Difference between revisions of "Għaqda Madonna tal-Grazzja Banda San Mikiel Żabbar"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
! No !! President !! From !! Until | ! No !! President !! From !! Until | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01||[[Emmanuele Kamm]]||||1891 | |||
|- | |||
| 02||[[Emmanuele Camilleri]]||1891||1893 | |||
|- | |||
| 03||Dr. [[Pasquale De Lorenzio]] LL.D||1893||1901 | |||
|- | |||
| 04||Dr. [[Vincenzo Debono]] LL.D||1901||1904 | |||
|- | |||
| 05||Dr. [[Ġiovanni Felice Inglott]] M.D.||1904|| | |||
|- | |||
| 06||[[Antonio Pio Abela]]||||1920 | |||
|- | |||
| 07||[[Lorenzo Sciberras]]||1920||1921 | |||
|- | |||
| 08||[[Antonio Pio Abela]]||1921||1929 | |||
|- | |||
| 09||[[Gerald Debono]]||1929||1930 | |||
|- | |||
| 10||Dr. [[Salvatore L. Vella]] M.D.||1930||1935 | |||
|- | |||
| 11||[[Antonio Pio Abela]]||1935|| | |||
|- | |||
| 12||[[Victor Cauchi]]||1935||1946 | |||
|- | |||
| 13||[[Cosimo Sciberras]]||1946|| | |||
|- | |||
| 14||[[Victor Cauchi]]||1946||1947 | |||
|- | |||
| 15||[[Joe McDougall]]||1947||1949 | |||
|- | |||
| 16||[[Cosimo Sciberras]]||1949||1953 | |||
|- | |||
| 17||[[Karmenu Ellul Galea]]||1953||1959 | |||
|- | |||
| 18||[[Emmanuel Ellul Galea]]||1959||1967 | |||
|- | |||
| 19||[[Karmenu Ellul Galea]]||1967||1982 | |||
|- | |||
| 20||Dr. [[Grazio V. Ellul]]||1982||1983 | |||
|- | |||
| 21||[[Frank Mumford]]||1983||1987 | |||
|- | |||
| 22||[[Lawrence Buhagiar]]||1987||1997 | |||
|- | |||
| 23||[[Vincent Buhagiar]]||1997|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 03:21, 19 June 2019
Clean-up Needed
The text currently on this page needs further work. It was most likely imported or reproduced from a website associated with the subject of the page - possibly through a process involving far-from-perfect machine translation, often with awkward results. It is awaiting the attention of an experienced M3P editor, which could be you. It may be slightly out of date, or may need other elements taken care of appropriately, including proofreading or copy-editing for grammar and style.
History
Organisation
Band Masters
No | Band Master | From | Until |
---|---|---|---|
01 | Mro. Carmelo Abela Scolaro | 1870 | |
02 | Mro. Ġiuseppe Micallef | 1883 | 1887 |
03 | Mro. Carmelo Abela Scolaro | 1887 | 1889 |
04 | Mro. Antoino Agius | 1889 | 1903 |
05 | Mro. Ġiuseppe Micallef | 1903 | 1909 |
06 | Mro. Salvatore Galea Abela | 1909 | |
07 | Mro. Ġiuseppe Micallef | 1911 | |
08 | Mro. Carmelo Fabri Scerri | 1917 | 1918 |
09 | Mro. Antoino Micallef | 1919 | 1920 |
10 | Mro. Salvatore Micallef | 1920 | |
11 | Mro. Antoino Micallef | 1923 | 1932 |
12 | Mro. Ġiuseppe Deguara | 1933 | 1938 |
13 | Mro. Joseph Buttigieg | 1938 | 1939 |
14 | Mro. Hector H.Dalli | 1939 | 1944 |
15 | Mro. Joseph Buttigieg | 1944 | 1945 |
16 | Mro. Emmanuel Camilleri | 1945 | 1946 |
17 | Mro. Joseph Xuereb | 1946 | 1949 |
18 | Mro. Adeodato Gatt | 1949 | 1964 |
19 | Mro. Luiġi Bongailas | 1964 | 1971 |
20 | Mro. Twanny Chircop | 1971 | 1973 |
21 | Mro. Luiġi Bongailas | 1973 | 1979 |
22 | Mro. John J. Pace | 1979 | 1987 |
23 | Mro. Charles Wallce Suda | 1987 | 1999 |
24 | Mro. David Agius | 1999 |
Presidents
No | President | From | Until |
---|---|---|---|
01 | Emmanuele Kamm | 1891 | |
02 | Emmanuele Camilleri | 1891 | 1893 |
03 | Dr. Pasquale De Lorenzio LL.D | 1893 | 1901 |
04 | Dr. Vincenzo Debono LL.D | 1901 | 1904 |
05 | Dr. Ġiovanni Felice Inglott M.D. | 1904 | |
06 | Antonio Pio Abela | 1920 | |
07 | Lorenzo Sciberras | 1920 | 1921 |
08 | Antonio Pio Abela | 1921 | 1929 |
09 | Gerald Debono | 1929 | 1930 |
10 | Dr. Salvatore L. Vella M.D. | 1930 | 1935 |
11 | Antonio Pio Abela | 1935 | |
12 | Victor Cauchi | 1935 | 1946 |
13 | Cosimo Sciberras | 1946 | |
14 | Victor Cauchi | 1946 | 1947 |
15 | Joe McDougall | 1947 | 1949 |
16 | Cosimo Sciberras | 1949 | 1953 |
17 | Karmenu Ellul Galea | 1953 | 1959 |
18 | Emmanuel Ellul Galea | 1959 | 1967 |
19 | Karmenu Ellul Galea | 1967 | 1982 |
20 | Dr. Grazio V. Ellul | 1982 | 1983 |
21 | Frank Mumford | 1983 | 1987 |
22 | Lawrence Buhagiar | 1987 | 1997 |
23 | Vincent Buhagiar | 1997 |