Difference between revisions of "Festive Marches - Marċi Brijużi - Soċjeta Fil. G.M. Fra Ant. De Paule Banda Kristu Re (1995)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Arranged Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijużi - Soċjeta Fil. G.M. Fra Ant. De Paule Banda Kristu Re (1995)) |
(Arranged Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijużi - Soċjeta Fil. G.M. Fra Ant. De Paule Banda Kristu Re (1995)) |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
| '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studios'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | | '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studios'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01||Innu Marċ Kristu Re||[[Archibald Mizzi]]||[[Boffa Productions]]||[[Boffa Studios]]||[[Joseph Boffa Jnr.]]||1995 | |||
|- | |||
| 02||Toronto||Archibald Mizzi||Boffa Productions||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1995 | |||
|- | |||
| 03||El Canada||[[Mario Testa]]||Boffa Productions||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1995 | |||
|- | |||
| 04||Le Vainqueur||[[Ġużeppi Stivala]]||Boffa Productions||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1995 | |||
|- | |||
| 05||Bridge to U.S.A.||[[Paul Schembri]]||Boffa Productions||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1995 | |||
|- | |||
| 06||Square One||[[Ronald Pisani]]||Boffa Productions||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1995 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Side 'B'''' | |||
|- | |||
| 07||Jado ||Archibald Mizzi||Boffa Productions||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1995 | |||
|- | |||
| 08||Il-Marċ tal-Festa||[[Van Der Glas]] Arr. [[Joseph Caruana]]||Boffa Productions||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1995 | |||
|- | |||
| 09||Missisauga||[[Carmelo Vella]]||Boffa Productions||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1995 | |||
|- | |||
| 10||Maple Leaf||[[David Joseph Sammut]]||Boffa Productions||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1995 | |||
|- | |||
| 11||Victoria||Archibald Mizzi||Boffa Productions||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1995 | |||
|- | |||
| 12||Innu Marċ Festa Kristu Re||[[Vincenzo Ciappara]]||Boffa Productions||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1995 | |||
|- | |||
| 13||Innu De Paola||Ġużeppi Stivala||Boffa Productions||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1995 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Festive Marches]] | |||
[[Category:Cassettes released by band clubs in Malta]] | |||
[[Category:Soċjetà Filarmonika G.M. Fra Antoine de Paule (Banda Kristu Re)]] |
Latest revision as of 10:55, 24 May 2023
Side 'A' | ||||||
No | Marches | Composer | Productions | Recording Studios | Recording Engineer | Year |
01 | Innu Marċ Kristu Re | Archibald Mizzi | Boffa Productions | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1995 |
02 | Toronto | Archibald Mizzi | Boffa Productions | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1995 |
03 | El Canada | Mario Testa | Boffa Productions | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1995 |
04 | Le Vainqueur | Ġużeppi Stivala | Boffa Productions | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1995 |
05 | Bridge to U.S.A. | Paul Schembri | Boffa Productions | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1995 |
06 | Square One | Ronald Pisani | Boffa Productions | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1995 |
Side 'B' | ||||||
07 | Jado | Archibald Mizzi | Boffa Productions | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1995 |
08 | Il-Marċ tal-Festa | Van Der Glas Arr. Joseph Caruana | Boffa Productions | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1995 |
09 | Missisauga | Carmelo Vella | Boffa Productions | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1995 |
10 | Maple Leaf | David Joseph Sammut | Boffa Productions | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1995 |
11 | Victoria | Archibald Mizzi | Boffa Productions | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1995 |
12 | Innu Marċ Festa Kristu Re | Vincenzo Ciappara | Boffa Productions | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1995 |
13 | Innu De Paola | Ġużeppi Stivala | Boffa Productions | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1995 |