Difference between revisions of "Festive Band Marches Profs. Mro. Joseph Vella - Double Cd - (1970-2010)- Soċjeta Filarmonika La Stella Band Club (2010)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Included Page: Festive Band Marches Profs. Mro. Joseph Vella - Double Cd - (1970-2010)- Soċjeta Filarmonika La Stella Band Club (2010)) |
(Arranged Page: Festive Band Marches Profs. Mro. Joseph Vella - Double Cd - (1970-2010)- Soċjeta Filarmonika La Stella Band Club (2010)) |
||
Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" name="CD.2 - Festive Band Marches - Profs. Mro. Joseph Vella (1970 - 2010) - Soċjeta Filarmonika La Stella - Banda Konti Ruġġieru tar-Rabat (Malta)" | |||
|- | |||
|-==Cd. No.2== | |||
| '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | |||
|- | |||
| 01||Alan (1979)*||[[Profs. Mro. Joseph Vella]]||[[Soċjeta Filarmonika La Stella]]||[[John Cauchi]]||2010 | |||
|- | |||
| 02||Firenze (1978)||Profs. Mro. Joseph Vella||Soċjeta Filarmonika La Stella||John Cauchi||2010 | |||
|- | |||
| 03||Lil Kumitat (1977)*||Profs. Mro. Joseph Vella||Soċjeta Filarmonika La Stella||John Cauchi||2010 | |||
|- | |||
| 04||Miġja Ferħa (1975)*||Profs. Mro. Joseph Vella||Soċjeta Filarmonika La Stella||John Cauchi||2010 | |||
|- | |||
| 05||Nathalie (1975)*||Profs. Mro. Joseph Vella||Soċjeta Filarmonika La Stella||John Cauchi||2010 | |||
|- | |||
| 06||Astra (1972)||Profs. Mro. Joseph Vella||Soċjeta Filarmonika La Stella||John Cauchi||2010 | |||
|- | |||
| 07||Festivity (1970)||Profs. Mro. Joseph Vella||Soċjeta Filarmonika La Stella||John Cauchi||2010 | |||
|- | |||
| 08||Tribuna (1967)||Profs. Mro. Joseph Vella||Soċjeta Filarmonika La Stella||John Cauchi||2010 | |||
|- | |||
| 09||Charlton (1966)||Profs. Mro. Joseph Vella||Soċjeta Filarmonika La Stella||John Cauchi||2010 | |||
|- | |||
| 10||Villa Bellini (1965)||Profs. Mro. Joseph Vella||Soċjeta Filarmonika La Stella||John Cauchi||2010 | |||
|- | |||
| 11||Putchi (1964)||Profs. Mro. Joseph Vella||Soċjeta Filarmonika La Stella||John Cauchi||2010 | |||
|- | |||
| 12||Il-Foremen (1963)||Profs. Mro. Joseph Vella||Soċjeta Filarmonika La Stella||John Cauchi||2010 | |||
|- | |||
| 13||Sardar's Song (1962)||Profs. Mro. Joseph Vella||Soċjeta Filarmonika La Stella||John Cauchi||2010 | |||
|- | |||
| 14||Sheik's Holiday (1961)||Profs. Mro. Joseph Vella||Soċjeta Filarmonika La Stella||John Cauchi||2010 | |||
|- | |||
| 15||The Bazaar (1960)||Profs. Mro. Joseph Vella||Soċjeta Filarmonika La Stella||John Cauchi||2010 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
'''*Marches marked with * perfomered by [[Każin San Pawl Banda Konti Ruġġieru]]''' | |||
[[Category:CDs released by band clubs in Malta]] | |||
'''*Marches marked with * perfomered by [[Każin San Pawl Banda Konti Ruġġieru]]''' | '''*Marches marked with * perfomered by [[Każin San Pawl Banda Konti Ruġġieru]]''' | ||
[[Category:CDs released by band clubs in Malta]] | [[Category:CDs released by band clubs in Malta]] |
Revision as of 13:04, 29 July 2019
Cd. No.1
No | Marches | Composer | Productions | Recording Engineer | Year |
01 | 40th. Anniversary (2010) | Profs. Mro. Joseph Vella | Soċjeta Filarmonika La Stella | John Cauchi | 2010 |
02 | Ikejjen (2007) | Profs. Mro. Joseph Vella | Soċjeta Filarmonika La Stella | John Cauchi | 2010 |
03 | Spitfire (2006) | Profs. Mro. Joseph Vella | Soċjeta Filarmonika La Stella | John Cauchi | 2010 |
04 | 30th. Anniversary (2005)* | Profs. Mro. Joseph Vella | Soċjeta Filarmonika La Stella | John Cauchi | 2010 |
05 | Rebbieħ (2003) | Profs. Mro. Joseph Vella | Soċjeta Filarmonika La Stella | John Cauchi | 2010 |
06 | Storbju (2001) | Profs. Mro. Joseph Vella | Soċjeta Filarmonika La Stella | John Cauchi | 2010 |
07 | Allademja (2001) | Profs. Mro. Joseph Vella | Soċjeta Filarmonika La Stella | John Cauchi | 2010 |
08 | Planċier (2000) | Profs. Mro. Joseph Vella | Soċjeta Filarmonika La Stella | John Cauchi | 2010 |
09 | Irxoxt (1997) | Profs. Mro. Joseph Vella | Soċjeta Filarmonika La Stella | John Cauchi | 2010 |
10 | 25th. Anniversary (1995) | Profs. Mro. Joseph Vella | Soċjeta Filarmonika La Stella | John Cauchi | 2010 |
11 | Ancona (1983)* | Profs. Mro. Joseph Vella | Soċjeta Filarmonika La Stella | John Cauchi | 2010 |
12 | Marche Militaire (1981)* | Profs. Mro. Joseph Vella | Soċjeta Filarmonika La Stella | John Cauchi | 2010 |
13 | Ġorġi ta' Lidda (1980) | Profs. Mro. Joseph Vella | Soċjeta Filarmonika La Stella | John Cauchi | 2010 |
14 | Saint George (1979) | Profs. Mro. Joseph Vella | Soċjeta Filarmonika La Stella | John Cauchi | 2010 |
No | Marches | Composer | Productions | Recording Engineer | Year |
01 | Alan (1979)* | Profs. Mro. Joseph Vella | Soċjeta Filarmonika La Stella | John Cauchi | 2010 |
02 | Firenze (1978) | Profs. Mro. Joseph Vella | Soċjeta Filarmonika La Stella | John Cauchi | 2010 |
03 | Lil Kumitat (1977)* | Profs. Mro. Joseph Vella | Soċjeta Filarmonika La Stella | John Cauchi | 2010 |
04 | Miġja Ferħa (1975)* | Profs. Mro. Joseph Vella | Soċjeta Filarmonika La Stella | John Cauchi | 2010 |
05 | Nathalie (1975)* | Profs. Mro. Joseph Vella | Soċjeta Filarmonika La Stella | John Cauchi | 2010 |
06 | Astra (1972) | Profs. Mro. Joseph Vella | Soċjeta Filarmonika La Stella | John Cauchi | 2010 |
07 | Festivity (1970) | Profs. Mro. Joseph Vella | Soċjeta Filarmonika La Stella | John Cauchi | 2010 |
08 | Tribuna (1967) | Profs. Mro. Joseph Vella | Soċjeta Filarmonika La Stella | John Cauchi | 2010 |
09 | Charlton (1966) | Profs. Mro. Joseph Vella | Soċjeta Filarmonika La Stella | John Cauchi | 2010 |
10 | Villa Bellini (1965) | Profs. Mro. Joseph Vella | Soċjeta Filarmonika La Stella | John Cauchi | 2010 |
11 | Putchi (1964) | Profs. Mro. Joseph Vella | Soċjeta Filarmonika La Stella | John Cauchi | 2010 |
12 | Il-Foremen (1963) | Profs. Mro. Joseph Vella | Soċjeta Filarmonika La Stella | John Cauchi | 2010 |
13 | Sardar's Song (1962) | Profs. Mro. Joseph Vella | Soċjeta Filarmonika La Stella | John Cauchi | 2010 |
14 | Sheik's Holiday (1961) | Profs. Mro. Joseph Vella | Soċjeta Filarmonika La Stella | John Cauchi | 2010 |
15 | The Bazaar (1960) | Profs. Mro. Joseph Vella | Soċjeta Filarmonika La Stella | John Cauchi | 2010 |
*Marches marked with * perfomered by Każin San Pawl Banda Konti Ruġġieru
*Marches marked with * perfomered by Każin San Pawl Banda Konti Ruġġieru