Difference between revisions of "Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Soċjeta' Filarmonika San Ġorġ, Bormla (1997)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Include Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Soċjeta' Filarmonika San Ġorġ, Bormla (1997)) |
|||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
| '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studios'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | | '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studios'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01||Tislima||[[Mro. Carmelo Ciantar]]||[[Soċjeta Filarmonika San Ġorġ Bormla]]||[[Boffa Studios]]||[[Joe Boffa Jr.]]||1997 | |||
|- | |||
| 02||50 Sena President||[[Mro. Raymond Sciberras]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika San Ġorġ Bormla||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jr. ||1997 | |||
|- | |||
| 03||Mariella||[[Mro. Etienne Spiteri]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika San Ġorġ Bormla||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jr. ||1997 | |||
|- | |||
| 04||Gianluca||[[Mro. R Cutajar]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika San Ġorġ Bormla||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jr. ||1997 | |||
|- | |||
| 05||Vincitore ||[[Mro. G. Aquilina]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika San Ġorġ Bormla||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jr. ||1997 | |||
|- | |||
| 06||Prudence||[[Mro. Vincenzo Ciappara]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika San Ġorġ Bormla||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jr. ||1997 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Side 'B'''' | |||
|- | |||
| 07||Tal-Kaboċċ||[[Mro. Chev. Vincent Bonnici]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika San Ġorġ Bormla||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jr. ||1997 | |||
|- | |||
| 08||Aiden||[[Mro. Carmelo Vella]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika San Ġorġ Bormla||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jr. ||1997 | |||
|- | |||
| 09||Al Pacino||[[Mro. David Agius]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika San Ġorġ Bormla||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jr. ||1997 | |||
|- | |||
| 10||The Morning Star||[[Mro. Anġelo Pulicino]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika San Ġorġ Bormla||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jr. ||1997 | |||
|- | |||
| 11||El Picador||[[Maġġur Anthony Aquilina]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika San Ġorġ Bormla||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jr. ||1997 | |||
|- | |||
|} |
Revision as of 03:30, 30 April 2020
Cassettes
Side 'A' | ||||||
No | Marches | Composer | Productions | Recording Studios | Recording Engineer | Year |
01 | Tislima | Mro. Carmelo Ciantar | Soċjeta Filarmonika San Ġorġ Bormla | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr. | 1997 |
02 | 50 Sena President | Mro. Raymond Sciberras | Soċjeta Filarmonika San Ġorġ Bormla | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr. | 1997 |
03 | Mariella | Mro. Etienne Spiteri | Soċjeta Filarmonika San Ġorġ Bormla | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr. | 1997 |
04 | Gianluca | Mro. R Cutajar | Soċjeta Filarmonika San Ġorġ Bormla | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr. | 1997 |
05 | Vincitore | Mro. G. Aquilina | Soċjeta Filarmonika San Ġorġ Bormla | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr. | 1997 |
06 | Prudence | Mro. Vincenzo Ciappara | Soċjeta Filarmonika San Ġorġ Bormla | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr. | 1997 |
Side 'B' | ||||||
07 | Tal-Kaboċċ | Mro. Chev. Vincent Bonnici | Soċjeta Filarmonika San Ġorġ Bormla | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr. | 1997 |
08 | Aiden | Mro. Carmelo Vella | Soċjeta Filarmonika San Ġorġ Bormla | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr. | 1997 |
09 | Al Pacino | Mro. David Agius | Soċjeta Filarmonika San Ġorġ Bormla | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr. | 1997 |
10 | The Morning Star | Mro. Anġelo Pulicino | Soċjeta Filarmonika San Ġorġ Bormla | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr. | 1997 |
11 | El Picador | Maġġur Anthony Aquilina | Soċjeta Filarmonika San Ġorġ Bormla | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr. | 1997 |