Difference between revisions of "Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Għaqda Banda Żejtun (2000)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Included Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Għaqda Banda Żejtun (2000)) |
(Arranged Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Għaqda Banda Żejtun (2000)) |
||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
| '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studios'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | | '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studios'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01||Warda Banda||Dun [[Lawrence Mifsud]]||[[Għaqda Banda Żejtun]]||[[Boffa Studios]]||[[Joseph Boffa Jr.]]||2000 | |||
|- | |||
| 02||Il Fuego||[[Herbert Pace]]||Għaqda Banda Żejtun||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jr.||2000 | |||
|- | |||
| 03||Ġiovann u Nenu||[[John J. Pace]]||Għaqda Banda Żejtun||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jr.||2000 | |||
|- | |||
| 04||Toni il-Maġġur||[[Joe Gatt]]||Għaqda Banda Żejtun||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jr.||2000 | |||
|- | |||
| 05||Limbo Dancer||[[Paul Buttigieg]]||Għaqda Banda Żejtun||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jr.||2000 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Side 'B'''' | |||
|- | |||
| 06||Rean||[[Emmanuel Buegja]]||Għaqda Banda Żejtun||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jr.||2000 | |||
- | |||
| 07||Ġużanġ||John J. Pace||Għaqda Banda Żejtun||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jr.||2000 | |||
|- | |||
| 08||Vanessa||[[Joseph M. Barbara]]||Għaqda Banda Żejtun||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jr.||2000 | |||
|- | |||
| 09||Tas-Sidi||[[Dennis Camilleri]]||Għaqda Banda Żejtun||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jr.||2000 | |||
|- | |||
| 10||Golden Jubilee ||[[John Theuma]]||Għaqda Banda Żejtun||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jr.||2000 | |||
|- | |||
| 11||Naomi u Timothy||John J. Pace||Għaqda Banda Żejtun||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jr.||2000 | |||
|- | |||
| 12||Innu Lill-Banda Żejtun||John J. Pace||Għaqda Banda Żejtun||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jr.||2000 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 07:02, 28 April 2022
Side 'A' | |||||||||||||
No | Marches | Composer | Productions | Recording Studios | Recording Engineer | Year | |||||||
01 | Warda Banda | Dun Lawrence Mifsud | Għaqda Banda Żejtun | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 2000 | |||||||
02 | Il Fuego | Herbert Pace | Għaqda Banda Żejtun | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 2000 | |||||||
03 | Ġiovann u Nenu | John J. Pace | Għaqda Banda Żejtun | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 2000 | |||||||
04 | Toni il-Maġġur | Joe Gatt | Għaqda Banda Żejtun | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 2000 | |||||||
05 | Limbo Dancer | Paul Buttigieg | Għaqda Banda Żejtun | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 2000 | |||||||
Side 'B' | |||||||||||||
06 | Rean | Emmanuel Buegja | Għaqda Banda Żejtun | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 2000
- |
07 | Ġużanġ | John J. Pace | Għaqda Banda Żejtun | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 2000 |
08 | Vanessa | Joseph M. Barbara | Għaqda Banda Żejtun | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 2000 | |||||||
09 | Tas-Sidi | Dennis Camilleri | Għaqda Banda Żejtun | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 2000 | |||||||
10 | Golden Jubilee | John Theuma | Għaqda Banda Żejtun | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 2000 | |||||||
11 | Naomi u Timothy | John J. Pace | Għaqda Banda Żejtun | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 2000 | |||||||
12 | Innu Lill-Banda Żejtun | John J. Pace | Għaqda Banda Żejtun | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 2000 |