Difference between revisions of "Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Sett ta' Marċi Brijużi mill-Banda 12th May (1995)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Included Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Sett ta' Marċi Brijużi mill-Banda 12th May (1995)) |
(Arranged Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Sett ta' Marċi Brijużi mill-Banda 12th May (1995)) |
||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
| '''No''' || '''Marches''' || '''Composer''' || '''Productions''' || '''Recording Studios''' || '''Recording Engineer''' || '''Year''' | | '''No''' || '''Marches''' || '''Composer''' || '''Productions''' || '''Recording Studios''' || '''Recording Engineer''' || '''Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 01 || Innu Popolari || [[Giuseppe Caruana]] || [[12th May Band and Social Club]] || [[Boffa Studios]] || [[Joseph Boffa Jr]] || 1995 | ||
|- | |||
| 02 || Franco u Lorriane || [[Charles Cachia]] || 12th May Band and Social Club || Boffa Studios || Joseph Boffa Jr. || 1995 | |||
|- | |||
| 03 || Lill-missier Belta || [[Hermann Farrugia Frantz]] || 12th May Band and Social Club || Boffa Studios || Joseph Boffa Jr. || 1995 | |||
|- | |||
| 04 || Ġranet Sbieħ || [[Henry Camilleri]] || 12th May Band and Social Club || Boffa Studios || Joseph Boffa Jr. || 1995 | |||
|- | |||
| 05 || Roses || [[Maria Lourdes Bonnici]] || 12th May Band and Social Club || Boffa Studios || Joseph Boffa Jr. || 1995 | |||
|- | |||
| 06 || Tracey || [[Philip Gatt]] || 12th May Band and Social Club || Boffa Studios || Joseph Boffa Jr. || 1995 | |||
|- | |||
| 07 || The Dulli Lion || [[Mario Azzopardi]] || 12th May Band and Social Club || Boffa Studios || Joseph Boffa Jr. || 1995 | |||
|- | |||
| 08 || F'Jum Il-Festa || [[Ammante Attard]] || 12th May Band and Social Club || Boffa Studios || Joseph Boffa Jr. || 1995 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Side 'B'''' | |||
|- | |||
| 09 || F'Misraħ San Filep || [[Adrian Gatt]] || 12th May Band and Social Club || Boffa Studios || Joseph Boffa Jr. || 1995 | |||
|- | |||
| 10 || Amy Cristine || [[Noel Chircop]] || 12th May Band and Social Club || Boffa Studios || Joseph Boffa Jr. || 1995 | |||
|- | |||
| 11 || Pasta Marie || [[Archibald Mizzi]] || 12th May Band and Social Club || Boffa Studios || Joseph Boffa Jr. || 1995 | |||
|- | |||
| 12 || David || [[Andrew Coleiro]] || 12th May Band and Social Club || Boffa Studios || Joseph Boffa Jr. || 1995 | |||
|- | |||
| 13 || Marija n- Naxxarija || [[Anthony Aquilina]] || 12th May Band and Social Club || Boffa Studios || Joseph Boffa Jr. || 1995 | |||
|- | |||
| 14 || Innu Marċ it-12 ta' Mejju, 1962 || Amante Attard || 12th May Band and Social Club || Boffa Studios || Joseph Boffa Jr. || 1995 | |||
|- | |||
| 15 || Innu tal-Banda 12 ta' May || Amante Attard || 12th May Band and Social Club || Boffa Studios || Joseph Boffa Jr. || 1995 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 18:35, 7 May 2023
Side 'A' | ||||||
No | Marches | Composer | Productions | Recording Studios | Recording Engineer | Year |
01 | Innu Popolari | Giuseppe Caruana | 12th May Band and Social Club | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr | 1995 |
02 | Franco u Lorriane | Charles Cachia | 12th May Band and Social Club | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 1995 |
03 | Lill-missier Belta | Hermann Farrugia Frantz | 12th May Band and Social Club | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 1995 |
04 | Ġranet Sbieħ | Henry Camilleri | 12th May Band and Social Club | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 1995 |
05 | Roses | Maria Lourdes Bonnici | 12th May Band and Social Club | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 1995 |
06 | Tracey | Philip Gatt | 12th May Band and Social Club | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 1995 |
07 | The Dulli Lion | Mario Azzopardi | 12th May Band and Social Club | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 1995 |
08 | F'Jum Il-Festa | Ammante Attard | 12th May Band and Social Club | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 1995 |
Side 'B' | ||||||
09 | F'Misraħ San Filep | Adrian Gatt | 12th May Band and Social Club | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 1995 |
10 | Amy Cristine | Noel Chircop | 12th May Band and Social Club | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 1995 |
11 | Pasta Marie | Archibald Mizzi | 12th May Band and Social Club | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 1995 |
12 | David | Andrew Coleiro | 12th May Band and Social Club | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 1995 |
13 | Marija n- Naxxarija | Anthony Aquilina | 12th May Band and Social Club | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 1995 |
14 | Innu Marċ it-12 ta' Mejju, 1962 | Amante Attard | 12th May Band and Social Club | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 1995 |
15 | Innu tal-Banda 12 ta' May | Amante Attard | 12th May Band and Social Club | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 1995 |