Difference between revisions of "Soċjeta Mużikali Santa Katarina V.M. Żurrieq A.D. 1864"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Included Page: Soċjeta Muzikali Santa Katarina) |
|||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
=== Band Masters === | === Band Masters === | ||
{| {{table}} | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''No''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Name of Band Master''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''From''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Until''' | |||
|- | |||
| 01||[[Mro. Luiġi Carabott]]||1864||1866 | |||
|- | |||
| 02||[[Mro. Francesco Zammit]]||1866||1875 | |||
|- | |||
| 03||[[Mro. Carmelo Zammit]]||1875||1882 | |||
|- | |||
| 04||[[Mro. Ignazio Catania]]||1883||1894 | |||
|- | |||
| 05||[[Mro. Carmelo Zammit]]||1894||1900 | |||
|- | |||
| 06||[[Mro. Nikola Montebello]]||1900||1966 | |||
|- | |||
| 07||[[Mro. Francesco Zammit]]||1966||1909 | |||
|- | |||
| 08||[[Mro. Nikola Montebello]]||1909||1920 | |||
|- | |||
| 09||[[Mro. Ferdinandu Falzon]]||1920||1944 | |||
|- | |||
| 10||[[Mro. Espedito Deguara]]||1944||1986 | |||
|- | |||
| 11||[[Mro. Francis Falzon]]||1986|| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
=== Presidents === | === Presidents === |
Revision as of 05:18, 3 June 2019
Clean-up Needed
The text currently on this page needs further work. It was most likely imported or reproduced from a website associated with the subject of the page - possibly through a process involving far-from-perfect machine translation, often with awkward results. It is awaiting the attention of an experienced M3P editor, which could be you. It may be slightly out of date, or may need other elements taken care of appropriately, including proofreading or copy-editing for grammar and style.
History
Organisation
Band Masters
No | Name of Band Master | From | Until |
01 | Mro. Luiġi Carabott | 1864 | 1866 |
02 | Mro. Francesco Zammit | 1866 | 1875 |
03 | Mro. Carmelo Zammit | 1875 | 1882 |
04 | Mro. Ignazio Catania | 1883 | 1894 |
05 | Mro. Carmelo Zammit | 1894 | 1900 |
06 | Mro. Nikola Montebello | 1900 | 1966 |
07 | Mro. Francesco Zammit | 1966 | 1909 |
08 | Mro. Nikola Montebello | 1909 | 1920 |
09 | Mro. Ferdinandu Falzon | 1920 | 1944 |
10 | Mro. Espedito Deguara | 1944 | 1986 |
11 | Mro. Francis Falzon | 1986 | |