Difference between revisions of "Għana tal-Milied f'Malta (1996) - Mill-Għaqda Karmelitana, Banda Queen Victoria, Żurrieq (1996)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Included Page: Għana tal-Milied f'Malta (1996) - Mill-Għaqda Karmelitana, Banda Queen Victoria, Żurrieq (1996)) |
m (added Category:Recorded music for Christmas using HotCat) |
||
(6 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
| '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studios'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | | '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studios'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01||Ninu Ninu Tal-Milied||Traditional Maltese (Choir / Soloist B)||[[Għaqda Karmelitana Banda Queen Victoria Żurrieq]]||[[Studio 7]] (Hall A) [[Birkirkara]]||[[Daniel Lapira]] [[George Mamo]]||1996 | |||
|- | |||
| 02||Tu Sendi Dalle Stelle||||Għaqda Karmelitana Banda Queen Victoria Żurrieq||Studio 7 (Hall A) Birkirkara||Daniel Lapira, George Mamo||1996 | |||
|- | |||
| 03||O Ġesu Ħelwa Trabija||Traditional Maltese (Choir / Soloist)||Għaqda Karmelitana Banda Queen Victoria Żurrieq||Studio 7 (Hall A) Birkirkara||Daniel Lapira, George Mamo||1996 | |||
|- | |||
| 04||Ninni La Tibkix Iżjed (Il-Benniena ta' Ġesu Bambin)||Traditional Maltese (Choir /Sploist)||Għaqda Karmelitana Banda Queen Victoria Żurrieq||Studio 7 (Hall A) Birkirkara||Daniel Lapira, George Mamo||1996 | |||
|- | |||
| 05||Ninġabru Insara (Adeste Fideles) (O Come All Ye Faithful)||||Għaqda Karmelitana Banda Queen Victoria Żurrieq||Studio 7 (Hall A) Birkirkara||Daniel Lapira, George Mamo||1996 | |||
|- | |||
| 06||Fuq Tiben F Maxtura (Away In a Manger)||||Għaqda Karmelitana Banda Queen Victoria Żurrieq||Studio 7 (Hall A) Birkirkara||Daniel Lapira, George Mamo||1996 | |||
|- | |||
| 07||Qed Jinfirex Mal-Widien (Gloria in Excelsis Deo) (Angels from the Realms of Glory) - Angels We||||Għaqda Karmelitana Banda Queen Victoria Żurrieq||Studio 7 (Hall A) Birkirkara||Daniel Lapira, George Mamo||1996 | |||
|- | |||
| 08||Jingle Bella (Libsa Bil-Barnuż)||||Għaqda Karmelitana Banda Queen Victoria Żurrieq||Studio 7 (Hall A) Birkirkara||Daniel Lapira, George Mamo||1996 | |||
|- | |||
| 09||Rudolph The Drummer||||Għaqda Karmelitana Banda Queen Victoria Żurrieq||Studio 7 (Hall A) Birkirkara||Daniel Lapira, George Mamo||1996 | |||
|- | |||
| 10||Auld Lang Syne||||Għaqda Karmelitana Banda Queen Victoria Żurrieq||Studio 7 (Hall A) Birkirkara||Daniel Lapira, George Mamo||1996 | |||
|- | |||
| 11||Christmas Medley No.1 (Buon Natale - Ħallejt o Alla s-Sema - Ninni la Tibkix Iżjed)||||Għaqda Karmelitana Banda Queen Victoria Żurrieq||Studio 7 (Hall A) Birkirkara||Daniel Lapira, George Mamo||1996 | |||
|- | |||
| 12||Christmas Medley No.2 (Ejjew Tfal Ngħollu Leħinna - Ersqu lil Hawn- Ninu Ninu tal-Milied)||||Għaqda Karmelitana Banda Queen Victoria Żurrieq||Studio 7 (Hall A) Birkirkara||Daniel Lapira, George Mamo||1996 | |||
|- | |||
| 13||O Lejl Ta' skiet (Silent Night) (Stille Nacht)||||Għaqda Karmelitana Banda Queen Victoria Żurrieq||Studio 7 (Hall A) Birkirkara||Daniel Lapira, George Mamo||1996 | |||
|- | |||
| 14||Noell (Ġa Kien Wasal Iż-Żmien)||||Għaqda Karmelitana Banda Queen Victoria Żurrieq||Studio 7 (Hall A) Birkirkara||Daniel Lapira, George Mamo||1996 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Hymns]] | |||
[[Category:CDs released by band clubs in Malta]] | |||
[[Category:Għaqda Karmelitana Banda Queen Victoria]] | |||
[[Category:Recorded music for Christmas]] |
Latest revision as of 07:54, 17 December 2022
No | Marches | Composer | Productions | Recording Studios | Recording Engineer | Year |
01 | Ninu Ninu Tal-Milied | Traditional Maltese (Choir / Soloist B) | Għaqda Karmelitana Banda Queen Victoria Żurrieq | Studio 7 (Hall A) Birkirkara | Daniel Lapira George Mamo | 1996 |
02 | Tu Sendi Dalle Stelle | Għaqda Karmelitana Banda Queen Victoria Żurrieq | Studio 7 (Hall A) Birkirkara | Daniel Lapira, George Mamo | 1996 | |
03 | O Ġesu Ħelwa Trabija | Traditional Maltese (Choir / Soloist) | Għaqda Karmelitana Banda Queen Victoria Żurrieq | Studio 7 (Hall A) Birkirkara | Daniel Lapira, George Mamo | 1996 |
04 | Ninni La Tibkix Iżjed (Il-Benniena ta' Ġesu Bambin) | Traditional Maltese (Choir /Sploist) | Għaqda Karmelitana Banda Queen Victoria Żurrieq | Studio 7 (Hall A) Birkirkara | Daniel Lapira, George Mamo | 1996 |
05 | Ninġabru Insara (Adeste Fideles) (O Come All Ye Faithful) | Għaqda Karmelitana Banda Queen Victoria Żurrieq | Studio 7 (Hall A) Birkirkara | Daniel Lapira, George Mamo | 1996 | |
06 | Fuq Tiben F Maxtura (Away In a Manger) | Għaqda Karmelitana Banda Queen Victoria Żurrieq | Studio 7 (Hall A) Birkirkara | Daniel Lapira, George Mamo | 1996 | |
07 | Qed Jinfirex Mal-Widien (Gloria in Excelsis Deo) (Angels from the Realms of Glory) - Angels We | Għaqda Karmelitana Banda Queen Victoria Żurrieq | Studio 7 (Hall A) Birkirkara | Daniel Lapira, George Mamo | 1996 | |
08 | Jingle Bella (Libsa Bil-Barnuż) | Għaqda Karmelitana Banda Queen Victoria Żurrieq | Studio 7 (Hall A) Birkirkara | Daniel Lapira, George Mamo | 1996 | |
09 | Rudolph The Drummer | Għaqda Karmelitana Banda Queen Victoria Żurrieq | Studio 7 (Hall A) Birkirkara | Daniel Lapira, George Mamo | 1996 | |
10 | Auld Lang Syne | Għaqda Karmelitana Banda Queen Victoria Żurrieq | Studio 7 (Hall A) Birkirkara | Daniel Lapira, George Mamo | 1996 | |
11 | Christmas Medley No.1 (Buon Natale - Ħallejt o Alla s-Sema - Ninni la Tibkix Iżjed) | Għaqda Karmelitana Banda Queen Victoria Żurrieq | Studio 7 (Hall A) Birkirkara | Daniel Lapira, George Mamo | 1996 | |
12 | Christmas Medley No.2 (Ejjew Tfal Ngħollu Leħinna - Ersqu lil Hawn- Ninu Ninu tal-Milied) | Għaqda Karmelitana Banda Queen Victoria Żurrieq | Studio 7 (Hall A) Birkirkara | Daniel Lapira, George Mamo | 1996 | |
13 | O Lejl Ta' skiet (Silent Night) (Stille Nacht) | Għaqda Karmelitana Banda Queen Victoria Żurrieq | Studio 7 (Hall A) Birkirkara | Daniel Lapira, George Mamo | 1996 | |
14 | Noell (Ġa Kien Wasal Iż-Żmien) | Għaqda Karmelitana Banda Queen Victoria Żurrieq | Studio 7 (Hall A) Birkirkara | Daniel Lapira, George Mamo | 1996 |