Difference between revisions of "Concert - Kunċert - Vocal and Musical Celebrity Concert for Europe - The Sliema Symphony Band - Sir Temi Zammit Hall (18.04.2009) Double Cd"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Arranged Page: Concert - Kunċert - Vocal and Musical Celebrity Concert for Europe - The Sliema Symphony Band - Sir Temi Zammit Hall (18.04.2009) Double Cd) |
m (added Category:Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema using HotCat) |
||
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |||
| '''CD: No.01 (Part One)''' | |||
|- | |||
| '''No'''||'''Songs'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studios'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | |||
|- | |||
| 01||Introducation: Triumphal Scene Aida||[[Giuseppe Verdi]]||[[Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema]]||Live Recording [[Sir Temi Zammit Auditorium University of Malta]]||[[Antoine Busuttil]], [[BesteamAudio]]||2009 | |||
|- | |||
| 02||La Donna e mobile - Regoletto||Giuseppe Verdi||Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema||Live Recording - Sir Temi Zammit Auditorium University of Malta||Antoine Busuttil, BesteamAudio||2009 | |||
|- | |||
| 03||O Mio Babbino Caro - Gianni Schicchi||[[Giacomo Puccini]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema||Live Recording - Sir Temi Zammit Auditorium University of Malta||Antoine Busuttil, BesteamAudio||2009 | |||
|- | |||
| 04||To Che m'hai preso il cor - Il-Paese del Sorriso||[[Franz Lehar]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema||Live Recording - Sir Temi Zammit Auditorium University of Malta||Antoine Busuttil, BesteamAudio||2009 | |||
|- | |||
| 05||Tace il labbro - The Merry Widow||Franz Lehar||Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema||Live Recording - Sir Temi Zammit Auditorium University of Malta||Antoine Busuttil, BesteamAudio||2009 | |||
|- | |||
| 06||Un bel di - vedramo - Madame Butterfly||Giacomo Puccini||Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema||Live Recording - Sir Temi Zammit Auditorium University of Malta||Antoine Busuttil, BesteamAudio||2009 | |||
|- | |||
| 07||Che Gelida Manina - La Boheme||Giacomo Puccini||Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema||Live Recording - Sir Temi Zammit Auditorium University of Malta||Antoine Busuttil, BesteamAudio||2009 | |||
|- | |||
| 08||Mi Chiamano Mimi - La Boheme||Giacomo Puccini||Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema||Live Recording - Sir Temi Zammit Auditorium University of Malta||Antoine Busuttil, BesteamAudio||2009 | |||
|- | |||
| 09||O Soave Fanciulla - La Boheme||Giacomo Puccini||Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema||Live Recording - Sir Temi Zammit Auditorium University of Malta||Antoine Busuttil, BesteamAudio||2009 | |||
|- | |||
| 10||Concerto per Tromba - Romanza||[[Cardenio Botti]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema||Live Recording - Sir Temi Zammit Auditorium University of Malta||Antoine Busuttil, BesteamAudio||2009 | |||
|- | |||
| 11||Concerto per Tromba - Allegro||[[Cardenio Botti]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema||Live Recording - Sir Temi Zammit Auditorium University of Malta||Antoine Busuttil, BesteamAudio||2009 | |||
|- | |||
| 12||Harry James Trumpet Concert - Trumpet Soloist [[Sigmund Mifsud]]||||Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema||Live Recording - Sir Temi Zammit Auditorium University of Malta||Antoine Busuttil, BesteamAudio||2009 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
| '''CD: No.02 (Part Two)''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''No'''||'''Songs'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studios'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | | '''No'''||'''Songs'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studios'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01||Overture Op.50 'L-Assedju l-Kbir ta' Malta'||[[Joseph Sammut]]||[[Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema]]||Live Recording [[Sir Temi Zammit Auditorium University of Malta]]||Antoine Busuttil, BesteamAudio||2009 | |||
|- | |||
| 02||Non ti scordar di me||[[Ernesto de Curtis]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema||Live Recording - Sir Temi Zammit Auditorium University of Malta||Antoine Busuttil, BesteamAudio||2009 | |||
|- | |||
| 03||Cor 'ngranto||[[Salvatore Cardillo]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema||Live Recording - Sir Temi Zammit Auditorium University of Malta||Antoine Busuttil, BesteamAudio||2009 | |||
|- | |||
| 04||Vissi d'arte||[[Giacomo Puccini]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema||Live Recording - Sir Temi Zammit Auditorium University of Malta||Antoine Busuttil, BesteamAudio||2009 | |||
|- | |||
| 05||Tu ca nun chiagne||Ernesto de Curtis||Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema||Live Recording - Sir Temi Zammit Auditorium University of Malta||Antoine Busuttil, BesteamAudio||2009 | |||
|- | |||
| 06||Vilja - Te Merry Widow||[[Franz Lehar]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema||Live Recording - Sir Temi Zammit Auditorium University of Malta||Antoine Busuttil, BesteamAudio||2009 | |||
|- | |||
| 07||Musica Proibita||[[Stanislao Gastaldon]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema||Live Recording - Sir Temi Zammit Auditorium University of Malta||Antoine Busuttil, BesteamAudio||2009 | |||
|- | |||
| 08||La Spagnola||[[Vincenzio di Chiara]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema||Live Recording - Sir Temi Zammit Auditorium University of Malta||Antoine Busuttil, BesteamAudio||2009 | |||
|- | |||
| 09||Torna a Surriento||Ernesto de Curtis||Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema||Live Recording - Sir Temi Zammit Auditorium University of Malta||Antoine Busuttil, BesteamAudio||2009 | |||
|- | |||
| 10||Granada||[[Agustin Lara]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema||Live Recording - Sir Temi Zammit Auditorium University of Malta||Antoine Busuttil, BesteamAudio||2009 | |||
|- | |||
| 11||Brindisi ||[[Giuseppe Verdi]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema||Live Recording - Sir Temi Zammit Auditorium University of Malta||Antoine Busuttil, BesteamAudio||2009 | |||
|- | |||
| 12||Funiculi Funicula||[[Luigi Denza]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema||Live Recording - Sir Temi Zammit Auditorium University of Malta||Antoine Busuttil, BesteamAudio||2009 | |||
|- | |||
| 13||Ode to Joy||[[Ludwig Van Beethovan]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema||Live Recording - Sir Temi Zammit Auditorium University of Malta||Antoine Busuttil, BesteamAudio||2009 | |||
|- | |||
| 14||Inno 'Sliema'||[[Cardenio Botti]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema||Live Recording - Sir Temi Zammit Auditorium University of Malta||Antoine Busuttil, BesteamAudio||2009 | |||
|- | |||
| 15||National Anthem||[[Robert Sammut]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema||Live Recording - Sir Temi Zammit Auditorium University of Malta||Antoine Busuttil, BesteamAudio||2009 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
* Tenor: [[Andrea Cesare Coronella]] | |||
* Soprano [[Giuseppina Chirizzi]] | |||
[[Category:Festive Marches]] | |||
[[Category:CDs released by band clubs in Malta]] | |||
[[Category:Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema]] |
Latest revision as of 18:23, 16 March 2021
CD: No.01 (Part One) | ||||||
No | Songs | Composer | Productions | Recording Studios | Recording Engineer | Year |
01 | Introducation: Triumphal Scene Aida | Giuseppe Verdi | Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema | Live Recording Sir Temi Zammit Auditorium University of Malta | Antoine Busuttil, BesteamAudio | 2009 |
02 | La Donna e mobile - Regoletto | Giuseppe Verdi | Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema | Live Recording - Sir Temi Zammit Auditorium University of Malta | Antoine Busuttil, BesteamAudio | 2009 |
03 | O Mio Babbino Caro - Gianni Schicchi | Giacomo Puccini | Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema | Live Recording - Sir Temi Zammit Auditorium University of Malta | Antoine Busuttil, BesteamAudio | 2009 |
04 | To Che m'hai preso il cor - Il-Paese del Sorriso | Franz Lehar | Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema | Live Recording - Sir Temi Zammit Auditorium University of Malta | Antoine Busuttil, BesteamAudio | 2009 |
05 | Tace il labbro - The Merry Widow | Franz Lehar | Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema | Live Recording - Sir Temi Zammit Auditorium University of Malta | Antoine Busuttil, BesteamAudio | 2009 |
06 | Un bel di - vedramo - Madame Butterfly | Giacomo Puccini | Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema | Live Recording - Sir Temi Zammit Auditorium University of Malta | Antoine Busuttil, BesteamAudio | 2009 |
07 | Che Gelida Manina - La Boheme | Giacomo Puccini | Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema | Live Recording - Sir Temi Zammit Auditorium University of Malta | Antoine Busuttil, BesteamAudio | 2009 |
08 | Mi Chiamano Mimi - La Boheme | Giacomo Puccini | Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema | Live Recording - Sir Temi Zammit Auditorium University of Malta | Antoine Busuttil, BesteamAudio | 2009 |
09 | O Soave Fanciulla - La Boheme | Giacomo Puccini | Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema | Live Recording - Sir Temi Zammit Auditorium University of Malta | Antoine Busuttil, BesteamAudio | 2009 |
10 | Concerto per Tromba - Romanza | Cardenio Botti | Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema | Live Recording - Sir Temi Zammit Auditorium University of Malta | Antoine Busuttil, BesteamAudio | 2009 |
11 | Concerto per Tromba - Allegro | Cardenio Botti | Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema | Live Recording - Sir Temi Zammit Auditorium University of Malta | Antoine Busuttil, BesteamAudio | 2009 |
12 | Harry James Trumpet Concert - Trumpet Soloist Sigmund Mifsud | Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema | Live Recording - Sir Temi Zammit Auditorium University of Malta | Antoine Busuttil, BesteamAudio | 2009 |
CD: No.02 (Part Two) | ||||||
No | Songs | Composer | Productions | Recording Studios | Recording Engineer | Year |
01 | Overture Op.50 'L-Assedju l-Kbir ta' Malta' | Joseph Sammut | Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema | Live Recording Sir Temi Zammit Auditorium University of Malta | Antoine Busuttil, BesteamAudio | 2009 |
02 | Non ti scordar di me | Ernesto de Curtis | Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema | Live Recording - Sir Temi Zammit Auditorium University of Malta | Antoine Busuttil, BesteamAudio | 2009 |
03 | Cor 'ngranto | Salvatore Cardillo | Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema | Live Recording - Sir Temi Zammit Auditorium University of Malta | Antoine Busuttil, BesteamAudio | 2009 |
04 | Vissi d'arte | Giacomo Puccini | Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema | Live Recording - Sir Temi Zammit Auditorium University of Malta | Antoine Busuttil, BesteamAudio | 2009 |
05 | Tu ca nun chiagne | Ernesto de Curtis | Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema | Live Recording - Sir Temi Zammit Auditorium University of Malta | Antoine Busuttil, BesteamAudio | 2009 |
06 | Vilja - Te Merry Widow | Franz Lehar | Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema | Live Recording - Sir Temi Zammit Auditorium University of Malta | Antoine Busuttil, BesteamAudio | 2009 |
07 | Musica Proibita | Stanislao Gastaldon | Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema | Live Recording - Sir Temi Zammit Auditorium University of Malta | Antoine Busuttil, BesteamAudio | 2009 |
08 | La Spagnola | Vincenzio di Chiara | Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema | Live Recording - Sir Temi Zammit Auditorium University of Malta | Antoine Busuttil, BesteamAudio | 2009 |
09 | Torna a Surriento | Ernesto de Curtis | Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema | Live Recording - Sir Temi Zammit Auditorium University of Malta | Antoine Busuttil, BesteamAudio | 2009 |
10 | Granada | Agustin Lara | Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema | Live Recording - Sir Temi Zammit Auditorium University of Malta | Antoine Busuttil, BesteamAudio | 2009 |
11 | Brindisi | Giuseppe Verdi | Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema | Live Recording - Sir Temi Zammit Auditorium University of Malta | Antoine Busuttil, BesteamAudio | 2009 |
12 | Funiculi Funicula | Luigi Denza | Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema | Live Recording - Sir Temi Zammit Auditorium University of Malta | Antoine Busuttil, BesteamAudio | 2009 |
13 | Ode to Joy | Ludwig Van Beethovan | Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema | Live Recording - Sir Temi Zammit Auditorium University of Malta | Antoine Busuttil, BesteamAudio | 2009 |
14 | Inno 'Sliema' | Cardenio Botti | Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema | Live Recording - Sir Temi Zammit Auditorium University of Malta | Antoine Busuttil, BesteamAudio | 2009 |
15 | National Anthem | Robert Sammut | Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema | Live Recording - Sir Temi Zammit Auditorium University of Malta | Antoine Busuttil, BesteamAudio | 2009 |
- Tenor: Andrea Cesare Coronella
- Soprano Giuseppina Chirizzi