Difference between revisions of "Mit-Tabor Sal-Golgota - Ġabra ta' Marċi Funebri (2022)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Included Page: Mit-Tabor Sal-Golgota - Ġabra ta' Marċi Funebri (2022)) |
(Arranged Page: Mit-Tabor Sal-Golgota - Ġabra ta' Marċi Funebri (2022)) |
||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
| '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studios'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | | '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studios'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01 || L'Ultimo Respiro Della Mia Vita || [[Reno Busuttil]] || [[Soċjeta Mużika Każin Banda San Pio X Lija A.D. 1905]] || [[Sala Villa Lija]] || [[Alec Massa]] || 2022 | |||
|- | |||
| 02 || Emilja (In-Nanna Li Ma Niftakrux) || [[Andrea Cassar]] || Soċjeta Mużika Każin Banda San Pio X Lija A.D. 1905 || Sala Villa Lija || Alec Massa || 2022 | |||
|- | |||
| 03 || In Memoria di Mio Padre Rosario || [[Jesmond Agius]] || Soċjeta Mużika Każin Banda San Pio X Lija A.D. 1905 || Sala Villa Lija || Alec Massa || 2022 | |||
|- | |||
| 04 || Cordoglio || [[Antonio Miruzzi]] || Soċjeta Mużika Każin Banda San Pio X Lija A.D. 1905 || Sala Villa Lija || Alec Massa || 2022 | |||
|- | |||
| 05 || In Memory of Joseph Portelli || [{Anthony Sammut]] || Soċjeta Mużika Każin Banda San Pio X Lija A.D. 1905 || Sala Villa Lija || Alec Massa || 2022 | |||
|- | |||
| 06 || In Memory of Joseph Fenech || Reno Busuttil || Soċjeta Mużika Każin Banda San Pio X Lija A.D. 1905 || Sala Villa Lija || Alec Massa || 2022 | |||
|- | |||
| 07 || La Mater Dolorosa || [[Antonino Oddo]] || Soċjeta Mużika Każin Banda San Pio X Lija A.D. 1905 || Sala Villa Lija || Alec Massa || 2022 | |||
|- | |||
| 08 || In Memmpry of My Brother Jean Paul Xuereb || Reno Busuttil || Soċjeta Mużika Każin Banda San Pio X Lija A.D. 1905 || Sala Villa Lija || Alec Massa || 2022 | |||
|- | |||
| 09 || Ah Si Versare Lacrime - N.N. Elab. || [[Salvatore Bonaffini]] || Soċjeta Mużika Każin Banda San Pio X Lija A.D. 1905 || Sala Villa Lija || Alec Massa || 2022 | |||
|- | |||
| 10 || Remembranze || [[Carlo Giorgio Garofalo]] || Soċjeta Mużika Każin Banda San Pio X Lija A.D. 1905 || Sala Villa Lija || Alec Massa || 2022 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
* '''Bonus Tracks on Pen Drive''' | |||
|- | |||
| 11 || Ġesu Marbut || [[Reno Busuttil]] || Soċjeta Mużika Każin Banda San Pio X Lija A.D. 1905 || Sala Villa Lija || Alec Massa || 2022 | |||
|- | |||
| 12 || L'Urna || [[Salvatore Bonaffini]] || Soċjeta Mużika Każin Banda San Pio X Lija A.D. 1905 || Sala Villa Lija || Alec Massa || 2022 | |||
|- | |||
| 13 || La Crocefissione di Gesu' Cristo || Reno Busuttil || Soċjeta Mużika Każin Banda San Pio X Lija A.D. 1905 || Sala Villa Lija || Alec Massa || 2022 | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Festive Marches]] | [[Category:Festive Marches]] | ||
[[Category:CDs released by band clubs in Malta]] | [[Category:CDs released by band clubs in Malta]] | ||
[[Category:Soċjeta Mużikali Każin Banda San Pio X Lija A.D. 1905]] | [[Category:Soċjeta Mużikali Każin Banda San Pio X Lija A.D. 1905]] |
Revision as of 17:35, 25 April 2023
No | Marches | Composer | Productions | Recording Studios | Recording Engineer | Year |
01 | L'Ultimo Respiro Della Mia Vita | Reno Busuttil | Soċjeta Mużika Każin Banda San Pio X Lija A.D. 1905 | Sala Villa Lija | Alec Massa | 2022 |
02 | Emilja (In-Nanna Li Ma Niftakrux) | Andrea Cassar | Soċjeta Mużika Każin Banda San Pio X Lija A.D. 1905 | Sala Villa Lija | Alec Massa | 2022 |
03 | In Memoria di Mio Padre Rosario | Jesmond Agius | Soċjeta Mużika Każin Banda San Pio X Lija A.D. 1905 | Sala Villa Lija | Alec Massa | 2022 |
04 | Cordoglio | Antonio Miruzzi | Soċjeta Mużika Każin Banda San Pio X Lija A.D. 1905 | Sala Villa Lija | Alec Massa | 2022 |
05 | In Memory of Joseph Portelli | [{Anthony Sammut]] | Soċjeta Mużika Każin Banda San Pio X Lija A.D. 1905 | Sala Villa Lija | Alec Massa | 2022 |
06 | In Memory of Joseph Fenech | Reno Busuttil | Soċjeta Mużika Każin Banda San Pio X Lija A.D. 1905 | Sala Villa Lija | Alec Massa | 2022 |
07 | La Mater Dolorosa | Antonino Oddo | Soċjeta Mużika Każin Banda San Pio X Lija A.D. 1905 | Sala Villa Lija | Alec Massa | 2022 |
08 | In Memmpry of My Brother Jean Paul Xuereb | Reno Busuttil | Soċjeta Mużika Każin Banda San Pio X Lija A.D. 1905 | Sala Villa Lija | Alec Massa | 2022 |
09 | Ah Si Versare Lacrime - N.N. Elab. | Salvatore Bonaffini | Soċjeta Mużika Każin Banda San Pio X Lija A.D. 1905 | Sala Villa Lija | Alec Massa | 2022 |
10 | Remembranze | Carlo Giorgio Garofalo | Soċjeta Mużika Każin Banda San Pio X Lija A.D. 1905 | Sala Villa Lija | Alec Massa | 2022 |
- Bonus Tracks on Pen Drive
|- | 11 || Ġesu Marbut || Reno Busuttil || Soċjeta Mużika Każin Banda San Pio X Lija A.D. 1905 || Sala Villa Lija || Alec Massa || 2022 |- | 12 || L'Urna || Salvatore Bonaffini || Soċjeta Mużika Każin Banda San Pio X Lija A.D. 1905 || Sala Villa Lija || Alec Massa || 2022 |- | 13 || La Crocefissione di Gesu' Cristo || Reno Busuttil || Soċjeta Mużika Każin Banda San Pio X Lija A.D. 1905 || Sala Villa Lija || Alec Massa || 2022 |}