Difference between revisions of "Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Marċi San Duminku 1988 - Mis-Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own (1988)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Included Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Marċi San Duminku 1988 - Mis-Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own (1988)) |
(Arranged Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Marċi San Duminku 1988 - Mis-Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own (1988)) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |||
| '''Side 'A'''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Production'''||'''Recording Studio'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Technical Engineer'''||'''Year''' | | '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Production'''||'''Recording Studio'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Technical Engineer'''||'''Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01||Innu tal-Kalaroga||[[Giuseppe Caruana]]||[[Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own]]||[[Boffa Studios]]||[[Joseph Boffa Jnr.]]||1988 | |||
|- | |||
| 02||The Diamond Star (1956)||[[Luigi Bongailas]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1988 | |||
|- | |||
| 03||Coronation Day (1953) ||[[Joseph Ciappara]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1988 | |||
|- | |||
| 04||Ix-Xiħ (1975)||[Anthony Aquilina]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1988 | |||
|- | |||
| 05||Fanfarra Echeggiante (1925)||[[Vincenzo Ciappara]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1988 | |||
|- | |||
| 06||La Stella (1961)||[[Angelo Pullicino]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1988 | |||
|- | |||
| 07||Mary (1936)||[[Francesco Gobet]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1988 | |||
|- | |||
| 08||Victory (1944)||Vincenzo Ciappara||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1988 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Side 'B'''' | |||
|- | |||
| 09||El Gato Montes (1952)||[[M Penella]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1988 | |||
|- | |||
| 10||Giocondita (1933)||[[A Marchesini]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1988 | |||
|- | |||
| 11||Ruedos de Spagna (1953)||[[M Millan]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1988 | |||
|- | |||
| 12||St Dominic (1953)||[[Joseph Casapinta]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1988 | |||
|- | |||
| 13||The Golden Lion (1956)||[[C Zubolf]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1988 | |||
|- | |||
| 14||Innu Marċ San Duminku||Vincenzo Ciappara||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1988 | |||
|- | |||
| 15||Omaggio Alla King's Own||Francesco Gobet||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1988 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
* Jipprezenta [[Peter Paul Ciantar]] |
Revision as of 18:28, 7 January 2021
Side 'A' | |||||||
No | Marches | Composer | Production | Recording Studio | Recording Engineer | Technical Engineer | Year |
01 | Innu tal-Kalaroga | Giuseppe Caruana | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1988 | |
02 | The Diamond Star (1956) | Luigi Bongailas | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1988 | |
03 | Coronation Day (1953) | Joseph Ciappara | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1988 | |
04 | Ix-Xiħ (1975) | [Anthony Aquilina]] | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1988 | |
05 | Fanfarra Echeggiante (1925) | Vincenzo Ciappara | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1988 | |
06 | La Stella (1961) | Angelo Pullicino | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1988 | |
07 | Mary (1936) | Francesco Gobet | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1988 | |
08 | Victory (1944) | Vincenzo Ciappara | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1988 | |
Side 'B' | |||||||
09 | El Gato Montes (1952) | M Penella | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1988 | |
10 | Giocondita (1933) | A Marchesini | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1988 | |
11 | Ruedos de Spagna (1953) | M Millan | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1988 | |
12 | St Dominic (1953) | Joseph Casapinta | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1988 | |
13 | The Golden Lion (1956) | C Zubolf | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1988 | |
14 | Innu Marċ San Duminku | Vincenzo Ciappara | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1988 | |
15 | Omaggio Alla King's Own | Francesco Gobet | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1988 |
- Jipprezenta Peter Paul Ciantar