Difference between revisions of "Festive Marches - Marċi Brijużi - Mill-Banda Prekursur, Xewkija (1996) (Vol.No.15) - Allegrija - Mis-Soċjeta Filarmonika Prekursur - Xewkija (1996)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Included Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijużi - Mill-Banda Prekursur, Xewkija (1996) (Vol.No.15) - Allegrija - Mis-Soċjeta Filarmonika Prekursur - Xewkija (1996)) |
(Arranged Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijużi - Mill-Banda Prekursur, Xewkija (1996) (Vol.No.15) - Allegrija - Mis-Soċjeta Filarmonika Prekursur - Xewkija (1996)) |
||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
| '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Production'''||'''Recording Studios'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | | '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Production'''||'''Recording Studios'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01 || Innu Marċia ta' San Ġwann || [[Vincenzo Ciappara]] || [[Soċjeta Filarmonika Prekursur - Xewkija]] || [[Lumen Christi Studios]] [[Gozo]] || [[Victor Attard]] || 1996 | |||
|- | |||
| 02 || The Twins Rubin and Rachel || [[Andrew Coleiro]] || Soċjeta Filarmonika Prekursur - Xewkija || Lumen Christi Studios, Gozo || Victor Attard || 1996 | |||
|- | |||
| 03 || Leslie and Alan || [[Brian Calleja]] || Soċjeta Filarmonika Prekursur - Xewkija || Lumen Christi Studios, Gozo || Victor Attard || 1996 | |||
|- | |||
| 04 || Il-Benefatturi || [[Ronnie Debattista]] || Soċjeta Filarmonika Prekursur - Xewkija || Lumen Christi Studios, Gozo || Victor Attard || 1996 | |||
|- | |||
| 05 || Is-Sala l-Ġdida || [[Emmanuel Bugeja]] || Soċjeta Filarmonika Prekursur - Xewkija || Lumen Christi Studios, Gozo || Victor Attard || 1996 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 15: | Line 23: | ||
| '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Production'''||'''Recording Studios'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | | '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Production'''||'''Recording Studios'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 06 || Il-Fundatur || [[Andrew Borg]] || Soċjeta Filarmonika Prekursur - Xewkija || Lumen Christi Studios, Gozo || Victor Attard || 1996 | |||
|- | |||
| 07 || Balfrendozan || [[Anthony Aquilina]] || Soċjeta Filarmonika Prekursur - Xewkija || Lumen Christi Studios, Gozo || Victor Attard || 1996 | |||
|- | |||
| 08 || Salette || [[Vincent Ciappara]] || Soċjeta Filarmonika Prekursur - Xewkija || Lumen Christi Studios, Gozo || Victor Attard || 1996 | |||
|- | |||
| 09 || It-Tigers || [[Karistu Cassar]] || Soċjeta Filarmonika Prekursur - Xewkija || Lumen Christi Studios, Gozo || Victor Attard || 1996 | |||
|- | |||
| 10 || Ulysser De Vorze || Andrew Coleiro || Soċjeta Filarmonika Prekursur - Xewkija || Lumen Christi Studios, Gozo || Victor Attard || 1996 | |||
|- | |||
| 11 || Innu tal-Banda Prekursur || Vincenzo Ciappara || Soċjeta Filarmonika Prekursur - Xewkija || Lumen Christi Studios, Gozo || Victor Attard || 1996 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Festive Marches]] | [[Category:Festive Marches]] | ||
[[Category:Cassettes released by band clubs in Gozo]] | [[Category:Cassettes released by band clubs in Gozo]] | ||
[[Category:Soċjeta Filarmonika Prekursur - Xewkija]] | [[Category:Soċjeta Filarmonika Prekursur - Xewkija]] |
Revision as of 06:49, 12 June 2023
Side 'A' | ||||||
No | Marches | Composer | Production | Recording Studios | Recording Engineer | Year |
01 | Innu Marċia ta' San Ġwann | Vincenzo Ciappara | Soċjeta Filarmonika Prekursur - Xewkija | Lumen Christi Studios Gozo | Victor Attard | 1996 |
02 | The Twins Rubin and Rachel | Andrew Coleiro | Soċjeta Filarmonika Prekursur - Xewkija | Lumen Christi Studios, Gozo | Victor Attard | 1996 |
03 | Leslie and Alan | Brian Calleja | Soċjeta Filarmonika Prekursur - Xewkija | Lumen Christi Studios, Gozo | Victor Attard | 1996 |
04 | Il-Benefatturi | Ronnie Debattista | Soċjeta Filarmonika Prekursur - Xewkija | Lumen Christi Studios, Gozo | Victor Attard | 1996 |
05 | Is-Sala l-Ġdida | Emmanuel Bugeja | Soċjeta Filarmonika Prekursur - Xewkija | Lumen Christi Studios, Gozo | Victor Attard | 1996 |
Side 'B' | ||||||
No | Marches | Composer | Production | Recording Studios | Recording Engineer | Year |
06 | Il-Fundatur | Andrew Borg | Soċjeta Filarmonika Prekursur - Xewkija | Lumen Christi Studios, Gozo | Victor Attard | 1996 |
07 | Balfrendozan | Anthony Aquilina | Soċjeta Filarmonika Prekursur - Xewkija | Lumen Christi Studios, Gozo | Victor Attard | 1996 |
08 | Salette | Vincent Ciappara | Soċjeta Filarmonika Prekursur - Xewkija | Lumen Christi Studios, Gozo | Victor Attard | 1996 |
09 | It-Tigers | Karistu Cassar | Soċjeta Filarmonika Prekursur - Xewkija | Lumen Christi Studios, Gozo | Victor Attard | 1996 |
10 | Ulysser De Vorze | Andrew Coleiro | Soċjeta Filarmonika Prekursur - Xewkija | Lumen Christi Studios, Gozo | Victor Attard | 1996 |
11 | Innu tal-Banda Prekursur | Vincenzo Ciappara | Soċjeta Filarmonika Prekursur - Xewkija | Lumen Christi Studios, Gozo | Victor Attard | 1996 |