como||Mro. Archibald Mizzi||Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club||Boffa Studio||Joe Boffa Jr.||1995 | |||
|- | |||
| 11||Clint||[[Mro. Henry Attard]]||Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club||Boffa Studio||Joe Boffa Jr.||1995 | |||
|- | |||
| 12||Sant' Antnin 1926 - 1995||[[Mro. Francis Zammit]]||Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club||Boffa Studio||Joe Boffa Jr.||1995 | |||
|- | |||
| 13||Inno A San Giorgio Martre||[[Mro. Ġiuseppe Giardini Vella]]||Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club||Boffa Studio||Joe Boffa Jr.||1995 | |||
|- | |||
| 14||Innu tal-Banda La Stella||Mro. Ġiuseppe Giardini Vella||Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club||Boffa Studio||Joe Boffa Jr.||1995 | |||
|- | |||
|} |
Revision as of 09:34, 2 April 2020
Side 'A' | ||||||
No | Marches | Composer | Productions | Recording Studio | Recording Engineer | Year |
01 | Lill-Kbir Martri San Gorġ | Vincenzo Ciappara | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | Boffa Studio | Joe Boffa Jr. | 1995 |
02 | 25th. Anniversary | Profs. Mro. Joseph Vella | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | Boffa Studio | Joe Boffa Jr. | 1995 |
03 | San Ġorġ | Mro. Joe Galea | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | Boffa Studio | Joe Boffa Jr. | 1995 |
04 | Giusfrendo | Maġġur Anthony Aquilina | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | Boffa Studio | Joe Boffa Jr. | 1995 |
05 | Marika | Mro. Emanuel Bugeja | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | Boffa Studio | Joe Boffa Jr. | 1995 |
06 | Siminu | Mro. Archibald Mizzi | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | Boffa Studio | Joe Boffa Jr. | 1995 |
07 | Champions | Mro. Paul Schembri | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | Boffa Studio | Joe Boffa Jr. | 1995 |
Side 'B' | ||||||
08 | Don Quixote | Mro. John Theuma | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | Boffa Studio | Joe Boffa Jr. | 1995 |
09 | Lis-Sindku | Mro. Raymond Sciberras | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | Boffa Studio | Joe Boffa Jr. | 1995 |
10 | Como | Mro. Archibald Mizzi | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | Boffa Studio | Joe Boffa Jr. | 1995 |
11 | Clint | Mro. Henry Attard | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | Boffa Studio | Joe Boffa Jr. | 1995 |
12 | Sant' Antnin 1926 - 1995 | Mro. Francis Zammit | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | Boffa Studio | Joe Boffa Jr. | 1995 |
13 | Inno A San Giorgio Martre | Mro. Ġiuseppe Giardini Vella | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | Boffa Studio | Joe Boffa Jr. | 1995 |
14 | Innu tal-Banda La Stella | Mro. Ġiuseppe Giardini Vella | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | Boffa Studio | Joe Boffa Jr. | 1995 |