Difference between revisions of "Festive Marches - Marċi Brijużi - Soċjeta Santa Marija, Banda Re Ġorġ V (1994)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Included Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijużi - Soċjeta Santa Marija, Banda Re Ġorġ V (1994)) |
(Arranged Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijużi - Soċjeta Santa Marija, Banda Re Ġorġ V (1994)) |
||
(9 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |||
| '''Side 'A'''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studios'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | | '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studios'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01||Elaine||[[Anthony Camilleri]]||[[Soċjetà Santa Marija u Banda Re Ġorġ V, Mqabba]]||[[Boffa Studios]]||[[Joseph Boffa Jnr.]]||1994 | |||
|- | |||
| 02||Tal-Ħbieb||[[George Martin]]||Soċjetà Santa Marija Banda Re Ġorg V, Mqabba||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1994 | |||
|- | |||
| 03||Ta' L-Għoli||[[Emmanuel Bugeja]]||Soċjetà Santa Marija Banda Re Ġorg V, Mqabba||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1994 | |||
|- | |||
| 04||The Best||Anthony Camilleri||Soċjetà Santa Marija Banda Re Ġorg V, Mqabba||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1994 | |||
|- | |||
| 05||Ċelebrita||[[Archibald Mizzi]]||Soċjetà Santa Marija Banda Re Ġorg V, Mqabba||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1994 | |||
|- | |||
| 06||Ċensu L-Bully||[[Andrew Coleiro]]||Soċjetà Santa Marija Banda Re Ġorg V, Mqabba||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1994 | |||
|- | |||
| 07||Champions Reds||Anthony Camilleri||Soċjetà Santa Marija Banda Re Ġorg V, Mqabba||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1994 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Side 'B'''' | |||
|- | |||
| 08||Lucky Star||[[A.Farrugia]]||Soċjetà Santa Marija Banda Re Ġorg V, Mqabba||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1994 | |||
|- | |||
| 09||Queen Of Heaven||Anthony Camilleri||Soċjetà Santa Marija Banda Re Ġorg V, Mqabba||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1994 | |||
|- | |||
| 10||Red Arrows||[[Raymond Sciberras]]||Soċjetà Santa Marija Banda Re Ġorg V, Mqabba||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1994 | |||
|- | |||
| 11||Always Right||[[Raymond Fenech]]||Soċjetà Santa Marija Banda Re Ġorg V, Mqabba||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1994 | |||
|- | |||
| 12||Pablito||Archibald Mizzi||Soċjetà Santa Marija Banda Re Ġorg V, Mqabba||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1994 | |||
|- | |||
| 13||L-Akbar Titular||Emmanuel Bugeja||Soċjetà Santa Marija Banda Re Ġorg V, Mqabba||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1994 | |||
|- | |||
| 14||Sezzjoni Żgħażagħ Santa Marija||Anthony Camilleri||Soċjetà Santa Marija Banda Re Ġorg V, Mqabba||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1994 | |||
|- | |||
| 15||Innu tal-Banda Re Ġorġ V||Anthony Camilleri||Soċjetà Santa Marija Banda Re Ġorg V, Mqabba||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1994 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Festive Marches]] | |||
[[Category:Cassettes released by band clubs in Malta]] | |||
[[Category:Soċjetà Santa Marija u Banda Re Ġorġ V, Mqabba]] |
Latest revision as of 04:38, 16 March 2021
Side 'A' | ||||||
No | Marches | Composer | Productions | Recording Studios | Recording Engineer | Year |
01 | Elaine | Anthony Camilleri | Soċjetà Santa Marija u Banda Re Ġorġ V, Mqabba | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1994 |
02 | Tal-Ħbieb | George Martin | Soċjetà Santa Marija Banda Re Ġorg V, Mqabba | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1994 |
03 | Ta' L-Għoli | Emmanuel Bugeja | Soċjetà Santa Marija Banda Re Ġorg V, Mqabba | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1994 |
04 | The Best | Anthony Camilleri | Soċjetà Santa Marija Banda Re Ġorg V, Mqabba | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1994 |
05 | Ċelebrita | Archibald Mizzi | Soċjetà Santa Marija Banda Re Ġorg V, Mqabba | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1994 |
06 | Ċensu L-Bully | Andrew Coleiro | Soċjetà Santa Marija Banda Re Ġorg V, Mqabba | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1994 |
07 | Champions Reds | Anthony Camilleri | Soċjetà Santa Marija Banda Re Ġorg V, Mqabba | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1994 |
Side 'B' | ||||||
08 | Lucky Star | A.Farrugia | Soċjetà Santa Marija Banda Re Ġorg V, Mqabba | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1994 |
09 | Queen Of Heaven | Anthony Camilleri | Soċjetà Santa Marija Banda Re Ġorg V, Mqabba | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1994 |
10 | Red Arrows | Raymond Sciberras | Soċjetà Santa Marija Banda Re Ġorg V, Mqabba | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1994 |
11 | Always Right | Raymond Fenech | Soċjetà Santa Marija Banda Re Ġorg V, Mqabba | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1994 |
12 | Pablito | Archibald Mizzi | Soċjetà Santa Marija Banda Re Ġorg V, Mqabba | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1994 |
13 | L-Akbar Titular | Emmanuel Bugeja | Soċjetà Santa Marija Banda Re Ġorg V, Mqabba | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1994 |
14 | Sezzjoni Żgħażagħ Santa Marija | Anthony Camilleri | Soċjetà Santa Marija Banda Re Ġorg V, Mqabba | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1994 |
15 | Innu tal-Banda Re Ġorġ V | Anthony Camilleri | Soċjetà Santa Marija Banda Re Ġorg V, Mqabba | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1994 |