Difference between revisions of "Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Marċi San Duminku 1987 - Mis-Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own (1987)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Included Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Marċi San Duminku 1987 - Mis-Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own (1987)) |
(Arranged Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Marċi San Duminku 1987 - Mis-Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own (1987)) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |||
| '''Side 'A'''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Production'''||'''Recording Studio'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Technical Engineer'''||'''Year''' | | '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Production'''||'''Recording Studio'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Technical Engineer'''||'''Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01||Lis-Surmast Direttur||[[Ugo Buhagiar]]||[[Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own]]||[[Boffa Studios]]||[[Joseph Boffa Jnr.]]||1987 | |||
|- | |||
| 02||The Queen Of Peace||[[Alfred Spangnol]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1987 | |||
|- | |||
| 03||Forza Katarina||[[Ray Cremona]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1987 | |||
|- | |||
| 04||Arthur||[[Carmelo Caruana (bandmaster)||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1987 | |||
|- | |||
| 05||Qalb ta'Ġesu||[[Paul Schembri]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1987 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Side 'B'''' | |||
|- | |||
| 06||Warda||[[Marie Louise Bonnici]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1987 | |||
|- | |||
| 07||Marie||[[Frank Mercieca]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1987 | |||
|- | |||
| 08||Ruben Joseph||[[Raymond Fenech]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1987 | |||
|- | |||
| 09||St Dominic 1954||[[Joseph Casapinta]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1987 | |||
|- | |||
| 10||Il-Bożen||[[Anthony Aquilina]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1987 | |||
|- | |||
|} |
Revision as of 04:48, 8 January 2021
Side 'A' | |||||||
No | Marches | Composer | Production | Recording Studio | Recording Engineer | Technical Engineer | Year |
01 | Lis-Surmast Direttur | Ugo Buhagiar | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1987 | |
02 | The Queen Of Peace | Alfred Spangnol | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1987 | |
03 | Forza Katarina | Ray Cremona | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1987 | |
04 | Arthur | [[Carmelo Caruana (bandmaster) | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1987 | |
05 | Qalb ta'Ġesu | Paul Schembri | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1987 | |
Side 'B' | |||||||
06 | Warda | Marie Louise Bonnici | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1987 | |
07 | Marie | Frank Mercieca | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1987 | |
08 | Ruben Joseph | Raymond Fenech | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1987 | |
09 | St Dominic 1954 | Joseph Casapinta | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1987 | |
10 | Il-Bożen | Anthony Aquilina | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1987 |