Difference between revisions of "Għaqda Mużikali Beland"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
! No !! Band Master !! From !! Until | ! No !! Band Master !! From !! Until | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01||[[Mro. Orazio Diacono]]||1861||1868 | |||
|- | |||
| 02||[[Mro. Anġelo Mifsud]]||1868||1897 | |||
|- | |||
| 03||[[Mro. Carlo Diacono]]||1897||1904 | |||
|- | |||
| 04||[[Mro. Ignazio Catania]]||1904||1919 | |||
|- | |||
| 05||[[Mro. Antonio Miruzzi]]||1919||1932 | |||
|- | |||
| 06||[[Mro. Carmelo Scicluna]]||1932||1946 | |||
|- | |||
| 07||[[Mro. Carmelo Baldacchino]]||1946||1954 | |||
|- | |||
| 08||[[Mro. Hectro H. Dalli]]||1954||1980 | |||
|- | |||
| 09||[[Mro. Orazio Cachia]]||1980||1990 | |||
|- | |||
| 10||[[Mro. Frank Mercieca]]||1990|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 03:38, 19 June 2019
Clean-up Needed
The text currently on this page needs further work. It was most likely imported or reproduced from a website associated with the subject of the page - possibly through a process involving far-from-perfect machine translation, often with awkward results. It is awaiting the attention of an experienced M3P editor, which could be you. It may be slightly out of date, or may need other elements taken care of appropriately, including proofreading or copy-editing for grammar and style.
History
Organisation
Band Masters
No | Band Master | From | Until |
---|---|---|---|
01 | Mro. Orazio Diacono | 1861 | 1868 |
02 | Mro. Anġelo Mifsud | 1868 | 1897 |
03 | Mro. Carlo Diacono | 1897 | 1904 |
04 | Mro. Ignazio Catania | 1904 | 1919 |
05 | Mro. Antonio Miruzzi | 1919 | 1932 |
06 | Mro. Carmelo Scicluna | 1932 | 1946 |
07 | Mro. Carmelo Baldacchino | 1946 | 1954 |
08 | Mro. Hectro H. Dalli | 1954 | 1980 |
09 | Mro. Orazio Cachia | 1980 | 1990 |
10 | Mro. Frank Mercieca | 1990 |
Presidents
No | President | From | Until |
---|