Difference between revisions of "Għaqda Filarmonika Prince of Wales Own"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
! No !! Band Master !! From !! Until | ! No !! Band Master !! From !! Until | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01| | | 01||[[Mro. Lorenzo Grima]]||1891||1892 | ||
|- | |||
| 02||[[Mro. Ġużeppi Portelli]]||1892||1893 | |||
|- | |||
| 03||[[Mro. Ġużeppi Micallef]]||1893||1895 | |||
|- | |||
| 04||[[Mro. Chev Alfred P. Hare]]||1895||1897 | |||
|- | |||
| 05||[[Mro. Raffaele Ricci]]||1897||1904 | |||
|- | |||
| 06||[[Mro. Luiġi Vella]]||1904||1905 | |||
|- | |||
| 07||[[Mro. Paċifico Scicluna]]||1905||1914 | |||
|- | |||
| 08||[[Mro. Ġiuseppe Monterosso]]||1914||1922 | |||
|- | |||
| 09||[[Mro. Aurelio Doncich]]||1922||1924 | |||
|- | |||
| 10||[[Mro. Ġiovanni Gatt]]||1924||1932 | |||
|- | |||
| 11||[[Mro. Emanuel Costantino]]||1932||1938 | |||
|- | |||
| 12||[[Mro. Vinċenzo Ciappara]]||1938||1975 | |||
|- | |||
| 13||[[Mro. Emanuel Costantino]]||1975||1980 | |||
|- | |||
| 14||[[Mro. John J.Pace]]||1980||1989 | |||
|- | |||
| 15||[[Mro. Emanuel Spagnol]]||1989|| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
=== Presidents === | === Presidents === |
Revision as of 02:04, 24 May 2019
Clean-up Needed
The text currently on this page needs further work. It was most likely imported or reproduced from a website associated with the subject of the page - possibly through a process involving far-from-perfect machine translation, often with awkward results. It is awaiting the attention of an experienced M3P editor, which could be you. It may be slightly out of date, or may need other elements taken care of appropriately, including proofreading or copy-editing for grammar and style.
History
Organisation
Band Masters
No | Band Master | From | Until |
---|---|---|---|
01 | Mro. Lorenzo Grima | 1891 | 1892 |
02 | Mro. Ġużeppi Portelli | 1892 | 1893 |
03 | Mro. Ġużeppi Micallef | 1893 | 1895 |
04 | Mro. Chev Alfred P. Hare | 1895 | 1897 |
05 | Mro. Raffaele Ricci | 1897 | 1904 |
06 | Mro. Luiġi Vella | 1904 | 1905 |
07 | Mro. Paċifico Scicluna | 1905 | 1914 |
08 | Mro. Ġiuseppe Monterosso | 1914 | 1922 |
09 | Mro. Aurelio Doncich | 1922 | 1924 |
10 | Mro. Ġiovanni Gatt | 1924 | 1932 |
11 | Mro. Emanuel Costantino | 1932 | 1938 |
12 | Mro. Vinċenzo Ciappara | 1938 | 1975 |
13 | Mro. Emanuel Costantino | 1975 | 1980 |
14 | Mro. John J.Pace | 1980 | 1989 |
15 | Mro. Emanuel Spagnol | 1989 |