Difference between revisions of "Festive Marches - Marċi Brijużi - Soċjeta Fil. G.M. Fra Ant. De Paule Banda Kristu Re (2003)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Included Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijużi - Soċjeta Fil. G.M. Fra Ant. De Paule Banda Kristu Re (2003)) |
m (Moving from Category:Soċjeta Filarmonika Fra Antoine De Paule Banda Kristu Re to Category:Soċjetà Filarmonika G.M. Fra Antoine de Paule (Banda Kristu Re) using Cat-a-lot) |
||
(6 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
| '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studios'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | | '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studios'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01||Majestuż||[[David Joseph Sammut]] Arr.||[[Boffa Productions]]||[[Boffa Studios]]||[[Joseph Boffa Jnr.]]||2003 | |||
|- | |||
| 02||Mirabilis||[[Archibald Mizzi]]||Boffa Productions||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||2003 | |||
|- | |||
| 03||Excelsior||[[Gabriel Muscat]]||Boffa Productions||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||2003 | |||
|- | |||
| 04||Kumm. Żgħażagħ De Paule 2003||David Joseph Sammut||Boffa Productions||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||2003 | |||
|- | |||
| 05||Cardenia||[[Hector H. Dalli]]||Boffa Productions||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||2003 | |||
|- | |||
| 06||Iż-Żuża||Archibald Mizzi||Boffa Productions||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||2003 | |||
|- | |||
| 07||Josephine||[[Joseph Boffa Jnr.]]||Boffa Productions||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||2003 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Side 'B'''' | |||
|- | |||
| 08||Ta' Salah||Archibald Mizzi||Boffa Productions||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||2003 | |||
|- | |||
| 09||Il-Kokka||[[David Caruana]]||Boffa Productions||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||2003 | |||
|- | |||
| 10||Dilettanti tan-Nar De Paule 2003||David Joseph Sammut||Boffa Productions||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||2003 | |||
|- | |||
| 11||10 Anniversarju Banda Kristu Re'||Archibald Mizzi||Boffa Productions||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||2003 | |||
|- | |||
| 12||Bożen||[[Anthony Aquilina]]||Boffa Productions||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||2003 | |||
|- | |||
| 13||Ta' Kartieri||[[K Abela]]||Boffa Productions||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||2003 | |||
|- | |||
| 14||Bessford||Archibald Mizzi||Boffa Productions||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||2003 | |||
|- | |||
| 15||Innu Marċ Festa 'Kristu Re'||[[Vincenzo Ciappara]]||Boffa Productions||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||2003 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Festive Marches]] | |||
[[Category:Cassettes released by band clubs in Malta]] | |||
[[Category:Soċjetà Filarmonika G.M. Fra Antoine de Paule (Banda Kristu Re)]] |
Latest revision as of 07:25, 26 February 2023
Side 'A' | ||||||
No | Marches | Composer | Productions | Recording Studios | Recording Engineer | Year |
01 | Majestuż | David Joseph Sammut Arr. | Boffa Productions | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2003 |
02 | Mirabilis | Archibald Mizzi | Boffa Productions | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2003 |
03 | Excelsior | Gabriel Muscat | Boffa Productions | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2003 |
04 | Kumm. Żgħażagħ De Paule 2003 | David Joseph Sammut | Boffa Productions | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2003 |
05 | Cardenia | Hector H. Dalli | Boffa Productions | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2003 |
06 | Iż-Żuża | Archibald Mizzi | Boffa Productions | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2003 |
07 | Josephine | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | Boffa Productions | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2003 |
Side 'B' | ||||||
08 | Ta' Salah | Archibald Mizzi | Boffa Productions | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2003 |
09 | Il-Kokka | David Caruana | Boffa Productions | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2003 |
10 | Dilettanti tan-Nar De Paule 2003 | David Joseph Sammut | Boffa Productions | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2003 |
11 | 10 Anniversarju Banda Kristu Re' | Archibald Mizzi | Boffa Productions | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2003 |
12 | Bożen | Anthony Aquilina | Boffa Productions | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2003 |
13 | Ta' Kartieri | K Abela | Boffa Productions | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2003 |
14 | Bessford | Archibald Mizzi | Boffa Productions | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2003 |
15 | Innu Marċ Festa 'Kristu Re' | Vincenzo Ciappara | Boffa Productions | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2003 |