Difference between revisions of "Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Mis-Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own (2002)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Included Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Mis-Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own (2002)) |
(Arranged Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Mis-Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own (2002)) |
||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
'''Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Mis-Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own (2002)''' | '''Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Mis-Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own (2002)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Production'''||'''Recording Studio'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | | '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Production'''||'''Recording Studio'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01||Innu San Duminku||[[Mro. Guiseppe Caruana]]||[[Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own]]||[[PRO Studio]]||[[John Cauchi]]||2002 | |||
|- | |||
| 02||Stikki||[[Mro. Raymond Cremona]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||PRO Studio||John Cauchi||2002 | |||
|- | |||
| 03||The Meryan (1963)||[[Maġġur Anthony Aquilina]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||PRO Studio||John Cauchi||2002 | |||
|- | |||
| 04||90 Sena Eċċellenza||[[Mro. Joe Vella]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||PRO Studio||John Cauchi||2002 | |||
|- | |||
| 05||Algiers 1912||[[Mro. Carmelo Caruana]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||PRO Studio||John Cauchi||2002 | |||
|- | |||
| 06||With A Swing||[[Mro. Paul Busuttil]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||PRO Studio||John Cauchi||2002 | |||
|- | |||
| 07||Q.E.||[[Mro. George Curmi]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||PRO Studio||John Cauchi||2002 | |||
|- | |||
| 08||50th. Anniversary||[[Mro. Paul Schembri]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||PRO Studio||John Cauchi||2002 | |||
|- | |||
| 09||Star Of Vicory||[[Mro. Etienne Spiteri]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||PRO Studio||John Cauchi||2002 | |||
|- | |||
| 10||Guido Ta' Manol||[[Mro. Lino Pirotta]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||PRO Studio||John Cauchi||2002 | |||
|- | |||
| 11||Silver Lining||[[Mro. Vimcenzo Ciappara]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||PRO Studio||John Cauchi||2002 | |||
|- | |||
| 12||Omaggio Alla King's Own||[[Mro. Francesco Gobet]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||PRO Studio||John Cauchi||2002 | |||
|- | |||
| 13||Innu Nazzjonali||[[Mro. Robert Sammut]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||PRO Studio||John Cauchi||2002 | |||
|- | |||
|} |
Revision as of 11:09, 1 May 2020
Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Mis-Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own (2002)
No | Marches | Composer | Production | Recording Studio | Recording Engineer | Year |
01 | Innu San Duminku | Mro. Guiseppe Caruana | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | PRO Studio | John Cauchi | 2002 |
02 | Stikki | Mro. Raymond Cremona | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | PRO Studio | John Cauchi | 2002 |
03 | The Meryan (1963) | Maġġur Anthony Aquilina | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | PRO Studio | John Cauchi | 2002 |
04 | 90 Sena Eċċellenza | Mro. Joe Vella | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | PRO Studio | John Cauchi | 2002 |
05 | Algiers 1912 | Mro. Carmelo Caruana | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | PRO Studio | John Cauchi | 2002 |
06 | With A Swing | Mro. Paul Busuttil | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | PRO Studio | John Cauchi | 2002 |
07 | Q.E. | Mro. George Curmi | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | PRO Studio | John Cauchi | 2002 |
08 | 50th. Anniversary | Mro. Paul Schembri | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | PRO Studio | John Cauchi | 2002 |
09 | Star Of Vicory | Mro. Etienne Spiteri | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | PRO Studio | John Cauchi | 2002 |
10 | Guido Ta' Manol | Mro. Lino Pirotta | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | PRO Studio | John Cauchi | 2002 |
11 | Silver Lining | Mro. Vimcenzo Ciappara | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | PRO Studio | John Cauchi | 2002 |
12 | Omaggio Alla King's Own | Mro. Francesco Gobet | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | PRO Studio | John Cauchi | 2002 |
13 | Innu Nazzjonali | Mro. Robert Sammut | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | PRO Studio | John Cauchi | 2002 |