Difference between revisions of "Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Band Marches (Vol.6) (2004) - Mis-Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own (2004)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Included Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Band Marches (Vol.6) (2004) - Mis-Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own (2004)) |
(Arranged Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Band Marches (Vol.6) (2004) - Mis-Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own (2004)) |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Production'''||'''Recording Studio'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | |||
|- | |||
| 01||Innu San Duminku - Kalaroga||[[Guiseppe Caruana]]||[[Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own]]||[[V & F Recording Studios]]||[[Vanni Farrugia]]||2004 | |||
|- | |||
| 02||Is-Sur Fred||[[John Galea]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||V & F Recording Studios||Vanni Farrugia||2004 | |||
|- | |||
| 03||Nina (1973)||[[Anthony Aquilina]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||V & F Recording Studios||Vanni Farrugia||2004 | |||
|- | |||
| 04||Tony Il-Kaxxier||[[Carmelo Caruana (bandmaster)]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||V & F Recording Studios||Vanni Farrugia||2004 | |||
|- | |||
| 05||Fides (1968)||[[ Vincenzo Ciappara]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||V & F Recording Studios||Vanni Farrugia||2004 | |||
|- | |||
| 06||Martin||[[Raymond Cremona]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||V & F Recording Studios||Vanni Farrugia||2004 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | 07||Eċċellenza (1975)||[[Andrew Coleiro]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||V & F Recording Studios||Vanni Farrugia||2004 | ||
|- | |||
| 08||Jesnick||[[Paul Busuttil]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||V & F Recording Studios||Vanni Farrugia||2004 | |||
|- | |||
| 09||Lilybeth (1953)||[[Emmanuel Bugeja]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||V & F Recording Studios||Vanni Farrugia||2004 | |||
|- | |||
| 10||Little Angel||[[ Etienne Spiteri]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||V & F Recording Studios||Vanni Farrugia||2004 | |||
|- | |||
| 11||Beautiful Day (1973)||[[Luigi Bongailas]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||V & F Recording Studios||Vanni Farrugia||2004 | |||
|- | |||
| 12||Merħba lill-Kewba ta' Kalaroga||Vincenzo Ciappara||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||V & F Recording Studios||Vanni Farrugia||2004 | |||
|- | |||
| 13||Omaggio Alla King's Own||[[Francesco Gobet]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||V & F Recording Studios||Vanni Farrugia||2004 | |||
|- | |||
| 14||Innu Malti||[[Robert Sammut]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||V & F Recording Studios||Vanni Farrugia||2004 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |||
[[Category:Festive Marches]] | |||
[[Category:CDs released by band clubs in Malta]] | |||
[[Category:Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own]] |
Latest revision as of 12:33, 24 March 2021
No | Marches | Composer | Production | Recording Studio | Recording Engineer | Year |
01 | Innu San Duminku - Kalaroga | Guiseppe Caruana | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | V & F Recording Studios | Vanni Farrugia | 2004 |
02 | Is-Sur Fred | John Galea | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | V & F Recording Studios | Vanni Farrugia | 2004 |
03 | Nina (1973) | Anthony Aquilina | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | V & F Recording Studios | Vanni Farrugia | 2004 |
04 | Tony Il-Kaxxier | Carmelo Caruana (bandmaster) | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | V & F Recording Studios | Vanni Farrugia | 2004 |
05 | Fides (1968) | Vincenzo Ciappara | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | V & F Recording Studios | Vanni Farrugia | 2004 |
06 | Martin | Raymond Cremona | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | V & F Recording Studios | Vanni Farrugia | 2004 |
07 | Eċċellenza (1975) | Andrew Coleiro | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | V & F Recording Studios | Vanni Farrugia | 2004 |
08 | Jesnick | Paul Busuttil | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | V & F Recording Studios | Vanni Farrugia | 2004 |
09 | Lilybeth (1953) | Emmanuel Bugeja | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | V & F Recording Studios | Vanni Farrugia | 2004 |
10 | Little Angel | Etienne Spiteri | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | V & F Recording Studios | Vanni Farrugia | 2004 |
11 | Beautiful Day (1973) | Luigi Bongailas | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | V & F Recording Studios | Vanni Farrugia | 2004 |
12 | Merħba lill-Kewba ta' Kalaroga | Vincenzo Ciappara | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | V & F Recording Studios | Vanni Farrugia | 2004 |
13 | Omaggio Alla King's Own | Francesco Gobet | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | V & F Recording Studios | Vanni Farrugia | 2004 |
14 | Innu Malti | Robert Sammut | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | V & F Recording Studios | Vanni Farrugia | 2004 |