Difference between revisions of "Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Għaqda Mużikali Maria Annunziata (2000)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Included Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Għaqda Mużikali Maria Annunziata (2000)) |
(Arranged Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Għaqda Mużikali Maria Annunziata (2000)) |
||
(8 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Side 'A'''' | | '''Side 'A'''' | ||
Line 6: | Line 5: | ||
| '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studios'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | | '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studios'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01||Innu Marċ - Maria Annunziata||[[Anġelo Pullicino]]||[[Għaqda Mużikali Marija Annunzjata Ħal Tarxien A.D. 1862]]||[[Boffa Studios]]||[[Joseph Boffa Jnr.]]||2000 | |||
|- | |||
| 02||Ta' Lonza||[[Victor Vella]]||Għaqda Mużikali Marija Annunzjata Ħal Tarxien A.D. 1862||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||2000 | |||
|- | |||
| 03||Millenium Power||[[Mario Scicluna]]||Għaqda Mużikali Marija Annunzjata Ħal Tarxien A.D. 1862||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||2000 | |||
|- | |||
| 04||Pamplona||[[John Theuma]]||Għaqda Mużikali Marija Annunzjata Ħal Tarxien A.D. 1862||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||2000 | |||
|- | |||
| 05||Angelique||[[A Buttigieg]]||Għaqda Mużikali Marija Annunzjata Ħal Tarxien A.D. 1862||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||2000 | |||
|- | |||
| 06||Golden Jubilee||[[Emmanuel Bugeja]]||Għaqda Mużikali Marija Annunzjata Ħal Tarxien A.D. 1862||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||2000 | |||
|- | |||
| 07||Jesse||Mario Scicluna||Għaqda Mużikali Marija Annunzjata Ħal Tarxien A.D. 1862||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||2000 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Side 'B'''' | |||
|- | |||
| 08||Annunżjata 2000||Victor Vella||Għaqda Mużikali Marija Annunzjata Ħal Tarxien A.D. 1862||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||2000 | |||
|- | |||
| 09||El Matador||Mario Scicluna||Għaqda Mużikali Marija Annunzjata Ħal Tarxien A.D. 1862||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||2000 | |||
|- | |||
| 10||Roderick||[[Salvu Fabri]]||Għaqda Mużikali Marija Annunzjata Ħal Tarxien A.D. 1862||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||2000 | |||
|- | |||
| 11||Kin-Kurt||[[S Craus]]||Għaqda Mużikali Marija Annunzjata Ħal Tarxien A.D. 1862||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||2000 | |||
|- | |||
| 12||Mat Pau||[[Ronnie Pisani]]||Għaqda Mużikali Marija Annunzjata Ħal Tarxien A.D. 1862||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||2000 | |||
|- | |||
| 13||Ċensu||Salvu Fabri||Għaqda Mużikali Marija Annunzjata Ħal Tarxien A.D. 1862||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||2000 | |||
|- | |||
| 14||Xandru||Victor Vella||Għaqda Mużikali Marija Annunzjata Ħal Tarxien A.D. 1862||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||2000 | |||
|- | |||
| 15||Innu tal-Banda Maria Annunżiata Tarxien||[[Lorenzo Gonzi]]||Għaqda Mużikali Marija Annunzjata Ħal Tarxien A.D. 1862||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||2000 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Festive Marches]] | |||
[[Category:Cassettes released by band clubs in Malta]] | |||
[[Category:Għaqda Mużikali Marija Annunzjata Ħal Tarxien A.D. 1862]] |
Latest revision as of 06:47, 24 March 2021
Side 'A' | ||||||
No | Marches | Composer | Productions | Recording Studios | Recording Engineer | Year |
01 | Innu Marċ - Maria Annunziata | Anġelo Pullicino | Għaqda Mużikali Marija Annunzjata Ħal Tarxien A.D. 1862 | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2000 |
02 | Ta' Lonza | Victor Vella | Għaqda Mużikali Marija Annunzjata Ħal Tarxien A.D. 1862 | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2000 |
03 | Millenium Power | Mario Scicluna | Għaqda Mużikali Marija Annunzjata Ħal Tarxien A.D. 1862 | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2000 |
04 | Pamplona | John Theuma | Għaqda Mużikali Marija Annunzjata Ħal Tarxien A.D. 1862 | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2000 |
05 | Angelique | A Buttigieg | Għaqda Mużikali Marija Annunzjata Ħal Tarxien A.D. 1862 | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2000 |
06 | Golden Jubilee | Emmanuel Bugeja | Għaqda Mużikali Marija Annunzjata Ħal Tarxien A.D. 1862 | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2000 |
07 | Jesse | Mario Scicluna | Għaqda Mużikali Marija Annunzjata Ħal Tarxien A.D. 1862 | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2000 |
Side 'B' | ||||||
08 | Annunżjata 2000 | Victor Vella | Għaqda Mużikali Marija Annunzjata Ħal Tarxien A.D. 1862 | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2000 |
09 | El Matador | Mario Scicluna | Għaqda Mużikali Marija Annunzjata Ħal Tarxien A.D. 1862 | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2000 |
10 | Roderick | Salvu Fabri | Għaqda Mużikali Marija Annunzjata Ħal Tarxien A.D. 1862 | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2000 |
11 | Kin-Kurt | S Craus | Għaqda Mużikali Marija Annunzjata Ħal Tarxien A.D. 1862 | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2000 |
12 | Mat Pau | Ronnie Pisani | Għaqda Mużikali Marija Annunzjata Ħal Tarxien A.D. 1862 | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2000 |
13 | Ċensu | Salvu Fabri | Għaqda Mużikali Marija Annunzjata Ħal Tarxien A.D. 1862 | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2000 |
14 | Xandru | Victor Vella | Għaqda Mużikali Marija Annunzjata Ħal Tarxien A.D. 1862 | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2000 |
15 | Innu tal-Banda Maria Annunżiata Tarxien | Lorenzo Gonzi | Għaqda Mużikali Marija Annunzjata Ħal Tarxien A.D. 1862 | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2000 |