Difference between revisions of "Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Mis-Soċjeta Mużikali Każin Banda San Pio X Lija A.D. 1905 (2000)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Arranged Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Mis-Soċjeta Mużikali Każin Banda San Pio X Lija A.D. 1905 (2000)) |
(Arranged Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Mis-Soċjeta Mużikali Każin Banda San Pio X Lija A.D. 1905 (2000)) |
||
(7 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Side 'A'''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 01||[[ | | '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Production'''||'''Recording Studios'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | ||
|- | |||
| 01||Innu Marċ lis-Salvatur||[[Antonio Miruzzi]]||[[Soċjeta Mużikali Każin Banda San Pio X Lija A.D. 1905]] ||[[Boffa Studios]]||[[Joseph Boffa Jnr.]]||2000 | |||
|- | |||
| 02||Triple Knockout||[[Raymond Fenech]]||Soċjeta Mużikali Każin Banda San Pio X Lija A.D. 1905 ||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr. ||2000 | |||
|- | |||
| 03||St Paul||[[Anthony Sammut]]||Soċjeta Mużikali Każin Banda San Pio X Lija A.D. 1905 ||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr. ||2000 | |||
|- | |||
| 04||Carmelo Parnis||[[Mario Azzopardi]]||Soċjeta Mużikali Każin Banda San Pio X Lija A.D. 1905 ||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr. ||2000 | |||
|- | |||
| 05||Joseph ||Raymond Fenech||Soċjeta Mużikali Każin Banda San Pio X Lija A.D. 1905 ||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr. ||2000 | |||
|- | |||
| 06||David & Chris||[[Frans Zammit]]||Soċjeta Mużikali Każin Banda San Pio X Lija A.D. 1905 ||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr. ||2000 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Side 'B'''' | |||
|- | |||
| 07||Filippo ||Raymond Fenech||Soċjeta Mużikali Każin Banda San Pio X Lija A.D. 1905 ||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr. ||2000 | |||
|- | |||
| 08||Minn Ħal-Lija Kburin||[[John Muscat]]||Soċjeta Mużikali Każin Banda San Pio X Lija A.D. 1905 ||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr. ||2000 | |||
|- | |||
| 09||Al Pacino||[[David Agius (bandmaster)]]||Soċjeta Mużikali Każin Banda San Pio X Lija A.D. 1905 ||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr. ||2000 | |||
|- | |||
| 10||Planċier Artistiku||Raymond Fenech||Soċjeta Mużikali Każin Banda San Pio X Lija A.D. 1905 ||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr. ||2000 | |||
|- | |||
| 11||Golden Jubille||[[John Theuma]]||Soċjeta Mużikali Każin Banda San Pio X Lija A.D. 1905 ||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr. ||2000 | |||
|- | |||
| 12||Innu tal-Banda||Anthony Sammut||Soċjeta Mużikali Każin Banda San Pio X Lija A.D. 1905 ||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr. ||2000 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Festive Marches]] | |||
[[Category:Cassettes released by band clubs in Malta]] | |||
[[Category:Soċjeta Mużikali Każin Banda San Pio X Lija A.D. 1905]] |
Latest revision as of 01:20, 12 April 2021
Side 'A' | ||||||
No | Marches | Composer | Production | Recording Studios | Recording Engineer | Year |
01 | Innu Marċ lis-Salvatur | Antonio Miruzzi | Soċjeta Mużikali Każin Banda San Pio X Lija A.D. 1905 | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2000 |
02 | Triple Knockout | Raymond Fenech | Soċjeta Mużikali Każin Banda San Pio X Lija A.D. 1905 | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2000 |
03 | St Paul | Anthony Sammut | Soċjeta Mużikali Każin Banda San Pio X Lija A.D. 1905 | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2000 |
04 | Carmelo Parnis | Mario Azzopardi | Soċjeta Mużikali Każin Banda San Pio X Lija A.D. 1905 | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2000 |
05 | Joseph | Raymond Fenech | Soċjeta Mużikali Każin Banda San Pio X Lija A.D. 1905 | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2000 |
06 | David & Chris | Frans Zammit | Soċjeta Mużikali Każin Banda San Pio X Lija A.D. 1905 | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2000 |
Side 'B' | ||||||
07 | Filippo | Raymond Fenech | Soċjeta Mużikali Każin Banda San Pio X Lija A.D. 1905 | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2000 |
08 | Minn Ħal-Lija Kburin | John Muscat | Soċjeta Mużikali Każin Banda San Pio X Lija A.D. 1905 | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2000 |
09 | Al Pacino | David Agius (bandmaster) | Soċjeta Mużikali Każin Banda San Pio X Lija A.D. 1905 | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2000 |
10 | Planċier Artistiku | Raymond Fenech | Soċjeta Mużikali Każin Banda San Pio X Lija A.D. 1905 | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2000 |
11 | Golden Jubille | John Theuma | Soċjeta Mużikali Każin Banda San Pio X Lija A.D. 1905 | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2000 |
12 | Innu tal-Banda | Anthony Sammut | Soċjeta Mużikali Każin Banda San Pio X Lija A.D. 1905 | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2000 |