Difference between revisions of "Festive Marches - Eastern Star Band Club 1986 - 1991 (Vol.2)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "{| class="wikitable" '''Festive Marches - Festi Ċentinarji - Banda La Stella Levantina - (1984)''' |- | '''Side 'A'''' |- | '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Produc...") |
(Arranged Page: Festive Marches - Eastern Star Band Club 1986 - 1991 (Vol.2)) |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
| '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | | '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01||Innu Sliem Għalik Marija||[[Francis Falzon]]||[[Boffa Studios]]||[[Joe Boffa]]||1991 | |||
|- | |||
| 02||Ruben||[[Abel Joseph Mizzi]]||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa||1991 | |||
|- | |||
| 03||Come On The Stripes||[[Anthony Aquilina]]||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa||1991 | |||
|- | |||
| 04||Coronation||[[Joseph Azzopardi]]||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa||1991 | |||
|- | |||
| 05||Iacchus||[[Archibald Mizzi]]||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa||1991 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Side 'B'''' | |||
|- | |||
| 06||Osvaldo Bon Heur|| Archibald Mizzi]]||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa||1991 | |||
|- | |||
| 07||Id f'Id||[[Emmanuel Bugeja]]||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa||1991 | |||
|- | |||
| 08||Forza Ċensu Tagħha||Anthony Aquilina||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa||1991 | |||
|- | |||
| 09||Fredvic||Abel Joseph Mizzi||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa||1991 | |||
|- | |||
| 10||Innu' Eastern Stars Band||Abel Joseph Mizzi||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa||1991 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Festive Marches]] | |||
[[Category:Cassettes released by band clubs in Malta]] | |||
[[Category:Soċjeta Mużikali La Stella Levantina A.D. 1984]] |
Latest revision as of 09:39, 19 August 2020
Festive Marches - Festi Ċentinarji - Banda La Stella Levantina - (1984)
Side 'A' | |||||
No | Marches | Composer | Productions | Recording Engineer | Year |
01 | Innu Sliem Għalik Marija | Francis Falzon | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa | 1991 |
02 | Ruben | Abel Joseph Mizzi | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa | 1991 |
03 | Come On The Stripes | Anthony Aquilina | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa | 1991 |
04 | Coronation | Joseph Azzopardi | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa | 1991 |
05 | Iacchus | Archibald Mizzi | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa | 1991 |
Side 'B' | |||||
06 | Osvaldo Bon Heur | Archibald Mizzi]] | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa | 1991 |
07 | Id f'Id | Emmanuel Bugeja | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa | 1991 |
08 | Forza Ċensu Tagħha | Anthony Aquilina | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa | 1991 |
09 | Fredvic | Abel Joseph Mizzi | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa | 1991 |
10 | Innu' Eastern Stars Band | Abel Joseph Mizzi | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa | 1991 |