Difference between revisions of "Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Mis-Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own (2003)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Arranged Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Mis-Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own (2003)) |
(Arranged Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Mis-Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own (2003)) |
||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
| '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Production'''||'''Recording Studio'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | | '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Production'''||'''Recording Studio'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01||Innu San Duminku||[[Giuseppe Caruana]]||[[Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own]]||[[Boffa Studios]]||[[Joseph Boffa Jnr.]]||2003 | |||
|- | |||
| 02||Ann Mar||[[Paul Schembri]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||2003 | |||
|- | |||
| 03||Atalanta||[[Carmelo Caruana (bandmasters)]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||2003 | |||
|- | |||
| 04||Blossom Time||[[Angelo Pullicino]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||2003 | |||
|- | |||
| 05||El Picador||[[Anthony Aquilina]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||2003 | |||
|- | |||
| 06||Golden Flowers||[[Luigi Bongailas]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||2003 | |||
|- | |||
| 07||Grand Feast||[[Emmanuel Bugeja]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||2003 | |||
|- | |||
| 08||La Stella||[[Peter Paul Ciantar||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||2003 | |||
|- | |||
| 09||Trust ||Vincenzo Ciappara||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||2003 | |||
|- | |||
| 10||Tango Alla Marcia||[[Andrew Coleiro]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||2003 | |||
|- | |||
| 11||Omaggio Alla King's Own||[[Francesco Gober]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||2003 | |||
|- | |||
|} |
Revision as of 18:41, 8 January 2021
No | Marches | Composer | Production | Recording Studio | Recording Engineer | Year |
01 | Innu San Duminku | Giuseppe Caruana | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2003 |
02 | Ann Mar | Paul Schembri | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2003 |
03 | Atalanta | Carmelo Caruana (bandmasters) | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2003 |
04 | Blossom Time | Angelo Pullicino | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2003 |
05 | El Picador | Anthony Aquilina | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2003 |
06 | Golden Flowers | Luigi Bongailas | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2003 |
07 | Grand Feast | Emmanuel Bugeja | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2003 |
08 | La Stella | [[Peter Paul Ciantar | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2003 |
09 | Trust | Vincenzo Ciappara | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2003 |
10 | Tango Alla Marcia | Andrew Coleiro | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2003 |
11 | Omaggio Alla King's Own | Francesco Gober | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2003 |