Difference between revisions of "Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - (1903-1993) Mill-Għaqda Mużikali 'Queen's Own' (1993)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Included Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - (1903-1993) Mill-Għaqda Mużikali 'Queen's Own' (1993)) |
(Arranged Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - (1903-1993) Mill-Għaqda Mużikali 'Queen's Own' (1993)) |
||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
| '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studios'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Technical Assitant'''||'''Year''' | | '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studios'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Technical Assitant'''||'''Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01||Innu Popolari lill-Maria Bambina||[[F Falzon]]||[[Għaqda Mużikali 'Queen's Own']]||[[Boffa Studios]]||[[Joseph Boffa Jnr.]]||1993 | |||
|- | |||
| 02||Id-90 Anniversarju||[[Alfred Callus]]||Għaqda Mużikali 'Queen's Own'||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1993 | |||
|- | |||
| 03||Josephine||[[Salvinu Fabri]]||Għaqda Mużikali 'Queen's Own'||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1993 | |||
|- | |||
| 04||Grakefred||[[Brian Cassar]]||Għaqda Mużikali 'Queen's Own'||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1993 | |||
|- | |||
| 05||Royal Visit||[[Vincenzo Ciappara]]||Għaqda Mużikali 'Queen's Own'||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1993 | |||
|- | |||
| 06||Roberta||[[Silvio Zammit (bandmaster)]]||Għaqda Mużikali 'Queen's Own'||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1993 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Side 'B'''' | |||
|- | |||
| 07||Emperor||[[Alfred Callus]]||Għaqda Mużikali 'Queen's Own'||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1993 | |||
|- | |||
| 08||375 Sena Statwa Titulari||[[Hermann Farrugia Frantz]]||Għaqda Mużikali 'Queen's Own'||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1993 | |||
|- | |||
| 09||Iż-Żgħir||[[R Galea]]||Għaqda Mużikali 'Queen's Own'||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1993 | |||
|- | |||
| 10||Nel Moto La Vita||Anonimo||Għaqda Mużikali 'Queen's Own'||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1993 | |||
|- | |||
| 11||Jodie||[[Archibald Mizzi]]||Għaqda Mużikali 'Queen's Own'||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1993 | |||
|- | |||
| 12||Innu Lill-Senglea||[[F Tezoriere]]||Għaqda Mużikali 'Queen's Own'||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1993 | |||
|- | |||
|} |
Revision as of 06:05, 28 February 2021
Side 'A' | |||||||
No | Marches | Composer | Productions | Recording Studios | Recording Engineer | Technical Assitant | Year |
01 | Innu Popolari lill-Maria Bambina | F Falzon | Għaqda Mużikali 'Queen's Own' | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1993 | |
02 | Id-90 Anniversarju | Alfred Callus | Għaqda Mużikali 'Queen's Own' | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1993 | |
03 | Josephine | Salvinu Fabri | Għaqda Mużikali 'Queen's Own' | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1993 | |
04 | Grakefred | Brian Cassar | Għaqda Mużikali 'Queen's Own' | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1993 | |
05 | Royal Visit | Vincenzo Ciappara | Għaqda Mużikali 'Queen's Own' | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1993 | |
06 | Roberta | Silvio Zammit (bandmaster) | Għaqda Mużikali 'Queen's Own' | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1993 | |
Side 'B' | |||||||
07 | Emperor | Alfred Callus | Għaqda Mużikali 'Queen's Own' | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1993 | |
08 | 375 Sena Statwa Titulari | Hermann Farrugia Frantz | Għaqda Mużikali 'Queen's Own' | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1993 | |
09 | Iż-Żgħir | R Galea | Għaqda Mużikali 'Queen's Own' | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1993 | |
10 | Nel Moto La Vita | Anonimo | Għaqda Mużikali 'Queen's Own' | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1993 | |
11 | Jodie | Archibald Mizzi | Għaqda Mużikali 'Queen's Own' | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1993 | |
12 | Innu Lill-Senglea | F Tezoriere | Għaqda Mużikali 'Queen's Own' | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1993 |