Difference between revisions of "Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Għaqda Banda Żejtun (Vol.4) (1991)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Included Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Għaqda Banda Żejtun (Vol.4) (1991)) |
(Arranged Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Għaqda Banda Żejtun (Vol.4) (1991)) |
||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
| '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studios'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | | '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studios'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01||Warda Banda ||Dun [[Lawrence Mifsud]]||[[Għaqda Banda Żejtun]]||[[Boffa Studios]]||[[Joseph Boffa Jr.]]||1991 | |||
|- | |||
| 02||Dejjem il-Quddiem||[[John J. Pace]]||Għaqda Banda Żejtun||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jr.||1991 | |||
|- | |||
| 03||Liliana||[[Hector H. Dalli]]||Għaqda Banda Żejtun||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jr.||1991 | |||
|- | |||
| 04||Sta Katarina||[[Carmelo P Baldacchino]]||Għaqda Banda Żejtun||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jr.||1991 | |||
|- | |||
| 05||It-Tnax ir-Rebħa||[[Gabriel Muscat]]||Għaqda Banda Żejtun||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jr.||1991 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Side 'B'''' | |||
|- | |||
| 06||Lady In Red||[[Archibald Mizzi]]||Għaqda Banda Żejtun||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jr.||1991 | |||
|- | |||
| 07||L-Aħmar Ċelebrita||[[Emmanuel Bugeja]]||Għaqda Banda Żejtun||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jr.||1991 | |||
|- | |||
| 08||Frederick||[[Saviour Camilleri]]||Għaqda Banda Żejtun||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jr.||1991 | |||
|- | |||
| 09||Sanson||[[John Theuma]]||Għaqda Banda Żejtun||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jr.||1991 | |||
|- | |||
| 10||Carmen||[[Salvinu Fabri]]||Għaqda Banda Żejtun||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jr.||1991 | |||
|- | |||
| 11||Ġejjien tat-Tigri||[[Joseph Sammut]]||Għaqda Banda Żejtun||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jr.||1991 | |||
|- | |||
| 12||Innu lill-Banda Żejtun||John J. Pace||Għaqda Banda Żejtun||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jr.||1991 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 06:16, 28 April 2022
Side 'A' | ||||||
No | Marches | Composer | Productions | Recording Studios | Recording Engineer | Year |
01 | Warda Banda | Dun Lawrence Mifsud | Għaqda Banda Żejtun | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 1991 |
02 | Dejjem il-Quddiem | John J. Pace | Għaqda Banda Żejtun | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 1991 |
03 | Liliana | Hector H. Dalli | Għaqda Banda Żejtun | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 1991 |
04 | Sta Katarina | Carmelo P Baldacchino | Għaqda Banda Żejtun | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 1991 |
05 | It-Tnax ir-Rebħa | Gabriel Muscat | Għaqda Banda Żejtun | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 1991 |
Side 'B' | ||||||
06 | Lady In Red | Archibald Mizzi | Għaqda Banda Żejtun | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 1991 |
07 | L-Aħmar Ċelebrita | Emmanuel Bugeja | Għaqda Banda Żejtun | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 1991 |
08 | Frederick | Saviour Camilleri | Għaqda Banda Żejtun | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 1991 |
09 | Sanson | John Theuma | Għaqda Banda Żejtun | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 1991 |
10 | Carmen | Salvinu Fabri | Għaqda Banda Żejtun | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 1991 |
11 | Ġejjien tat-Tigri | Joseph Sammut | Għaqda Banda Żejtun | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 1991 |
12 | Innu lill-Banda Żejtun | John J. Pace | Għaqda Banda Żejtun | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 1991 |