Difference between revisions of "Festive Marches - Marċi Brijużi - Mill-Banda San Gejtanu Ħamrun (1987)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Included Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijużi - Mill-Banda San Gejtanu Ħamrun (1987)) |
(Arranged Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijużi - Mill-Banda San Gejtanu Ħamrun (1987)) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
'''Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Mill-Banda San Gejtanu Ħamrun ( | '''Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Mill-Banda San Gejtanu Ħamrun (1987)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Side 'A'''' | | '''Side 'A'''' | ||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
| '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studios'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Technical Engineer'''||'''Year''' | | '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studios'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Technical Engineer'''||'''Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01||Innu Popolari Lil San Gejtanu||[[Mro. Anton Muscat Azzopardi]]||[[Banda San Gejtanu Ħamrun]]||[[Boffa Studios]]||[[Joe Boffa Jr]]||[[Peter Vassallo]]||1987 | |||
|- | |||
| 02||Tour To Teheran||[[Mro. Joseph Abela Scolaro]]||Banda San Gejtanu Ħamrun||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jr||Peter Vassallo||1987 | |||
|- | |||
| 03||Piu Maria||[[Mro. John Theuma]]||Banda San Gejtanu Ħamrun||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jr||Peter Vassallo||1987 | |||
|- | |||
| 04||Whisky Galore||[[Mro. Andrew Coleiro]]||Banda San Gejtanu Ħamrun||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jr||Peter Vassallo||1987 | |||
|- | |||
| 05||Ħamrun Spartans Champions||[[Mro. Philip Gatt]]||Banda San Gejtanu Ħamrun||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jr||Peter Vassallo||1987 | |||
|- | |||
| 06||Roses||[[Mro. Marie Louise Bonnici]]||Banda San Gejtanu Ħamrun||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jr||Peter Vassallo||1987 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Side 'B'''' | |||
|- | |||
| 07||Sieħbi Anslem||[[Mro. Raymond Sciberras]]||Banda San Gejtanu Ħamrun||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jr||Peter Vassallo||1987 | |||
|- | |||
| 08||Rose Ann||[[Maġġur Anthony Aquilina]]||Banda San Gejtanu Ħamrun||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jr||Peter Vassallo||1987 | |||
|- | |||
| 09||Joshua And Darren||Mro. Andrew Coleiro||Banda San Gejtanu Ħamrun||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jr||Peter Vassallo||1987 | |||
|- | |||
| 10||Newly Born||[[Mro. Freddie Mizzi]]||Banda San Gejtanu Ħamrun||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jr||Peter Vassallo||1987 | |||
|- | |||
| 11||Simon Tagħna||[[Mro, Ronnis Pisani]]||Banda San Gejtanu Ħamrun||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jr||Peter Vassallo||1987 | |||
|- | |||
| 12||Innu Tal-Banda San Gejtanu||Mro. Joseph Abela Scolaro||Banda San Gejtanu Ħamrun||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jr||Peter Vassallo||1987 | |||
|- | |||
|} |
Revision as of 07:19, 4 September 2019
Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Mill-Banda San Gejtanu Ħamrun (1987)
Side 'A' | |||||||
No | Marches | Composer | Productions | Recording Studios | Recording Engineer | Technical Engineer | Year |
01 | Innu Popolari Lil San Gejtanu | Mro. Anton Muscat Azzopardi | Banda San Gejtanu Ħamrun | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr | Peter Vassallo | 1987 |
02 | Tour To Teheran | Mro. Joseph Abela Scolaro | Banda San Gejtanu Ħamrun | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr | Peter Vassallo | 1987 |
03 | Piu Maria | Mro. John Theuma | Banda San Gejtanu Ħamrun | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr | Peter Vassallo | 1987 |
04 | Whisky Galore | Mro. Andrew Coleiro | Banda San Gejtanu Ħamrun | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr | Peter Vassallo | 1987 |
05 | Ħamrun Spartans Champions | Mro. Philip Gatt | Banda San Gejtanu Ħamrun | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr | Peter Vassallo | 1987 |
06 | Roses | Mro. Marie Louise Bonnici | Banda San Gejtanu Ħamrun | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr | Peter Vassallo | 1987 |
Side 'B' | |||||||
07 | Sieħbi Anslem | Mro. Raymond Sciberras | Banda San Gejtanu Ħamrun | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr | Peter Vassallo | 1987 |
08 | Rose Ann | Maġġur Anthony Aquilina | Banda San Gejtanu Ħamrun | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr | Peter Vassallo | 1987 |
09 | Joshua And Darren | Mro. Andrew Coleiro | Banda San Gejtanu Ħamrun | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr | Peter Vassallo | 1987 |
10 | Newly Born | Mro. Freddie Mizzi | Banda San Gejtanu Ħamrun | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr | Peter Vassallo | 1987 |
11 | Simon Tagħna | Mro, Ronnis Pisani | Banda San Gejtanu Ħamrun | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr | Peter Vassallo | 1987 |
12 | Innu Tal-Banda San Gejtanu | Mro. Joseph Abela Scolaro | Banda San Gejtanu Ħamrun | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr | Peter Vassallo | 1987 |