Difference between revisions of "Festive Marches - Marċi Brijużi (2015) - 12th May Band"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Included Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijużi (2015) - 12th May Band) |
(Arranged Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijużi (2015) - 12th May Band) |
||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
| '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Lyrics'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studios'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Mixing & Editing'''||'''Year''' | | '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Lyrics'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studios'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Mixing & Editing'''||'''Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01 || Innu Popolari Lil San Filep || [[Giuseppe Caruana]] || [[12th May Band and Social Club]] || [[Boffa Studios]] || [[Leslie J. Bonello]] || Leslie J. Bonello || 2017 | |||
|- | |||
| 02 || David || [[Hermann Farrugia Frantz]] || 12th May Band and Social Club || Boffa Studios || Leslie J. Bonello || Leslie J. Bonello || 2017 | |||
|- | |||
| 03 || Restawr Statwa 2014 || [[William Debattista]] || 12th May Band and Social Club || Boffa Studios || Leslie J. Bonello || Leslie J. Bonello || 2017 | |||
|- | |||
| 04 || Joy Of Life || [[Daniel Vella]] || 12th May Band and Social Club || Boffa Studios || Leslie J. Bonello || Leslie J. Bonello || 2017 | |||
|- | |||
| 05 || Is-Sur Amante || [[Noel Chircop]] || 12th May Band and Social Club || Boffa Studios || Leslie J. Bonello || Leslie J. Bonello || 2017 | |||
|- | |||
| 06 || El Sabor Espanol || [Anthony Camilleri]] || 12th May Band and Social Club || Boffa Studios || Leslie J. Bonello || Leslie J. Bonello || 2017 | |||
|- | |||
| 07 || Calypso || [[Emmanuel Bugeja]] || 12th May Band and Social Club || Boffa Studios || Leslie J. Bonello || Leslie J. Bonello || 2017 | |||
|- | |||
| 08 || Golden Jubilee || [[Joseph Azzopardi]] || 12th May Band and Social Club || Boffa Studios || Leslie J. Bonello || Leslie J. Bonello || 2017 | |||
|- | |||
| 09 || Domingo || [[Vincenzo Ciappara]] || 12th May Band and Social Club || Boffa Studios || Leslie J. Bonello || Leslie J. Bonello || 2017 | |||
|- | |||
| 10 || Et Donnay || [[Anthony Aquilina]] || 12th May Band and Social Club || Boffa Studios || Leslie J. Bonello || Leslie J. Bonello || 2017 | |||
|- | |||
| 11 || Silver Monument || [[Amante Attard][ || 12th May Band and Social Club || Boffa Studios || Leslie J. Bonello || Leslie J. Bonello || 2017 | |||
|- | |||
| 12 || Jum il-Festa || Amante Attard || 12th May Band and Social Club || Boffa Studios || Leslie J. Bonello || Leslie J. Bonello || 2017 | |||
|- | |||
| 13 || It-12 ta' Mejju 1962 || Amante Attard || 12th May Band and Social Club || Boffa Studios || Leslie J. Bonello || Leslie J. Bonello || 2017 | |||
|- | |||
| 14 || Innu Banda 12th May || Amante Attard || 12th May Band and Social Club || Boffa Studios || Leslie J. Bonello || Leslie J. Bonello || 2017 | |||
|- | |||
|} |
Revision as of 15:13, 6 June 2023
No | Marches | Composer | Lyrics | Productions | Recording Studios | Recording Engineer | Mixing & Editing | Year |
01 | Innu Popolari Lil San Filep | Giuseppe Caruana | 12th May Band and Social Club | Boffa Studios | Leslie J. Bonello | Leslie J. Bonello | 2017 | |
02 | David | Hermann Farrugia Frantz | 12th May Band and Social Club | Boffa Studios | Leslie J. Bonello | Leslie J. Bonello | 2017 | |
03 | Restawr Statwa 2014 | William Debattista | 12th May Band and Social Club | Boffa Studios | Leslie J. Bonello | Leslie J. Bonello | 2017 | |
04 | Joy Of Life | Daniel Vella | 12th May Band and Social Club | Boffa Studios | Leslie J. Bonello | Leslie J. Bonello | 2017 | |
05 | Is-Sur Amante | Noel Chircop | 12th May Band and Social Club | Boffa Studios | Leslie J. Bonello | Leslie J. Bonello | 2017 | |
06 | El Sabor Espanol | [Anthony Camilleri]] | 12th May Band and Social Club | Boffa Studios | Leslie J. Bonello | Leslie J. Bonello | 2017 | |
07 | Calypso | Emmanuel Bugeja | 12th May Band and Social Club | Boffa Studios | Leslie J. Bonello | Leslie J. Bonello | 2017 | |
08 | Golden Jubilee | Joseph Azzopardi | 12th May Band and Social Club | Boffa Studios | Leslie J. Bonello | Leslie J. Bonello | 2017 | |
09 | Domingo | Vincenzo Ciappara | 12th May Band and Social Club | Boffa Studios | Leslie J. Bonello | Leslie J. Bonello | 2017 | |
10 | Et Donnay | Anthony Aquilina | 12th May Band and Social Club | Boffa Studios | Leslie J. Bonello | Leslie J. Bonello | 2017 | |
11 | Silver Monument | [[Amante Attard][ | 12th May Band and Social Club | Boffa Studios | Leslie J. Bonello | Leslie J. Bonello | 2017 | |
12 | Jum il-Festa | Amante Attard | 12th May Band and Social Club | Boffa Studios | Leslie J. Bonello | Leslie J. Bonello | 2017 | |
13 | It-12 ta' Mejju 1962 | Amante Attard | 12th May Band and Social Club | Boffa Studios | Leslie J. Bonello | Leslie J. Bonello | 2017 | |
14 | Innu Banda 12th May | Amante Attard | 12th May Band and Social Club | Boffa Studios | Leslie J. Bonello | Leslie J. Bonello | 2017 |