Difference between revisions of "Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Marċi San Duminku 1998 - Mis-Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own (1998)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Included Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Marċi San Duminku 1998 - Mis-Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own (1998)) |
(Arranged Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Marċi San Duminku 1998 - Mis-Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own (1998)) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
'''Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Marċi San Duminku 1998 - Mis-Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own (1998)''' | '''Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Marċi San Duminku 1998 - Mis-Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own (1998)''' | ||
|- | |||
| '''Side 'A'''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Production'''||'''Recording Studio'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Presenter'''||'''Year''' | | '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Production'''||'''Recording Studio'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Presenter'''||'''Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01||Kalaroga||[[Mro. G Caruana]]||[[Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own]]||[[Boffa Studios]]||[[Joe Boffa Jr.]]||[[Joseph Portelli]]||1998 | |||
|- | |||
| 02||Il-Postino||[[Mro. A Buttigieg]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jr.||Joseph Portelli||1998 | |||
|- | |||
| 03||Mro. Carmelo Caruana / Silver Jubilee||[[Mro. Raymond Cremona]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jr.||Joseph Portelli||1998 | |||
|- | |||
| 04||Mro. Carmelo Caruana 25 Sena Surmast||[[Mro. H. Farrugia]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jr.||Joseph Portelli||1998 | |||
|- | |||
| 05||Lill-Bandisti Fis-Sena Tal-Ġublew Tiegħi||[[Mro. Carmelo Caruana]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jr.||Joseph Portelli||1998 | |||
|- | |||
| 06||50 Sena Bandist||[[Mro. Carmelo Vella]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jr.||Joseph Portelli||1998 | |||
|- | |||
| 07||Duminku Depares||[[Mro. Dominic Darmanin]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jr.||Joseph Portelli||1998 | |||
|- | |||
| 08||Benedict Silver Jubilee||[[Maġġur. Anthony Aquilina]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jr.||Joseph Portelli||1998 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Side 'B'''' | |||
|- | |||
| 09||Duminku Depares||[[Mro. Joseph M.Miceli]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jr.||Joseph Portelli||1998 | |||
|- | |||
| 10||Paso Bravo||[[Mro. William Lasermos]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jr.||Joseph Portelli||1998 | |||
|- | |||
| 11||Military March||[[Mro. David Agius]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jr.||Joseph Portelli||1998 | |||
|- | |||
| 12||Otto Maggio||[[Mro. Spiro Zammit]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jr.||Joseph Portelli||1998 | |||
|- | |||
| 13||Marching Samba||[[Mro. Paul Schembri]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jr.||Joseph Portelli||1998 | |||
|- | |||
| 14||Innu Marċ Lil San Duminku||[[Mro. Anġelo Pullicino]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jr.||Joseph Portelli||1998 | |||
|- | |||
| 15||Innu Marċ Merħba Lill-Kewkba Ta' Kalaroga||[[Mro. Vincenzo Ciappara]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jr.||Joseph Portelli||1998 | |||
|- | |||
| 16||Omaggio Alla King's Own||[[Mro. Francesco Gobert]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jr.||Joseph Portelli||1998 | |||
|- | |||
|} |
Revision as of 07:27, 1 May 2020
Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Marċi San Duminku 1998 - Mis-Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own (1998)
Side 'A' | |||||||
No | Marches | Composer | Production | Recording Studio | Recording Engineer | Presenter | Year |
01 | Kalaroga | Mro. G Caruana | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr. | Joseph Portelli | 1998 |
02 | Il-Postino | Mro. A Buttigieg | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr. | Joseph Portelli | 1998 |
03 | Mro. Carmelo Caruana / Silver Jubilee | Mro. Raymond Cremona | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr. | Joseph Portelli | 1998 |
04 | Mro. Carmelo Caruana 25 Sena Surmast | Mro. H. Farrugia | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr. | Joseph Portelli | 1998 |
05 | Lill-Bandisti Fis-Sena Tal-Ġublew Tiegħi | Mro. Carmelo Caruana | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr. | Joseph Portelli | 1998 |
06 | 50 Sena Bandist | Mro. Carmelo Vella | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr. | Joseph Portelli | 1998 |
07 | Duminku Depares | Mro. Dominic Darmanin | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr. | Joseph Portelli | 1998 |
08 | Benedict Silver Jubilee | Maġġur. Anthony Aquilina | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr. | Joseph Portelli | 1998 |
Side 'B' | |||||||
09 | Duminku Depares | Mro. Joseph M.Miceli | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr. | Joseph Portelli | 1998 |
10 | Paso Bravo | Mro. William Lasermos | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr. | Joseph Portelli | 1998 |
11 | Military March | Mro. David Agius | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr. | Joseph Portelli | 1998 |
12 | Otto Maggio | Mro. Spiro Zammit | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr. | Joseph Portelli | 1998 |
13 | Marching Samba | Mro. Paul Schembri | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr. | Joseph Portelli | 1998 |
14 | Innu Marċ Lil San Duminku | Mro. Anġelo Pullicino | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr. | Joseph Portelli | 1998 |
15 | Innu Marċ Merħba Lill-Kewkba Ta' Kalaroga | Mro. Vincenzo Ciappara | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr. | Joseph Portelli | 1998 |
16 | Omaggio Alla King's Own | Mro. Francesco Gobert | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr. | Joseph Portelli | 1998 |