Difference between revisions of "Hymns Marches - Innijiet Marjani - Innijiet Marjani - 1994 - Soċjeta Filarmonika Nicolo Isouad (Vol. 06)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Inclued Page: Hymns Marches - Innijiet Marjani - Innijiet Marjani - 1994 - Soċjeta Filarmonika Nicolo Isouad (Vol. 06)) |
m (Moving from Category:1994 Cassettes releases by band clubs in Malta to Category:1994 Cassette releases by band clubs in Malta using Cat-a-lot) |
||
| (9 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Side 'A'''' | | '''Side 'A'''' | ||
| '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Production'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | | '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Production'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Presenter'''||'''Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01||Innu Marċ Fil-Pjazza tal-Mosta (B'dedika lil Mostin Kollha)||[[Victor Zammit]]||[[Soċjeta Filarmonika Nicolo Isouard]]||[[Boffa Studios]]||[[Joe Boffa Jnr.]]||[[Lino Gatt]]||1994 | |||
|- | |||
| 02||Ave Maria||[[Counod]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Nicolo Isouard||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jr.||Lino Gatt||1994 | |||
|- | |||
| 03||O Del Cielo Reġina||[[Antonio Miruzzi]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Nicolo Isouard||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jr.||Lino Gatt||1994 | |||
|- | |||
| 04||Con Gioia Cantiamo||[[Ferdinardo Camilleri]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Nicolo Isouard||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jr.||Lino Gatt||1994 | |||
|- | |||
| 05||Maria Maria||Victor Zammit||Soċjeta Filarmonika Nicolo Isouard||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jr.||Lino Gatt||1994 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Side 'B'''' | |||
|- | |||
| 06||Vergina Mdre, Figlia a Sposa||[[Giuseppe Vella]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Nicolo Isouard||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jr.||Lino Gatt||1994 | |||
|- | |||
| 07||Sorgi o Sposa||Giuseppe Vella||Soċjeta Filarmonika Nicolo Isouard||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jr.||Lino Gatt||1994 | |||
|- | |||
| 08||Vergina Bella a Madre Intalta||Giuseppe Vella||Soċjeta Filarmonika Nicolo Isouard||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jr.||Lino Gatt||1994 | |||
|- | |||
| 09||Innu Marċ Lil Assunta Nkurunata||[[Anthony Sammut]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Nicolo Isouard||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jr.||Lino Gatt||1994 | |||
|- | |||
| 10||Innu Lil Mosta||Victor Zammit||Soċjeta Filarmonika Nicolo Isouard||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jr.||Lino Gatt||1994 | |||
|- | |||
| 11||Ave Maria||[[J. Caruana]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Nicolo Isouard||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jr.||Lino Gatt||1994 | |||
|- | |||
| 12||Innu Nicolo Isouard||Antonio Miruzzi||Soċjeta Filarmonika Nicolo Isouard||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jr.||Lino Gatt||1994 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
* Tenur [[Lino Gatt]] | |||
* Kor [[Shalom]] | |||
[[Category:Festive Marches]] | |||
[[Category:Cassettes released by band clubs in Malta]] | |||
[[Category:1994 Cassette releases by band clubs in Malta]] | |||
[[Category:Soċjeta Filarmonika Nicolo Isouard]] | |||
Latest revision as of 11:16, 29 December 2024
| Side 'A' | No | Marches | Composer | Production | Recording Engineer | Presenter | Year |
| 01 | Innu Marċ Fil-Pjazza tal-Mosta (B'dedika lil Mostin Kollha) | Victor Zammit | Soċjeta Filarmonika Nicolo Isouard | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jnr. | Lino Gatt | 1994 |
| 02 | Ave Maria | Counod | Soċjeta Filarmonika Nicolo Isouard | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | Lino Gatt | 1994 |
| 03 | O Del Cielo Reġina | Antonio Miruzzi | Soċjeta Filarmonika Nicolo Isouard | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | Lino Gatt | 1994 |
| 04 | Con Gioia Cantiamo | Ferdinardo Camilleri | Soċjeta Filarmonika Nicolo Isouard | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | Lino Gatt | 1994 |
| 05 | Maria Maria | Victor Zammit | Soċjeta Filarmonika Nicolo Isouard | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | Lino Gatt | 1994 |
| Side 'B' | |||||||
| 06 | Vergina Mdre, Figlia a Sposa | Giuseppe Vella | Soċjeta Filarmonika Nicolo Isouard | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | Lino Gatt | 1994 |
| 07 | Sorgi o Sposa | Giuseppe Vella | Soċjeta Filarmonika Nicolo Isouard | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | Lino Gatt | 1994 |
| 08 | Vergina Bella a Madre Intalta | Giuseppe Vella | Soċjeta Filarmonika Nicolo Isouard | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | Lino Gatt | 1994 |
| 09 | Innu Marċ Lil Assunta Nkurunata | Anthony Sammut | Soċjeta Filarmonika Nicolo Isouard | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | Lino Gatt | 1994 |
| 10 | Innu Lil Mosta | Victor Zammit | Soċjeta Filarmonika Nicolo Isouard | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | Lino Gatt | 1994 |
| 11 | Ave Maria | J. Caruana | Soċjeta Filarmonika Nicolo Isouard | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | Lino Gatt | 1994 |
| 12 | Innu Nicolo Isouard | Antonio Miruzzi | Soċjeta Filarmonika Nicolo Isouard | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | Lino Gatt | 1994 |