Difference between revisions of "Festive Marches - Mis-Soċjeta Filarmonika Marija Annunzjata (Vol. 02) (1996)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Included Page: Festive Marches - Mis-Soċjeta Filarmonika Marija Annunzjata (Vol. 02) (1996)) |
(Arranged Page: Festive Marches - Mis-Soċjeta Filarmonika Marija Annunzjata (Vol. 02) (1996)) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |||
| '''Side 'A'''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studio'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | | '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studio'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01 || Fil-Pjażża tar-Raħal || [[H Farrugia]] || [[Soċjeta Filarmonika Marija Annunżjata]] || [[Boffa Studios]] || [[Joseph Boffa Jnr]] || 1996 | |||
|- | |||
| 02 || Il-Patruna || [[Josef Cuschieri]] || Soċjeta Filarmonika Marija Annunżjata || Boffa Studios || Joseph Boffa Jnr || 1996 | |||
|- | |||
| 03 || Ta' L-Ajkla || [[John Theuma]] || Soċjeta Filarmonika Marija Annunżjata || Boffa Studios || Joseph Boffa Jnr || 1996 | |||
|- | |||
| 04 || Annie || [[Raymond Cremona]] || Soċjeta Filarmonika Marija Annunżjata || Boffa Studios || Joseph Boffa Jnr || 1996 | |||
|- | |||
| 05 || Il-Ċentinarju || [[Gabriel Muscat || Soċjeta Filarmonika Marija Annunżjata || Boffa Studios || Joseph Boffa Jnr || 1996 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
| '''Side 'B''''' | |||
|- | |||
| '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studio'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | |||
|- | |||
| 06 || L-Allievi || [[Mario Testa]] || Soċjeta Filarmonika Marija Annunżjata || Boffa Studios || Joseph Boffa Jnr || 1996 | |||
|- | |||
| 07 || Id-Delegat || [[William Debattista]] || Soċjeta Filarmonika Marija Annunżjata || Boffa Studios || Joseph Boffa Jnr || 1996 | |||
|- | |||
| 08 || El Matador || [[Emmanuel Brincat]] || Soċjeta Filarmonika Marija Annunżjata || Boffa Studios || Joseph Boffa Jnr || 1996 | |||
|- | |||
| 09 || Gloriosa || [[Charles Cremona]] || Soċjeta Filarmonika Marija Annunżjata || Boffa Studios || Joseph Boffa Jnr || 1996 | |||
|- | |||
| 10 || Innu Soċjeta Filarminika Marija Annunżjata || Raymond Cremona || Soċjeta Filarmonika Marija Annunżjata ||Boffa Studios|| Joseph Boffa Jnr ||1996 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:29, 19 May 2023
Side 'A' | ||||||
No | Marches | Composer | Productions | Recording Studio | Recording Engineer | Year |
01 | Fil-Pjażża tar-Raħal | H Farrugia | Soċjeta Filarmonika Marija Annunżjata | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr | 1996 |
02 | Il-Patruna | Josef Cuschieri | Soċjeta Filarmonika Marija Annunżjata | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr | 1996 |
03 | Ta' L-Ajkla | John Theuma | Soċjeta Filarmonika Marija Annunżjata | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr | 1996 |
04 | Annie | Raymond Cremona | Soċjeta Filarmonika Marija Annunżjata | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr | 1996 |
05 | Il-Ċentinarju | [[Gabriel Muscat | Soċjeta Filarmonika Marija Annunżjata | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr | 1996 |
Side 'B | ||||||
No | Marches | Composer | Productions | Recording Studio | Recording Engineer | Year |
06 | L-Allievi | Mario Testa | Soċjeta Filarmonika Marija Annunżjata | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr | 1996 |
07 | Id-Delegat | William Debattista | Soċjeta Filarmonika Marija Annunżjata | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr | 1996 |
08 | El Matador | Emmanuel Brincat | Soċjeta Filarmonika Marija Annunżjata | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr | 1996 |
09 | Gloriosa | Charles Cremona | Soċjeta Filarmonika Marija Annunżjata | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr | 1996 |
10 | Innu Soċjeta Filarminika Marija Annunżjata | Raymond Cremona | Soċjeta Filarmonika Marija Annunżjata | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr | 1996 |