Difference between revisions of "Festive Marches - Santa Marija Festi Ċinkwantenarji 1956 - 2006 - Marċi Brijuzi - Mis-Soċjeta Filarmonika Leone Band Club - (Sta Marija) (2006)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Included Page: Festive Marches - Santa Marija Festi Ċinkwantenarji 1956 - 2006 - Marċi Brijuzi - Mis-Soċjeta Filarmonika Leone Band Club - (Sta Marija) (2006)) |
(Arranged Page: Festive Marches - Santa Marija Festi Ċinkwantenarji 1956 - 2006 - Marċi Brijuzi - Mis-Soċjeta Filarmonika Leone Band Club - (Sta Marija) (2006)) |
||
(9 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
| '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studios'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | | '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studios'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01||Inno Marcia A Maria Assunta||[[Vincenzo Ciappara]]||[[Soċjeta Filarmonika Leone Band Club]]||[[PRO Studios]]||[[John Cauchi]]||2006 | |||
|- | |||
| 02||Merħba lill-E.T. Mons Mario Grech||[[Emmanuel Bugeja]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Leone Band Club||PRO Studios||John Cauchi||2006 | |||
|- | |||
| 03||Ajax||[[A Gatt]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Leone Band Club||PRO Studios||John Cauchi||2006 | |||
|- | |||
| 04||15th. August 1975||[[Anġelo Pullicino]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Leone Band Club||PRO Studios||John Cauchi||2006 | |||
|- | |||
| 05||The Green Lion||[[Anthony Aquilina]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Leone Band Club||PRO Studios||John Cauchi||2006 | |||
|- | |||
| 06||Katrina||[[Archibald Mizzi]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Leone Band Club||PRO Studios||John Cauchi||2006 | |||
|- | |||
| 07||The Triumph||[[Luigi Bongailas]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Leone Band Club||PRO Studios||John Cauchi||2006 | |||
|- | |||
| 08||Madrilena||[[Joseph Azzopardi]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Leone Band Club||PRO Studios||John Cauchi||2006 | |||
|- | |||
| 09||Ċinkwantenarju (1956 - 2006)||[[Raymond Sciberras]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Leone Band Club||PRO Studios||John Cauchi||2006 | |||
|- | |||
| 10||Tarsus||Vincenzo Ciappara||Soċjeta Filarmonika Leone Band Club||PRO Studios||John Cauchi||2006 | |||
|- | |||
| 11||The Merry Peasant||[[Joseph Sammut]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Leone Band Club||PRO Studios||John Cauchi||2006 | |||
|- | |||
| 12||Innu Banda Leone||[[Ġiuseppe Stivala]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Leone Band Club||PRO Studios||John Cauchi||2006 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Festive Marches]] | |||
[[Category:CDs released by band clubs in Gozo]] | |||
[[Category:Soċjetà Filarmonika Leone A.D. 1863]] |
Latest revision as of 14:51, 29 March 2021
No | Marches | Composer | Productions | Recording Studios | Recording Engineer | Year |
01 | Inno Marcia A Maria Assunta | Vincenzo Ciappara | Soċjeta Filarmonika Leone Band Club | PRO Studios | John Cauchi | 2006 |
02 | Merħba lill-E.T. Mons Mario Grech | Emmanuel Bugeja | Soċjeta Filarmonika Leone Band Club | PRO Studios | John Cauchi | 2006 |
03 | Ajax | A Gatt | Soċjeta Filarmonika Leone Band Club | PRO Studios | John Cauchi | 2006 |
04 | 15th. August 1975 | Anġelo Pullicino | Soċjeta Filarmonika Leone Band Club | PRO Studios | John Cauchi | 2006 |
05 | The Green Lion | Anthony Aquilina | Soċjeta Filarmonika Leone Band Club | PRO Studios | John Cauchi | 2006 |
06 | Katrina | Archibald Mizzi | Soċjeta Filarmonika Leone Band Club | PRO Studios | John Cauchi | 2006 |
07 | The Triumph | Luigi Bongailas | Soċjeta Filarmonika Leone Band Club | PRO Studios | John Cauchi | 2006 |
08 | Madrilena | Joseph Azzopardi | Soċjeta Filarmonika Leone Band Club | PRO Studios | John Cauchi | 2006 |
09 | Ċinkwantenarju (1956 - 2006) | Raymond Sciberras | Soċjeta Filarmonika Leone Band Club | PRO Studios | John Cauchi | 2006 |
10 | Tarsus | Vincenzo Ciappara | Soċjeta Filarmonika Leone Band Club | PRO Studios | John Cauchi | 2006 |
11 | The Merry Peasant | Joseph Sammut | Soċjeta Filarmonika Leone Band Club | PRO Studios | John Cauchi | 2006 |
12 | Innu Banda Leone | Ġiuseppe Stivala | Soċjeta Filarmonika Leone Band Club | PRO Studios | John Cauchi | 2006 |