Difference between revisions of "Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Mis-Soċjeta Filamonika Maria Mater Gratiae (1999) - A"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Included Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Mis-Soċjeta Filamonika Maria Mater Gratiae (1999) - A) |
(Arranged Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Mis-Soċjeta Filamonika Maria Mater Gratiae (1999) - A) |
||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
| '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Production'''||'''Recording Studio'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | | '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Production'''||'''Recording Studio'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01||Salvgius||[[Raymond Sciberras]]||[[Soċjeta Filarmonika Maria Mater Gratiae]]||[[Boffa Studios]]||[[Joseph Boffa Jnr.]]||1999 | |||
|- | |||
| 02||Lion Empire||[[Archibald Mizzi]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Maria Mater Gratiae||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1999 | |||
|- | |||
| 03||Vincitrice ||[[Andrew Coleiro]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Maria Mater Gratiae||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1999 | |||
|- | |||
| 04||Milliennium Bug||[[Ronnie Pisani]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Maria Mater Gratiae||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1999 | |||
|- | |||
| 05||Erbat Iħbieb||[[Brian Bugeja]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Maria Mater Gratiae||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1999 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Side 'B'''' | |||
|- | |||
| 06||The King||Archibald Mizzi||Soċjeta Filarmonika Maria Mater Gratiae||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1999 | |||
|- | |||
| 07||Fiesta ||[[Anthony Aquilina]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Maria Mater Gratiae||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1999 | |||
|- | |||
| 08||Blue Boys||Andrew Coleiro||Soċjeta Filarmonika Maria Mater Gratiae||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1999 | |||
|- | |||
| 09||Aħna l-Kbar||[[Raymond Zammit]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Maria Mater Gratiae||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1999 | |||
|- | |||
| 10||Żgħażagħ tal-Grazzja||[[Jesmond Fenech]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Maria Mater Gratiae||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1999 | |||
|- | |||
|} |
Revision as of 21:20, 11 April 2021
Side 'A' | ||||||
No | Marches | Composer | Production | Recording Studio | Recording Engineer | Year |
01 | Salvgius | Raymond Sciberras | Soċjeta Filarmonika Maria Mater Gratiae | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1999 |
02 | Lion Empire | Archibald Mizzi | Soċjeta Filarmonika Maria Mater Gratiae | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1999 |
03 | Vincitrice | Andrew Coleiro | Soċjeta Filarmonika Maria Mater Gratiae | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1999 |
04 | Milliennium Bug | Ronnie Pisani | Soċjeta Filarmonika Maria Mater Gratiae | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1999 |
05 | Erbat Iħbieb | Brian Bugeja | Soċjeta Filarmonika Maria Mater Gratiae | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1999 |
Side 'B' | ||||||
06 | The King | Archibald Mizzi | Soċjeta Filarmonika Maria Mater Gratiae | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1999 |
07 | Fiesta | Anthony Aquilina | Soċjeta Filarmonika Maria Mater Gratiae | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1999 |
08 | Blue Boys | Andrew Coleiro | Soċjeta Filarmonika Maria Mater Gratiae | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1999 |
09 | Aħna l-Kbar | Raymond Zammit | Soċjeta Filarmonika Maria Mater Gratiae | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1999 |
10 | Żgħażagħ tal-Grazzja | Jesmond Fenech | Soċjeta Filarmonika Maria Mater Gratiae | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1999 |