Difference between revisions of "Ilwien il-Milied"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→2021) |
m (added Category:Recorded music for Christmas using HotCat) |
||
(6 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
! CD. No.1 | ! CD. No.1 | ||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''No''' || '''Songs''' || '''Singers''' || '''Year''' || '''Lyrics''' || ''' | | '''No''' || '''Songs''' || '''Singers''' || '''Year''' || '''Lyrics''' || '''Composer''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01 || Il-Preludju; It-Tħabbira || [[X-Tend]], [[Romina Vella Choir]] || 2021 || [[Charlie Dalli]] || [[X-Tend]] | | 01 || Il-Preludju; It-Tħabbira || [[X-Tend]], [[Romina Vella Choir]] || 2021 || [[Charlie Dalli]] || [[X-Tend]] | ||
Line 37: | Line 39: | ||
| 16 || L-Epilogu, Glorja || X-Tend, Romina Vella Choir || 2021 || Charlie Dalli || X-Tend | | 16 || L-Epilogu, Glorja || X-Tend, Romina Vella Choir || 2021 || Charlie Dalli || X-Tend | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! CD. No.2 | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! No !! Songs !! Singers !! Year !! Lyrics !! Composer | |||
|- | |||
| 01 || Il-Pandemija (Fi Żmien il-Milied) || [[X-Tend]], [[Romina Vella Choir]] || 2021 || [[Charlie Dalli]] || [[X-Tend]] | |||
|- | |||
| 02 || Flimkien Inkantaw || X-Tend, Romina Vella Choir || 2021 || Charlie Dalli || X-Tend | |||
|- | |||
| 03 || Waħdek Fil-Milied || X-Tend, Romina Vella Choir || 2021 || Charlie Dalli || X-Tend | |||
|- | |||
| 04 || Kulma Nixtieq Jien || X-Tend, Romina Vella Choir || 2021 || Charlie Dalli || X-Tend | |||
|- | |||
| 05 || Inkwiet Fi Żmien il-Milied || X-Tend, Romina Vella Choir || 2021 || Charlie Dalli || X-Tend | |||
|- | |||
| 06 || Il-Party (tal-Milied) || X-Tend, Romina Vella Choir || 2021 || Charlie Dalli || X-Tend | |||
|- | |||
| 07 || Nostalġija għal Milied Tfuliti || X-Tend, Romina Vella Choir || 2021 || Charlie Dalli || X-Tend | |||
|- | |||
| 08 || Paċi, Hena u Sliem, lill Kulħadd u Kullimkien || X-Tend, Romina Vella Choir || 2021 || Charlie Dalli || X-Tend | |||
|- | |||
| 09 || Kartolini (tal-Milied) || X-Tend, Romina Vella Choir || 2021 || Charlie Dalli || X-Tend | |||
|- | |||
| 10 || Mhux Biss fil-Milied || X-Tend, Romina Vella Choir || 2021 || Charlie Dalli || X-Tend | |||
|- | |||
| 11 || Santa Klaws || X-Tend, Romina Vella Choir || 2021 || Charlie Dalli || X-Tend | |||
|- | |||
| 12 || Dan il-Milied || X-Tend, Romina Vella Choir || 2021 || Charlie Dalli || X-Tend | |||
|- | |||
| 13 || Niċċelebraw fi Żmien il-Milied || X-Tend, Romina Vella Choir || 2021 || Charlie Dalli || X-Tend | |||
|- | |||
| 14 || Maxtura Battala || X-Tend, Romina Vella Choir || 2021 || Charlie Dalli || X-Tend | |||
|- | |||
| 15 || Jitwieled Ġo Fija || X-Tend, Romina Vella Choir || 2021 || Charlie Dalli || X-Tend | |||
|- | |||
| 16 || L-Ilwien tal-Milied || X-Tend, Romina Vella Choir || 2021 || Charlie Dalli || X-Tend | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Recorded music for Christmas]] |
Latest revision as of 06:54, 17 December 2022
2021
CD. No.1 |
---|
No | Songs | Singers | Year | Lyrics | Composer |
01 | Il-Preludju; It-Tħabbira | X-Tend, Romina Vella Choir | 2021 | Charlie Dalli | X-Tend |
02 | Father Christmas Ejja Ħdejja | X-Tend, Romina Vella Choir | 2021 | Charlie Dalli | X-Tend |
03 | Il-Kewba tal-Milied | X-Tend, Romina Vella Choir | 2021 | Charlie Dalli | X-Tend |
04 | Il-Ġrajja (tal-Milied) | X-Tend, Romina Vella Choir | 2021 | Charlie Dalli | X-Tend |
05 | L-Ewwel Milied | X-Tend, Romina Vella Choir | 2021 | Charlie Dalli | X-Tend |
06 | Il-Festi t-Tajba | X-Tend, Romina Vella Choir | 2021 | Charlie Dalli | X-Tend |
07 | L-Ikla tax-Xogħol | X-Tend, Romina Vella Choir | 2021 | Charlie Dalli | X-Tend |
08 | Il-Pantomina | X-Tend, Romina Vella Choir | 2021 | Charlie Dalli | X-Tend |
09 | L-Għaġeb tal-Presepju | X-Tend, Romina Vella Choir | 2021 | Charlie Dalli | X-Tend |
10 | Il-Fiera (tal-Milied) | X-Tend, Romina Vella Choir | 2021 | Charlie Dalli | X-Tend |
11 | L-Ewwel Presepju | X-Tend, Romina Vella Choir | 2021 | Charlie Dalli | X-Tend |
12 | Is-Suq tal-Milied | X-Tend, Romina Vella Choir | 2021 | Charlie Dalli | X-Tend |
13 | Għall-Kenn tas-Siġra tal-Milied | X-Tend, Romina Vella Choir | 2021 | Charlie Dalli | X-Tend |
14 | Ninni Bambin Ħelu | X-Tend, Romina Vella Choir | 2021 | Charlie Dalli | X-Tend |
15 | It-Tliet Slaten Maġi | X-Tend, Romina Vella Choir | 2021 | Charlie Dalli | X-Tend |
16 | L-Epilogu, Glorja | X-Tend, Romina Vella Choir | 2021 | Charlie Dalli | X-Tend |
CD. No.2 |
---|
No | Songs | Singers | Year | Lyrics | Composer |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
01 | Il-Pandemija (Fi Żmien il-Milied) | X-Tend, Romina Vella Choir | 2021 | Charlie Dalli | X-Tend |
02 | Flimkien Inkantaw | X-Tend, Romina Vella Choir | 2021 | Charlie Dalli | X-Tend |
03 | Waħdek Fil-Milied | X-Tend, Romina Vella Choir | 2021 | Charlie Dalli | X-Tend |
04 | Kulma Nixtieq Jien | X-Tend, Romina Vella Choir | 2021 | Charlie Dalli | X-Tend |
05 | Inkwiet Fi Żmien il-Milied | X-Tend, Romina Vella Choir | 2021 | Charlie Dalli | X-Tend |
06 | Il-Party (tal-Milied) | X-Tend, Romina Vella Choir | 2021 | Charlie Dalli | X-Tend |
07 | Nostalġija għal Milied Tfuliti | X-Tend, Romina Vella Choir | 2021 | Charlie Dalli | X-Tend |
08 | Paċi, Hena u Sliem, lill Kulħadd u Kullimkien | X-Tend, Romina Vella Choir | 2021 | Charlie Dalli | X-Tend |
09 | Kartolini (tal-Milied) | X-Tend, Romina Vella Choir | 2021 | Charlie Dalli | X-Tend |
10 | Mhux Biss fil-Milied | X-Tend, Romina Vella Choir | 2021 | Charlie Dalli | X-Tend |
11 | Santa Klaws | X-Tend, Romina Vella Choir | 2021 | Charlie Dalli | X-Tend |
12 | Dan il-Milied | X-Tend, Romina Vella Choir | 2021 | Charlie Dalli | X-Tend |
13 | Niċċelebraw fi Żmien il-Milied | X-Tend, Romina Vella Choir | 2021 | Charlie Dalli | X-Tend |
14 | Maxtura Battala | X-Tend, Romina Vella Choir | 2021 | Charlie Dalli | X-Tend |
15 | Jitwieled Ġo Fija | X-Tend, Romina Vella Choir | 2021 | Charlie Dalli | X-Tend |
16 | L-Ilwien tal-Milied | X-Tend, Romina Vella Choir | 2021 | Charlie Dalli | X-Tend |