Difference between revisions of "Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Band Marches (Vol.9) (2007) - Mis-Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own (2007)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Arranged Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Band Marches (Vol.9) (2007) - Mis-Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own (2007)) |
(Arranged Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Band Marches (Vol.9) (2007) - Mis-Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own (2007)) |
||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
| '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Production'''||'''Recording Studio'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | | '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Production'''||'''Recording Studio'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01||Innu San Duminku||[[Giuseppe Caruana]]||[[Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own]]||[[Boffa Studios]]||[[Joseph Boffa Jnr.]]||2007 | |||
|- | |||
| 02||Anthony ||[[Etienne Spiteri]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||2007 | |||
|- | |||
| 03||Antonio ||[[Louis Fiteni]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||2007 | |||
|- | |||
| 04||Arcisqof Dumnikan||[[Raymond Cremona]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||2007 | |||
|- | |||
| 05||Claypso||[[Carmelo Caruana (bandmaster)]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||2007 | |||
|- | |||
| 06||Cremona u Frendo||[[John Galea]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||2007 | |||
|- | |||
| 07||Dur Tond Fred||[[Anthony Aquilina]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||2007 | |||
|- | |||
| 08||King's Own l-Ewwel Banda tal-Belt Valletta||[[Sandro Camilleri]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||2007 | |||
|- | |||
| 09||Libeth||[[Vince Ciappara]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||2007 | |||
|- | |||
| 10||L'Isqof Ġorġ Frendo||[[Andrew Coleiro]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||2007 | |||
|- | |||
| 11||May Day||[[Luigi Bongailas]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||2007 | |||
|- | |||
| 12||Stilla Kbira Dumnikana||[[Paul Busuttil]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||2007 | |||
|- | |||
| 13||Merħba lil Kewkba ta' Kalaroga||[[Vincenzo Ciappara]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||2007 | |||
|- | |||
| 14||Omaggio Alla King's||[[Francesco Gobet]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||2007 | |||
|- | |||
|} |
Revision as of 18:48, 8 January 2021
No | Marches | Composer | Production | Recording Studio | Recording Engineer | Year |
01 | Innu San Duminku | Giuseppe Caruana | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2007 |
02 | Anthony | Etienne Spiteri | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2007 |
03 | Antonio | Louis Fiteni | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2007 |
04 | Arcisqof Dumnikan | Raymond Cremona | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2007 |
05 | Claypso | Carmelo Caruana (bandmaster) | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2007 |
06 | Cremona u Frendo | John Galea | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2007 |
07 | Dur Tond Fred | Anthony Aquilina | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2007 |
08 | King's Own l-Ewwel Banda tal-Belt Valletta | Sandro Camilleri | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2007 |
09 | Libeth | Vince Ciappara | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2007 |
10 | L'Isqof Ġorġ Frendo | Andrew Coleiro | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2007 |
11 | May Day | Luigi Bongailas | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2007 |
12 | Stilla Kbira Dumnikana | Paul Busuttil | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2007 |
13 | Merħba lil Kewkba ta' Kalaroga | Vincenzo Ciappara | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2007 |
14 | Omaggio Alla King's | Francesco Gobet | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2007 |