Difference between revisions of "Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Marċi San Duminku 1996 - Mis-Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own (1996)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Included Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Marċi San Duminku 1996 - Mis-Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own (1996)) |
(Arranged Page: estive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Marċi San Duminku 1996 - Mis-Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own (1996)) |
||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
'''Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Marċi San Duminku 1994 - Mis-Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own (1996)''' | '''Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Marċi San Duminku 1994 - Mis-Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own (1996)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Production'''||'''Recording Studio'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | | '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Production'''||'''Recording Studio'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Presenter'''||'''Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01||Kalaroga||[[Mro. G Caruana]]||[[Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own]]||[[Boffa Studios]]||[[Joe Boffa Jr.]]||[[Charles Coleiro]]||1996 | |||
|- | |||
| 02||Theresa Ann||[[Mro. Ronnie Debattista]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jr.||Charles Coleiro||1996 | |||
|- | |||
| 03||Iċ-Chosi||[[Mro. R Cremona]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jr.||Charles Coleiro||1996 | |||
|- | |||
| 04||La Segnora Rita (1981)||[[Maġġur Anthony Aquilina]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jr.||Charles Coleiro||1996 | |||
|- | |||
| 05||Tony Il-Kaxxier||[[Mro. Carmelo Caruana]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jr.||Charles Coleiro||1996 | |||
|- | |||
| 06||Supremi||[[Mro. Paul Schembri]] ||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jr.||Charles Coleiro||1996 | |||
|- | |||
| 07||Stella (1965)||[[Mro. Vincenzo Ciappara]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jr.||Charles Coleiro||1996 | |||
|- | |||
| 08||Toni l-Bambinu||[[Mro. Spiro Zammit]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jr.||Charles Coleiro||1996 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Side 'B'''' | |||
|- | |||
| 09||Corrida||[[Mro. David Agius]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jr.||Charles Coleiro||1996 | |||
|- | |||
| 10||Wine & Revarly||[[Mro. Alfred Debattista]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jr.||Charles Coleiro||1996 | |||
|- | |||
| 11||Niagara Falls (1979)||[[Mro. Andrew Coleiro]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jr.||Charles Coleiro||1996 | |||
|- | |||
| 12||Veritas (1959)||[[Mro. Emanuel Bugeja]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jr.||Charles Coleiro||1996 | |||
|- | |||
| 13||Il-Piċċinin||[[Mro. Carmelo Zammit]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jr.||Charles Coleiro||1996 | |||
|- | |||
| 14||Merħba Kewba ta' Kalaroga||Mro. Vincenzo Ciappara||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jr.||Charles Coleiro||1996 | |||
|- | |||
| 15||Omaggio Alla King's Own||[[Mro. Francesco Gobet]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jr.||Charles Coleiro||1996 | |||
|- | |||
|} |
Revision as of 05:07, 1 May 2020
Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Marċi San Duminku 1994 - Mis-Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own (1996)
No | Marches | Composer | Production | Recording Studio | Recording Engineer | Presenter | Year |
01 | Kalaroga | Mro. G Caruana | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr. | Charles Coleiro | 1996 |
02 | Theresa Ann | Mro. Ronnie Debattista | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr. | Charles Coleiro | 1996 |
03 | Iċ-Chosi | Mro. R Cremona | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr. | Charles Coleiro | 1996 |
04 | La Segnora Rita (1981) | Maġġur Anthony Aquilina | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr. | Charles Coleiro | 1996 |
05 | Tony Il-Kaxxier | Mro. Carmelo Caruana | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr. | Charles Coleiro | 1996 |
06 | Supremi | Mro. Paul Schembri | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr. | Charles Coleiro | 1996 |
07 | Stella (1965) | Mro. Vincenzo Ciappara | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr. | Charles Coleiro | 1996 |
08 | Toni l-Bambinu | Mro. Spiro Zammit | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr. | Charles Coleiro | 1996 |
Side 'B' | |||||||
09 | Corrida | Mro. David Agius | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr. | Charles Coleiro | 1996 |
10 | Wine & Revarly | Mro. Alfred Debattista | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr. | Charles Coleiro | 1996 |
11 | Niagara Falls (1979) | Mro. Andrew Coleiro | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr. | Charles Coleiro | 1996 |
12 | Veritas (1959) | Mro. Emanuel Bugeja | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr. | Charles Coleiro | 1996 |
13 | Il-Piċċinin | Mro. Carmelo Zammit | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr. | Charles Coleiro | 1996 |
14 | Merħba Kewba ta' Kalaroga | Mro. Vincenzo Ciappara | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr. | Charles Coleiro | 1996 |
15 | Omaggio Alla King's Own | Mro. Francesco Gobet | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr. | Charles Coleiro | 1996 |