Difference between revisions of "Festive Marches - Marċi Brijużi - Mis-Soċjeta Filarmonika Prekursur - Xewkija (2005)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Arranged Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijużi - Mis-Soċjeta Filarmonika Prekursur - Xewkija (2005)) |
(Arranged Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijużi - Mis-Soċjeta Filarmonika Prekursur - Xewkija (2005)) |
||
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
| '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Production'''||'''Recording Studios'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | | '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Production'''||'''Recording Studios'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01 || Lil San Ġwann L' Għammiedi || [[Vincenzo Ciappara]] || [[Soċjeta Filarmonika Prekursur - Xewkija]] || [[Xewkija Parish Center]] || [[John Cauchi]],[[PRO Studio]] || 2005 | |||
|- | |||
| 02 || Benedittu XVI || [[David Caruana]] || Soċjeta Filarmonika Prekursur - Xewkija || Xewkija Parish Center || John Cauchi, PRO Studio || 2005 | |||
|- Banda Prekursur, Xewkija || Xewkija Parish Center || John Cauchi, PRO Studio || 2005 | |||
|- | |||
| 04 || Forza Xewkin || [[Saviour Spiteri]] ||Soċjeta Filarmonika Prekursur - Xewkija || Xewkija Parish Center || John Cauchi, PRO Studio || 2005 | |||
|- | |||
| 05 || Matthew Christopher || [[Joseph Abela Scolaro]] ||Soċjeta Filarmonika Prekursur - Xewkija||Xewkija Parish Center ||John Cauchi, PRO Studio || 2005 | |||
|- | |||
| 06 || Marie Rose || [[Mario Azzopardi]] ||Soċjeta Filarmonika Prekursur - Xewkija || Xewkija Parish Center || John Cauchi, PRO Studio || 2005 | |||
|- | |||
| 07 || Ta' Ħarablu || [[Andrew Coleiro]] ||Soċjeta Filarmonika Prekursur - Xewkija || Xewkija Parish Center || John Cauchi, PRO Studio || 2005 | |||
|- | |||
| 08 || Tal-Ħamrija || [[Anthony Aquilina]] ||Soċjeta Filarmonika Prekursur - Xewkija|| Xewkija Parish Center || John Cauchi, PRO Studio || 2005 | |||
|- | |||
| 09 || Radju Prekursur || [[Archibald Mizzi]] ||Soċjeta Filarmonika Prekursur - Xewkija|| Xewkija Parish Center || John Cauchi, PRO Studio || 2005 | |||
|- | |||
| 10 || Prekursur || [[Pasquale Alezza]] ||Soċjeta Filarmonika Prekursur - Xewkija|| Xewkija Parish Center || John Cauchi, PRO Studio || 2005 | |||
|- | |||
| 11 || 160 Sena Statwa || [[Anthony Borg]] || Soċjeta Filarmonika Prekursur - Xewkija || Xewkija Parish Center || John Cauchi, PRO Studio || 2005 | |||
|- | |||
| 12 || Innu tal-Banda Prekursur || Vincenzo Ciappara ||Soċjeta Filarmonika Prekursur - Xewkija || Xewkija Parish Center || John Cauchi, PRO Studio || 2005 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Festive Marches]] | [[Category:Festive Marches]] | ||
[[Category:CDs released by band clubs in Gozo]] | [[Category:CDs released by band clubs in Gozo]] | ||
[[Category:Soċjeta Filarmonika Prekursur - Xewkija]] | [[Category:Soċjeta Filarmonika Prekursur - Xewkija]] |
Latest revision as of 20:05, 12 June 2023
No | Marches | Composer | Production | Recording Studios | Recording Engineer | Year |
01 | Lil San Ġwann L' Għammiedi | Vincenzo Ciappara | Soċjeta Filarmonika Prekursur - Xewkija | Xewkija Parish Center | John Cauchi,PRO Studio | 2005 |
02 | Benedittu XVI | David Caruana | Soċjeta Filarmonika Prekursur - Xewkija | Xewkija Parish Center | John Cauchi, PRO Studio | 2005 |
04 | Forza Xewkin | Saviour Spiteri | Soċjeta Filarmonika Prekursur - Xewkija | Xewkija Parish Center | John Cauchi, PRO Studio | 2005 |
05 | Matthew Christopher | Joseph Abela Scolaro | Soċjeta Filarmonika Prekursur - Xewkija | Xewkija Parish Center | John Cauchi, PRO Studio | 2005 |
06 | Marie Rose | Mario Azzopardi | Soċjeta Filarmonika Prekursur - Xewkija | Xewkija Parish Center | John Cauchi, PRO Studio | 2005 |
07 | Ta' Ħarablu | Andrew Coleiro | Soċjeta Filarmonika Prekursur - Xewkija | Xewkija Parish Center | John Cauchi, PRO Studio | 2005 |
08 | Tal-Ħamrija | Anthony Aquilina | Soċjeta Filarmonika Prekursur - Xewkija | Xewkija Parish Center | John Cauchi, PRO Studio | 2005 |
09 | Radju Prekursur | Archibald Mizzi | Soċjeta Filarmonika Prekursur - Xewkija | Xewkija Parish Center | John Cauchi, PRO Studio | 2005 |
10 | Prekursur | Pasquale Alezza | Soċjeta Filarmonika Prekursur - Xewkija | Xewkija Parish Center | John Cauchi, PRO Studio | 2005 |
11 | 160 Sena Statwa | Anthony Borg | Soċjeta Filarmonika Prekursur - Xewkija | Xewkija Parish Center | John Cauchi, PRO Studio | 2005 |
12 | Innu tal-Banda Prekursur | Vincenzo Ciappara | Soċjeta Filarmonika Prekursur - Xewkija | Xewkija Parish Center | John Cauchi, PRO Studio | 2005 |