Difference between revisions of "Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Kunċert Sinfoniku - Mis-Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema (1996) (Vol.IX)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Arranged Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Kunċert Sinfoniku - Mis-Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema (1996) (Vol.IX)) |
(Arranged Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Kunċert Sinfoniku - Mis-Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema (1996) (Vol.IX)) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |||
| '''Side 'A'''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studios'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | | '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studios'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01||Introduzzjoni||||[[Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema]]||[[Boffa Studios]]||[[Joseph Boffa Jnr.]]||1996 | |||
|- | |||
| 02||Fliegermarsch||[[Herman Dorstal]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1996 | |||
|- | |||
| 03||Overture - La Gazza Ladra||[[Gioacchino Rossini]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1996 | |||
|- | |||
| 04||Solo for Trumpet: Gran Russian Fantasia||[[Jules Levy]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1996 | |||
|- | |||
| 05||Solista (Sigmund Mifsud) Fantasia - Cavalleria Rusticana||[[Pieto Mascagni]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1996 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Side 'B'''' | |||
|- | |||
| 06||Introduzzjoni||||Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1996 | |||
|- | |||
| 07||The Flying Magic Trumpets||[[Schlagzeug]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1996 | |||
|- | |||
| 08||Selezzjoni: West Side Story||[[Leonard Bernstein]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1996 | |||
|- | |||
| 09||Fantasia Carmen||[[Georges Bizet]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1996 | |||
|- | |||
| 10||Finale 3rd Symphony ||[[Gustav Mahler]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1996 | |||
|- | |||
| 11||Inno Band 'Sliema'||[[Cardenio Botti]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1996 | |||
|- | |||
| 12||Innu Malti||[[Robert Sammut]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1996 | |||
|- | |||
|} |
Revision as of 19:13, 16 March 2021
Side 'A' | ||||||
No | Marches | Composer | Productions | Recording Studios | Recording Engineer | Year |
01 | Introduzzjoni | Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1996 | |
02 | Fliegermarsch | Herman Dorstal | Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1996 |
03 | Overture - La Gazza Ladra | Gioacchino Rossini | Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1996 |
04 | Solo for Trumpet: Gran Russian Fantasia | Jules Levy | Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1996 |
05 | Solista (Sigmund Mifsud) Fantasia - Cavalleria Rusticana | Pieto Mascagni | Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1996 |
Side 'B' | ||||||
06 | Introduzzjoni | Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1996 | |
07 | The Flying Magic Trumpets | Schlagzeug | Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1996 |
08 | Selezzjoni: West Side Story | Leonard Bernstein | Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1996 |
09 | Fantasia Carmen | Georges Bizet | Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1996 |
10 | Finale 3rd Symphony | Gustav Mahler | Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1996 |
11 | Inno Band 'Sliema' | Cardenio Botti | Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1996 |
12 | Innu Malti | Robert Sammut | Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1996 |