Difference between revisions of "Music Releases from Malta in 2020"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(+ Different Light album) |
(+Brikkuni Album) |
||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|02||08||[[Different Light]]||Binary Suns (Part 1 – Operant Condition)||Album||Released by [Progressive Gears https://progressivegears.bigcartel.com/product/different-light-binary-suns-part-1-operant-conditions] [https://timesofmalta.com/articles/view/different-light-issue-new-album.765426] | |02||08||[[Different Light]]||Binary Suns (Part 1 – Operant Condition)||Album||Released by [Progressive Gears https://progressivegears.bigcartel.com/product/different-light-binary-suns-part-1-operant-conditions] [https://timesofmalta.com/articles/view/different-light-issue-new-album.765426] | ||
|- | |||
|05||15||[[Brikkuni]]||Il-Ħajja, Il-Mewt, In-Nisa||Album||Launch concert at Teatru San Vinċenz De Paule - Luqa [https://www.facebook.com/events/2649789238636114/] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 10:53, 25 January 2020
This is a (working) list of music releases from Malta in 2020.
Month | Date | Artist Name | Release Title | Type | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
01 | 01 | Sound Synthesis | Unknown Pleasures | Album | Fundamental Records – FR018-FREE027 - Electric Eclectics Ghost Series – FR018-FREE027 - Vinyl, 12", 45 RPM, Limited Edition, Yellow Translucent 2019, Spain. Also on YouTube |
01 | 14 | Kersten Graham | The Blues | Lyric Video | / YouTube |
02 | 08 | Different Light | Binary Suns (Part 1 – Operant Condition) | Album | Released by [Progressive Gears https://progressivegears.bigcartel.com/product/different-light-binary-suns-part-1-operant-conditions] [1] |
05 | 15 | Brikkuni | Il-Ħajja, Il-Mewt, In-Nisa | Album | Launch concert at Teatru San Vinċenz De Paule - Luqa [2] |
External links
- New Decade New Music: The Latest Releases by Maltese Musicians to Kick Off 2020 - Lovingmalta.com, 11 January 2020
- Different Light Issue New Album - Times of Malta, 23 January 2020
Working lists of music releases in Malta * 2010s: 2014 - 2015 - 2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 * 2020s: 2020 - 2021 - 2022 - 2023 -