Difference between revisions of "Festive Marches - Marċi Brijużi - Mill-Banda Prekursur, Xewkija (1990) (Vol.No.9) - Allegrija - Mis-Soċjeta Filarmonika Prekursur - Xewkija (1990)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Included Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijużi - Mill-Banda Prekursur, Xewkija (1990) (Vol.No.9) - Allegrija - Mis-Soċjeta Filarmonika Prekursur - Xewkija (1990)) |
(Arranged Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijużi - Mill-Banda Prekursur, Xewkija (1990) (Vol.No.9) - Allegrija - Mis-Soċjeta Filarmonika Prekursur - Xewkija (1990)) |
||
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
| '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Production'''||'''Recording Studios'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | | '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Production'''||'''Recording Studios'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01 || Josephine || [[Emmanuel Bugeja]] || [[Soċjeta Filarmonika Prekursur - Xewkija]] || [[Ritz Studios]], [[Xewkija]] || [[Mario Galea]] || 1990 | |||
|- | |||
| 02 || Prekursur 90 || [[Peter Paul Ciantar]] || Soċjeta Filarmonika Prekursur - Xewkija || Ritz Studios || Mario Galea || 1990 | |||
|- | |||
| 03 || Coronation || [[Joseph Azzopardi]] || Soċjeta Filarmonika Prekursur - Xewkija || Ritz Studios || Mario Galea || 1990 | |||
|- | |||
| 04 || Mystere Des Bornes || [[Chris Cassar]] || Soċjeta Filarmonika Prekursur - Xewkija || Ritz Studios || Mario Galea || 1990 | |||
|- | |||
| 05 || Benedict Silver Jubilee || [[Anthony Aquilina]] || Soċjeta Filarmonika Prekursur - Xewkija || Ritz Studios || Mario Galea || 1990 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 15: | Line 21: | ||
| '''Side 'B'''' | | '''Side 'B'''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 06 || Ġordon || [[Joe Vella]] || Soċjeta Filarmonika Prekursur - Xewkija || Ritz Studios || Mario Galea || 1990 | ||
|- | |||
| 07 || Michael || [[M Azzopardi]] || Soċjeta Filarmonika Prekursur - Xewkija || Ritz Studios || Mario Galea || 1990 | |||
|- | |||
| 08 || Sorrento || [[Orazio Cachia]] || Soċjeta Filarmonika Prekursur - Xewkija || Ritz Studios || Mario Galea || 1990 | |||
|- | |||
| 09 || Innu Marċia ta' San Ġwann || [[Vincenzo Ciappara]] || Soċjeta Filarmonika Prekursur - Xewkija || Ritz Studios || Mario Galea || 1990 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 10 || Innu tal-Banda Prekursur || Vincenzo Ciappara || Soċjeta Filarmonika Prekursur - Xewkija || Ritz Studios || Mario Galea || 1990 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Festive Marches]] | |||
[[Category:Cassettes released by band clubs in Gozo]] | |||
[[Category:Soċjeta Filarmonika Prekursur - Xewkija]] |
Latest revision as of 05:34, 12 June 2023
Side 'A' | ||||||
No | Marches | Composer | Production | Recording Studios | Recording Engineer | Year |
01 | Josephine | Emmanuel Bugeja | Soċjeta Filarmonika Prekursur - Xewkija | Ritz Studios, Xewkija | Mario Galea | 1990 |
02 | Prekursur 90 | Peter Paul Ciantar | Soċjeta Filarmonika Prekursur - Xewkija | Ritz Studios | Mario Galea | 1990 |
03 | Coronation | Joseph Azzopardi | Soċjeta Filarmonika Prekursur - Xewkija | Ritz Studios | Mario Galea | 1990 |
04 | Mystere Des Bornes | Chris Cassar | Soċjeta Filarmonika Prekursur - Xewkija | Ritz Studios | Mario Galea | 1990 |
05 | Benedict Silver Jubilee | Anthony Aquilina | Soċjeta Filarmonika Prekursur - Xewkija | Ritz Studios | Mario Galea | 1990 |
Side 'B' | ||||||
06 | Ġordon | Joe Vella | Soċjeta Filarmonika Prekursur - Xewkija | Ritz Studios | Mario Galea | 1990 |
07 | Michael | M Azzopardi | Soċjeta Filarmonika Prekursur - Xewkija | Ritz Studios | Mario Galea | 1990 |
08 | Sorrento | Orazio Cachia | Soċjeta Filarmonika Prekursur - Xewkija | Ritz Studios | Mario Galea | 1990 |
09 | Innu Marċia ta' San Ġwann | Vincenzo Ciappara | Soċjeta Filarmonika Prekursur - Xewkija | Ritz Studios | Mario Galea | 1990 |
10 | Innu tal-Banda Prekursur | Vincenzo Ciappara | Soċjeta Filarmonika Prekursur - Xewkija | Ritz Studios | Mario Galea | 1990 |